Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 3 - - 1 - - 398.84 61.36 371.50 770.34 20.89 Gold Scores
14 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni X 5 1 - 12 2 - 349.28 53.74 420.50 769.78 12.80 Gold Scores
2 Jakob Kristinsson Edward White A 7 - - 4 - - 385.58 59.32 383.76 769.34 9.29 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Klamp Judith Groover A 20 - - 11 - - 353.16 54.33 370.50 723.66 3.54 Gold Scores
8 Claire Alpert Frederick Wills A 23 - - 7 - - 364.08 56.01 352.50 716.58 3.10 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 24 - - - - - 330.56 50.86 385.00 715.56 2.97 Gold Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Ronald Burt A 27 - - 2 - - 395.98 60.92 317.50 713.48 4.19 Gold Scores
6 Daryl Gahm Virginia Munafo A 32 - - 3 - - 390.98 60.15 311.50 702.48 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan Y - 9 3 13 3 2 341.58 52.55 330.50 672.08 3.69 Gold Scores
4 Jane Youngberg Sudhakar Divakaruni X - 12 - - - - 291.72 44.88 372.50 664.22 2.63 Gold Scores
16 Thea Davis Colin Harrington A - - - 10 - - 354.10 54.48 309.00 663.10 0.92 Red Scores
3 Judy Pede William Hall A - - - - - - 305.72 47.03 326.50 632.22 Scores
15 Ellyn Batko Joyce Neville X - - - - 5 - 326.02 50.16 290.50 616.52 0.55 Red Scores
11 Jackie Brown Judy Fendrick X - - - - 4 - 335.56 51.62 238.50 574.06 0.96 Red Scores
12 Donna Barbian Cameron Barbian Y - - - - - - 241.86 37.21 305.54 547.40 0.79 Red Scores
1 Lucia Enica Anita Morse X - - - - - - 251.58 38.70 248.74 500.32 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 15 - - 12 - - 353.44 54.38 381.50 734.94 4.64 Gold Scores
13 Paula Mann Larry Mann A 16 - - - - - 348.64 53.64 385.50 734.14 4.37 Gold Scores
8 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 21 - - 4 - - 381.36 58.67 339.00 720.36 3.38 Gold Scores
9 Rosanne Schabinger Jerry Poliquin A - - - 8 - - 359.14 55.25 339.00 698.14 1.09 Red Scores
11 Tomi Storey Scott Nason X - 10 - 7 2 - 371.64 57.18 297.00 668.64 2.33 Gold Scores
4 Bryant Town Charles Burns X - 14 - - 4 - 319.92 49.22 337.00 656.92 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jeff Dater Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 281.02 43.23 367.50 648.52 1.37 Red Scores
16 David Baker Margot Stockie A - - - 11 - - 358.34 55.13 275.50 633.84 0.85 Red Scores
6 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 318.86 49.06 306.00 624.86 Scores
3 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 299.44 46.07 323.00 622.44 Scores
7 Miles Thomson Scot Smith A - - - - - - 305.02 46.93 300.00 605.02 Scores
1 Michael Christensen Sharon Weintrob X - - - - - - 257.42 39.60 319.00 576.42 Scores
2 Stu Cohen Leslie Phelps Y - - - - - - 266.92 41.06 309.50 576.42 Scores
5 Karen Caton Caron Peck Y - - - - - 3 277.82 42.74 289.50 567.32 1.50 Red Scores
12 Andrew Wilkin Babak Shafii Y - - - - - - 227.44 34.99 273.50 500.94 Scores
15 Elizabeth Gompels Kay Rogers Y - - - - - - 261.98 40.30 237.00 498.98 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Patricia Herrera Gonzalo Herrera A 8 - - 6 - - 377.36 58.06 390.50 767.86 8.25 Gold Scores
9 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 25 - - - - - 341.36 52.52 373.50 714.86 2.86 Gold Scores
14 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A 29 - - 8 - - 360.58 55.47 350.50 711.08 2.48 Gold Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 256.28 39.43 429.50 685.78 5.98 Gold Scores
3 Chris Benson Kerry Smith A - - - - - - 287.96 44.30 383.00 670.96 2.99 Red Scores
10 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 293.36 45.13 370.50 663.86 1.05 Red Scores
8 Richard Logan Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 294.14 45.25 365.00 659.14 1.21 Red Scores
15 George Browne Lee Weiner Y - 13 5 9 1 1 357.22 54.96 301.00 658.22 2.73 Gold Scores
16 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole X - 15 - - 6 - 317.58 48.86 338.68 -12.50 656.26 1.60 Gold Scores
7 Merle Stetser Linda Miller A - - - 5 - - 378.64 58.25 275.50 654.14 1.59 Red Scores
5 Jerry Barrett James Moody Y - - 7 - - - 315.94 48.61 329.50 645.44 1.64 Gold Scores
