Dec 03, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 5 - - 2 - - 619.50 62.70 619.50 5.21 Gold HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A 17 - - 7 - - 544.00 55.06 544.00 1.51 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 20 - - 8 - - 535.50 54.20 535.50 1.36 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Goodwin Carl Gentile C 26 14 5 11 5 3 522.50 52.88 522.50 1.22 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B 28 16 - 13 7 - 516.50 52.28 516.50 0.93 Red GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Murphy James Keegan B 29 17 - 14 8 - 515.00 52.13 515.00 0.88 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
13 James Kart Steven Jackson C 33 20 7 17 10 4 509.50 51.57 509.50 0.80 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Yan Zhang Charles Hage C 36 23 9 - 12 5 502.00 50.81 502.00 0.61 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 479.50 GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Schroeder Steven Treiber B - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard C - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Murray Ira Grumet C - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 450.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Roberta Francis Jacqueline Eby C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
14 John Blackwell Carole Grob B - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Anne Landry Peggy Higginbotham B - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 409.50 GGG - 7 - N/S Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg C 6 5 1 4 4 1 618.00 62.55 618.00 2.60 Gold|Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 9 - - 6 - - 596.00 60.32 596.00 1.71 Red HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Suzanne St Thomas James Milam A 16 - - 10 - - 553.50 56.02 553.50 1.14 Red GGG - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Rollin Bush Mark Freedman C 19 9 3 12 7 2 538.50 54.50 538.50 1.53 Red GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
10 William Brending Linda Brending B 37 24 - 18 12 - 501.50 50.76 501.50 0.73 Red GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck B 39 25 - - - - 495.00 50.10 495.00 GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B 40/41 26/27 - - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Dann Lynne Puder C - - 15 - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner C - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 465.00 GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Alan Millman Beverly Parrish B - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Marian Howarth Darrow Neves B - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 449.00 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Adrienne Muslin Joe Angermeier A - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 434.00 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin C - - - - - - 394.50 39.93 394.50 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 13 - - 5 - - 566.00 57.29 566.00 1.98 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Desilets Rhoda Chickering C 14 8 2 6 2 1 562.00 56.88 562.00 3.21 Gold JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Marie Duval James Carroll B 25 13 - 10 4 - 526.50 53.29 526.50 1.61 Red JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Colleen Treanor Joe Sacco A 30 - - 15 - - 512.50 51.87 512.50 0.84 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Jackson Carol Moseman C - 32/33 14 - - - 484.00 48.99 484.00 JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Zebrowski Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Grossack B - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Andrew Wilkin Frederick C Liu B - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Lawrence Strominger Gregory Bardes C - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 464.50 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
8 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 458.50 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Ann Van Dyke Donald Lacey C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins B - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 440.50 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Lou Rabinowitz Michael Gibson B - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 440.50 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 413.50 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Arnold Kritz Barbara Tate B - - - - - - 385.00 38.97 385.00 JJJ - 15 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 2 2 - 1 1 - 632.50 64.02 632.50 7.44 Gold HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Sangit Chatterjee Peter Cleaves B 3 3 - 2 2 - 629.00 63.66 629.00 5.21 Gold JJJ - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A 7 - - 5 - - 608.00 61.54 608.00 1.98 Red JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce McMonagle Robert McClendon B 12 7 - 8 6 - 567.00 57.39 567.00 1.36 Red JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 15 - - 9 - - 557.50 56.43 557.50 1.24 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 18 - - 11 - - 540.50 54.71 540.50 1.06 Red HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C 32 19 6 16 10 3 511.50 51.77 511.50 1.10 Red HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Dexter Senft S Leech C 35 22 8 17 11 4 504.50 51.06 504.50 0.77 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C 42/43 28/29 10/11 - - 5/6 491.50 49.75 491.50 0.41 Red HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 463.50 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Sam Madison-Jammal Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 452.00 HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Karla Hahn Linda Mize C - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 437.50 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Leslie Phelps Ronald Dixon C - - - - - - 401.50 40.64 401.50 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Stentz Caroline Davies B 1 1 - 1 1 - 637.50 64.52 637.50 7.44 Gold GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ronald Weissberger Helene Mathieu A 8 - - 3 - - 599.50 60.68 599.50 3.72 Gold GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Bill Dinner Ruth Stober A 10 - - 4 - - 594.00 60.12 594.00 2.60 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
8 James Moody Jerry Barrett C 21 10 4 9 3 2 533.00 53.95 533.00 2.30 Gold GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B 27 15 - 12 6 - 519.50 52.58 519.50 1.05 Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Burns Bryant Town B 31 18 - 16 9 - 512.00 51.82 512.00 0.79 Red GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr B 34 21 - 18 11 - 507.50 51.37 507.50 0.73 Red GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Marcia Shaw Terry Shaw A 38 - - - - - 498.00 50.40 498.00 GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Roland Miller Allen McRae B 40/41 26/27 - - 13 - 494.00 50.00 494.00 0.58 Red GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Lou Moore Michael Moore C 44 30 12 - - 6 490.50 49.65 490.50 0.38 Red GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C 45 31 13 - - - 486.50 49.24 486.50 GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Joan Soifert John-David Marskell B - 32/33 - - - - 484.00 48.99 484.00 GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Ann Kelly Loretta Harp C - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 426.50 GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Miller John Hamilton C - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 418.50 GGG - 7 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B 4 4 - 3 3 - 626.50 63.41 626.50 3.72 Gold JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B 11 6 - 7 5 - 568.50 57.54 568.50 1.51 Red JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Showalter Gladys Mikel B 22 11 - 13 8 - 531.00 53.74 531.00 0.93 Red JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Weiling Zhao Brian McGuire B 23 12 - 14 9 - 528.00 53.44 528.00 0.88 Red JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Jimmy Pelham Frank Wharton A 24 - - 15 - - 527.00 53.34 527.00 0.84 Red JJJ - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C 42/43 28/29 10/11 - - 5/6 491.50 49.75 491.50 0.41 Red JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Roderic Kerr Mark Tang A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 GGG - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Ausra Geaski Jonna Robinson B - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 JJJ - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Kenneth Woodman Robert Delaney A - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 473.00 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Matheson Janet Matthews C - - 16 - - - 469.00 47.47 469.00 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Glen Harmer Donald Richards C - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 455.00 JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Bernard Boucher Roger Price C - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 417.00 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Laplante William Connellan C - - - - - - 391.00 39.57 391.00 JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - - - - 354.00 35.83 354.00 JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Lucy Tillman Edward Buchanan B - - - - - - 347.50 35.17 347.50 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores