Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush 750/300/100 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Brian Mc Namara Richard Barth 5 10 7 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 96.00 195.50 2.51 Gold Scores
3 Craig Caldwell Michael Lotti 7 19 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 87.50 187.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 23 18 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 91.00 185.00 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Hays Lori Hays 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.00 175.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 2 - - 6 4 3 1 89.50 53.27 81.50 171.00 1.55 Red Scores
6 Fiona Armson Glory Stack 5 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 81.50 169.00 Scores
9 Sheila Hildreth Nelson Hildreth 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.50 165.00 Scores
7 Betty Vonseggern Melanie Meyn 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.00 153.50 Scores
5 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 72.50 147.50 Scores
8 Deanne Takasumi Janet Clemmons 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 79.50 141.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Thomas Koslovsky Bradley Leach 5 4 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 109.29 209.79 8.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Craig Smith Douglas Smith 5 13 10 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 101.21 192.21 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stan Weinstein Kathleen McCarthy 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 92.87 178.87 0.77 Red Scores
8 Bob Ondo Jane Gardner 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 91.50 174.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Stark Abrams Judith Repp 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 101.71 169.21 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Betty Vermillion Dianne Schupak 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.00 52.98 78.93 167.93 0.54 Red Scores
4 Maureen Merker Patricia Jones 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 81.79 160.79 Scores
9 Jean Tipton Debbie Schell 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 68.50 159.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Bill Jones Richard Legault 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.21 155.21 Scores
10 Lynda Culley Michael Williamson 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 73.50 152.50 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Mary Glasson Sue Weller 7 3 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 101.50 212.50 7.75 Gold Scores
2 Michael Kwiatkowski Gordon Pfeiffer 2 25 20 2 - 3 1 86.00 51.19 96.50 182.50 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kathy McArthur W Arnette Jr 5 - - - 3 1 - 95.00 56.55 83.00 178.00 1.31 Red Scores
6 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward 5 - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 86.00 177.50 1.58 Red Scores
10 Robert D'Avanzo Paul Reamer 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 70.00 167.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Lisa Karam Gigette Caldwell 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 93.50 164.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Michael Waskew Donald Leary 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.00 156.50 Scores
8 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 79.50 149.50 Scores
5 Thomas Daniels Donald Carr 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 71.00 136.50 Scores
9 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 58.00 129.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Prem Premakumar John Barton III 5 11 8 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 92.50 194.50 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Charles Steeg Donna Brigman 5 12 9 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 96.00 192.50 2.12 Gold Scores
4 Constance Cleaton Melvin Ellis 5 - 21 - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 92.50 181.00 1.60 Red Scores
3 Liz Jacobson Judy Nixon 5 - 22 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 82.50 179.50 1.63 Red Scores
10 Alice Hauger Robert Hauger 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 96.50 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Paul Boeggeman Larry Randolph 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 98.00 171.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Janet Tribus Don Tribus 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores
6 Robert Cato Thomas Young 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 82.50 151.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Rosa Bachrach Lynn Mix 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 60.50 143.50 Scores
8 Kathryn Riess Susan Schweppe 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 52.00 123.50 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin 5 5 3 - - - - 86.50 51.49 120.50 207.00 6.52 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ann Friedman Barbara Madden 5 14 11 - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 103.00 190.50 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 5 20 16 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 81.50 187.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Martha Core Bruce Burns 5 - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 81.50 170.50 1.20 Red Scores
8 Georgia Jacobson Pamela Raab 2 - - - - - 1 87.00 51.79 82.00 169.00 1.51 Red Scores
1 Linda Bell Jay Weiss 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 79.50 163.50 Scores
3 Eric Schneider Michael Lynch 5 - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 64.50 156.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Marion Winsor Rosalie Murphy 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 73.00 147.00 Scores