11 Linda Smith Carol Mumma X - - - - - - 291.86 44.90 326.00 617.86 Scores
1 Jean Prior Laurie Igiel X - - - - - - 284.58 43.78 298.50 583.08 0.53 Red Scores
4 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters X - - - - - - 300.36 46.21 279.00 579.36 Scores
2 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester Y - - - - - - 290.08 44.63 276.50 566.58 Scores
12 Joel Thomas Seth Cohen Y - - - - - - 222.60 34.25 273.00 495.60 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Teri Smoot Anthony Barre A 2 - - 2 - - 397.98 61.23 377.50 775.48 27.86 Gold Scores
10 Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson A 4 - - 1 - - 423.14 65.10 347.00 770.14 15.67 Gold Scores
11 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing X 11 3 - 13 3 - 352.66 54.26 394.00 746.66 7.20 Gold Scores
3 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 13 - - 3 - - 396.14 60.94 342.50 738.64 5.31 Gold Scores
8 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - 6 - - 375.22 57.73 325.50 700.72 2.12 Red Scores
9 Christopher Pisarra Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 347.90 53.52 348.50 696.40 0.92 Red Scores
13 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A - - - 10 - - 358.42 55.14 317.00 -12.50 675.42 0.92 Red Scores
7 Kim Hall Susan Elias A - - - 9 - - 358.72 55.19 309.50 668.22 1.00 Red Scores
15 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith X - - - - 5 - 309.28 47.58 343.78 653.06 1.85 Red Scores
2 Linda Benedix Carmen Gawish Y - - - 5 1 1 376.42 57.91 251.00 627.42 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Tom Goodwin Carl Gentile Y - - - - - 2 287.56 44.24 333.50 621.06 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
14 Richard Ekstrum Jay Olson A - - - - - - 341.78 52.58 256.50 598.28 Scores
6 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 302.56 46.55 280.50 583.06 Scores
5 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk Y - - - - - - 269.14 41.41 308.50 577.64 1.04 Red Scores
1 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby X - - - - 6 - 293.40 45.14 280.00 573.40 0.44 Red Scores
16 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record X - - - - - - 214.78 33.04 274.50 489.28 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 David Erickson Mike McGill A 1 - - 5 - - 386.50 59.46 412.60 799.10 37.14 Gold Scores
10 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan X 6 2 - 6 2 - 380.84 58.59 388.92 769.76 10.61 Gold Scores
6 Claire Watson Bob Simkins A 9 - - 3 - - 393.18 60.49 369.86 763.04 7.43 Gold Scores
3 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 14 - - - - - 310.18 47.72 427.07 737.25 5.98 Gold Scores
13 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - 12 - - 342.68 52.72 356.28 698.96 2.01 Red Scores
12 Neeta Mone Susan Calabro Y - 6 1 - 5 2 332.68 51.18 355.20 687.88 6.56 Gold Scores
7 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - 8 - - 362.50 55.77 308.82 671.32 1.09 Red Scores
14 Bruce Horiguchi Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 10 - - 352.68 54.26 318.48 671.16 0.92 Red Scores
8 Kathy Gilman Becky Stevens Y - 11 4 - - - 319.00 49.08 347.00 666.00 2.77 Gold Scores
15 Deborah Thomas-Howie Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 342.50 661.50 Scores
4 Freida Dohrman Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 306.56 47.16 321.10 627.66 Scores
1 Lelvin Crowe Joyce McMonagle X - - - - - - 277.22 42.65 349.40 626.62 1.99 Gold Scores
11 Ruth Srulevitch Beverly Yankee X - - - - - - 293.84 45.21 304.98 598.82 0.44 Red Scores
2 Eric Marshall Judith Marshall Y - - - - - - 257.64 39.64 216.36 474.00 Scores
5 Clysta Lundgreen George Shelley Y - - - - - - 169.56 26.09 283.58 453.14 Scores
16 Vladislav Isporski William Bailey A - - - - - - 307.68 47.34 307.68 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok A 17 - - 4 - - 368.86 56.75 364.60 733.46 4.13 Gold Scores
15 Michael Heymann Rhoda Prager A 19 - - 1 - - 397.66 61.18 334.40 732.06 5.98 Gold Scores
6 Joshua Donn Sally Meckstroth A 28 - - 5 - - 361.82 55.66 351.04 712.86 2.56 Gold Scores
