Dec 03, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

2nd Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.02 Gold 1 Barry MargolinArlington, MA Nathan GlasserSomerville, MA Randy OkuboSaint Paul, MN Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA
9.81 Gold 2 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Maxime NaultMontreal, QC Paulin NaultSaint-Anicet, QC
6.31 Gold 3 John VegaNaples, FL Neil SelvinNaples, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI
4.91 Gold 4 David MorseNew Minas, NS Ted WithersWindsor, NS Jonathan WilliamsThe Villages, FL Jeff KoltenukThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener Estella Lau Jan Potts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Maxime Nault Paulin Nault A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.81 Gold
11 Alfred Lee Mansoor Gowani Joseph Viola III Andrew Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
10 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler Daniel Kroll Misook Jung A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
9 Linda Green Sam Whitten Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.70 Red
8 Barry Margolin Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo Robert Bertoni A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.02 Gold
7 William Chan Molan Chan Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.70 Red
6 George Subt Randall Roberts Carolyn Rowley Jack Price A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.40 Red
5 Caru Vidigal Jaqueline Nunes Marcio Domenico Vilma Domenico A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.70 Red
4 John Vega Neil Selvin Peter Jargowsky Dennis Ryan A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.31 Gold
3 David Morse Ted Withers Jonathan Williams Jeff Koltenuk A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.91 Gold
2 Gerald Nehra William Granger Scott Roland Connie Queller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.70 Red
13 Gayle Marr Peggy Peress Dorothy Mooallem Doris Needham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results