6 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 67.00 141.50 Scores
2 Charlotte Bailey Philip Klein 2 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 79.50 139.50 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Shameine Ali Woody Haynes 2 6 4 1 2/3 2 - 103.00 61.31 99.50 202.50 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Malcolm Millar Rosalyn Millar 7 7 - - 2/3 - - 103.00 61.31 97.50 200.50 3.45 Gold Scores
3 Myron Henry Mary Henry 5 9 6 - - 3 - 88.50 52.68 108.50 197.00 2.76 Gold Scores
10 Bill Multack Berton Solomon 7 21 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 96.00 186.50 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joel Greengard Michele Greengard 2 - - 3 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 69.50 177.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 92.00 163.50 0.66 Red Scores
6 Jo Anne Knodel Sandra McMinn 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 89.50 160.50 Scores
4 Ralph Desmond Maria Saez 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.00 160.00 Scores
1 Dustin Hoover Karl Sokalski 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 66.50 142.00 Scores
5 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 5 - - - - - - 51.50 30.65 65.00 116.50 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia 5 2 1 - 1 1 - 119.29 71.01 98.50 217.79 11.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jane Walker Bruce Walker 5 22 17 - - 4 - 86.50 51.49 99.00 185.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
2 Marcia Rabb Toni Kuxhausen 2 - - 5 - - 1 85.00 50.60 87.50 172.50 1.55 Red Scores
9 John Noronha Frank LoRusso 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.86 51.70 74.00 160.86 0.70 Red Scores
3 Marsha Wicks Phyllis Englander 7 - - - 2 - - 100.71 59.95 59.50 160.21 1.07 Red Scores
7 William Laslo Victoria Hess 5 - - - - - - 61.90 36.85 98.00 -1.75 159.90 0.77 Red Scores
10 Les Muranyi Jeffrey Nunes 5 - - - - - - 69.93 41.63 81.50 151.43 Scores
8 Nancy Unser Elizabeth Cragin 2 - - - - - - 66.57 39.63 84.50 151.07 Scores
5 Polly Webb Dar Webb 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 74.50 146.50 Scores
6 John Frank Malvina Feinswog 5 - - - 3 2 - 88.64 52.76 56.00 144.64 0.97 Red Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Stephen Eddy Patricia Black 5 15 12 - 3 3 - 92.79 55.23 97.50 190.29 1.72 Gold Scores
4 Frank Jones Carole Worth 5 18 15 - 4 4 - 85.38 50.82 103.00 -1.75 188.38 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lois Sayward Jessie Turner 5 - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 74.00 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Jane Verdrager Larry Shell 5 - - - - - - 74.71 44.47 98.00 172.71 1.07 Red Scores
1 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis 5 - - - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 68.50 171.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Frances McCarren Cheryl Johnson 2 - - - - - - 72.86 43.37 92.50 165.36 0.87 Red Scores
6 Fay Lukoskie Homer Jeffers 2 - - - - - 1 77.93 46.39 79.50 157.43 0.87 Red Scores
10 Anastasia Tsavaris Yara Barretta 2 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 82.50 156.07 0.61 Red Scores
8 Mary Massman Jessica Styers 2 - - - - - 2 74.14 44.13 80.00 154.14 0.61 Red Scores
3 Shirley Land David Land 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 72.50 153.00 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Larry Yarger Marianne Hansen 5 8 5 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 91.00 198.00 3.86 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barb Ferrera Tyrone Loving 5 16 13 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 95.50 189.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barbara Smith Beth Castleberry 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 76.50 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Maria Conti Carrie Osborne 5 - - - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 78.29 168.29 0.54 Red Scores
7 Beverly Murphy Ruthie Neafach 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 83.29 163.29 0.54 Red Scores
3 Richard Perez Joy Lewis 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.29 157.29 Scores
6 Joyce Jonik Pamela George 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.57 152.07 Scores
9 Jane Sturgeon Jim Sturgeon 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 73.04 150.54 Scores
5 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 85.21 146.21 0.49 Red Scores
4 Caryl Sundland Dan Branscum 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 65.71 143.21 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Martha Welte John Welte 7 1 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 126.50 231.00 13.78 Gold Scores
5 Sheryl Morrow Gwen Swanger 5 17 14 - 2/3 1/2 - 87.50 52.08 101.00 188.50 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 Marion Tillack Charlotte Engle 5 24 19 - 2/3 1/2 - 87.50 52.08 96.50 184.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laura Sjoberg Anshul Paliwal 2 - - 4 - - - 85.50 50.89 88.00 173.50 1.57 Red Scores
2 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 2 - - - - 4 1 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 1.30 Red Scores
6 Daniel Juda Russel Lilliston 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.00 166.50 Scores
1 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 73.50 155.50 Scores
9 Roberta Francis Jacqueline Eby 5 - - - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 63.50 150.50 0.70 Red Scores
4 Michael Andesilich Anne Runyan 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 81.00 147.50 Scores
7 Ralph Clifton Virginia Clifton 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 70.00 139.50 Scores