7 Michael Schrage Ronald Kral A - - - 10 - - 347.50 53.46 343.88 691.38 1.67 Red Scores
16 Betty Sandifer Patty Barnett A - - - 7 - - 348.82 53.66 340.66 689.48 1.21 Red Scores
2 Phil Dowd Stan Fong Y - 8 2 - 5 - 320.94 49.38 351.96 672.90 4.92 Gold Scores
13 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A - - - 2 - - 388.66 59.79 276.04 664.70 4.19 Gold Scores
9 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 357.04 647.54 1.37 Red Scores
10 Nazan Kokten Melten Ozumerzifon A - - - - - - 299.32 46.05 342.70 642.02 0.85 Red Scores
12 Luis Leanez Luz Ortega Y - - - - 4 3 324.28 49.89 308.20 632.48 1.63 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson X - - - - - - 280.32 43.13 336.06 616.38 0.47 Red Scores
11 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 319.08 607.58 0.92 Red Scores
3 Chuck Wong Danielle Cusson A - - - - - - 314.32 48.36 291.94 606.26 Scores
4 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger X - - - - - - 313.44 48.22 286.24 599.68 Scores
5 John Steffan Mel Volmert Y - - - - 2 2 341.82 52.59 251.16 592.98 1.76 Gold Scores
8 Marsha Devine Sandy Fisher Y - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 273.74 580.24 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A 18 - - 4 - - 391.18 60.18 341.26 732.44 3.91 Gold Scores
10 Sean Ganness Maya Alela A 22 - - 2 - - 396.48 61.00 321.82 718.30 4.19 Gold Scores
9 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 31 - - - - - 342.56 52.70 360.56 703.12 2.32 Gold Scores
1 Brian Delong Frances DeLong X - 4 - 9 4 - 353.34 54.36 346.00 699.34 5.40 Gold Scores
13 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos X - 5 - 7 3 - 372.18 57.26 318.28 690.46 4.27 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 373.60 686.60 2.99 Red Scores
11 Jay Baum Kathy Baum A - - - 11 - - 345.18 53.10 340.78 685.96 0.85 Red Scores
14 Charles Miner Steven Barcus A - - - - - - 319.26 49.12 341.00 660.26 0.75 Red Scores
8 Melanie Tucker Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 340.86 653.36 Scores
5 Margaret McTavish Marie Hamilton Y - - 6 - 6 3 320.68 49.34 324.94 645.62 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
12 James McCommons Bobbi Le Feuvre Y - - 8 1 1 1 405.68 62.41 228.00 633.68 5.98 Gold Scores
6 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - - - - 339.18 52.18 290.96 630.14 Scores
4 Mary Teply Michael Levin Y - - - - - - 284.68 43.80 271.12 555.80 Scores
15 Sohail Hasan Robert Huber Y - - - - - - 204.18 31.41 343.20 547.38 1.58 Gold Scores
2 Lyn Giuffrida Erica Artus X - - - - - - 265.68 40.87 279.44 545.12 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Dave Smith Kate Burton A 10 - - 6 - - 350.00 53.85 398.75 748.75 6.75 Gold Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A 12 - - 3 - - 386.82 59.51 359.60 746.42 5.71 Gold Scores
10 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A 26 - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 366.12 714.62 3.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 30 - - 11 - - 346.74 53.34 360.76 707.50 2.40 Gold Scores
13 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - 12 - - 342.32 52.66 353.41 695.73 1.80 Red Scores
11 Sangit Chatterjee Peter Cleaves X - 7 - - 3 - 335.66 51.64 348.28 683.94 3.20 Gold Scores
14 Paul Wright Jr Rita-Ellen Lehr A - - - - - - 315.02 48.46 352.34 667.36 0.92 Red Scores
2 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 333.82 51.36 324.50 658.32 Scores
15 Patricia Kittock Vickki Shelley Y - - - 9 1 1 348.32 53.59 276.86 625.18 2.52 Gold Scores
3 Jan Garthe Paul Johnson III A - - - - - - 305.32 46.97 300.78 606.10 Scores
6 Craig Zastera Jean Barry A - - - - - - 279.32 42.97 321.84 601.16 Scores
4 Ronnie Malasky Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 283.32 43.59 313.92 597.24 Scores
5 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey Y - - - - - - 301.32 46.36 281.69 583.01 Scores
12 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle Y - - - - - - 287.94 44.30 261.20 549.14 Scores
1 Joan Mager Lois Belliveau X - - - - - - 219.82 33.82 261.80 481.62 Scores