Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Tippet Loring Harkness III B 4 1 - 1 1 - 680.96 68.92 517.92 1198.88 23.30 Gold Scores
7 Glen Harmer Donald Richards B 15 7 - 3 2 - 575.32 58.23 576.17 1151.49 5.83 Gold Scores
3 Gladys Mikel Joe Sacco A 20 - - 10 - - 543.40 55.00 602.68 1146.08 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 35 - - 12 - - 532.00 53.85 557.84 1089.84 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
16 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - 20 - - - - 477.28 48.31 588.00 1065.28 3.83 Gold Scores
15 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - 5 - - 554.04 56.08 508.20 1062.24 1.67 Red Scores
4 Lou Rabinowitz Michael Gibson B - 22 - 14 8 - 519.84 52.62 541.88 1061.72 2.03 Gold Scores
14 Dwayne Hoffman Larry Lowell Jr B - 25 - 13 7 - 528.20 53.46 522.64 1050.84 1.79 Gold Scores
10 Betty Youmans Kathy Falkenstern B - - - 7 4 - 549.48 55.62 467.92 1017.40 1.34 Red Scores
9 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 438.52 44.38 546.41 984.93 1.05 Red Scores
13 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 453.72 45.92 523.40 977.12 0.89 Red Scores
2 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard C - - 9 - - - 430.16 43.54 531.24 961.40 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Lorie Heiberger Margaret Zoltak C - - 10 - - 4 479.56 48.54 481.60 961.16 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
8 Beth Stephens Laura Novosad C - - - 9 6 1 545.68 55.23 409.64 955.32 1.45 Gold Scores
12 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 449.16 45.46 403.65 852.81 Scores
17 Kathleen Gillman Tippy Davis C - - - - - - 398.24 40.31 448.37 846.61 Scores
11 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 379.24 38.38 413.80 793.04 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt A 6 - - 12 - - 525.16 53.15 661.60 1186.76 9.84 Gold Scores
7 Yan Zhang Charles Hage B 8 3 - 4 2 - 611.80 61.92 571.92 1183.72 13.11 Gold Scores
10 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 11 5 - 11 6 - 542.64 54.92 622.35 1164.99 7.77 Gold Scores
9 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A 23 - - 9 - - 560.88 56.77 574.20 1135.08 2.87 Gold Scores
3 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A 27 - - 3 - - 619.40 62.69 491.81 1111.21 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
12 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A 34 - - 6 - - 571.52 57.85 518.87 1090.39 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Antonio Donna Lynch C - 31 2 - 9 2 510.72 51.69 517.56 1028.28 5.00 Gold Scores
4 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd B - - - 14 8 - 516.04 52.23 484.88 1000.92 1.12 Red Scores
11 Richard Streeter Alexa Streeter B - - - 13 7 - 521.36 52.77 446.15 967.51 0.79 Red Scores
14 Dileep Bal Eileen Eastman B - - - - - - 405.08 41.00 541.52 946.60 0.84 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Gusky Linda Zdenek C - - - - - 3 473.48 47.92 465.91 939.39 1.50 Red Scores
1 Ron Stearns Peter Sheiman B - - - - - - 451.44 45.69 456.36 907.80 Scores
15 Matthew Fultz James Kart B - - - - - - 396.72 40.15 464.39 861.11 Scores
17 Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 417.24 42.23 423.65 840.89 Scores
16 Vince De Pasquale Barbara Fallone C - - - - - - 414.96 42.00 367.32 782.28 Scores
13 Joan Dann Lynne Puder B - - - - - - 347.32 35.15 426.91 774.23 Scores
8 Takeko Toyama Marilyn Sopka C - - - - - - 375.44 38.00 327.04 702.48 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Stephen Castellino Lino D'Souza A 10 - - 4 - - 573.04 58.00 602.28 1175.32 6.58 Gold|Red Scores
9 Terry Shaw Marcia Shaw A 13 - - 2 - - 578.36 58.54 580.09 1158.45 6.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Matheson Janet Matthews B 28 10 - 8 5 - 546.44 55.31 555.77 1102.21 4.24 Gold Scores
6 Mary Savko William Dubay A 33 - - 11 - - 538.08 54.46 554.04 1092.12 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - - - - 478.04 48.38 557.08 1035.12 0.96 Red Scores
1 Gregory Bardes Joyce Searcy B - 28 - 6 3 - 551.00 55.77 483.36 1034.36 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
4 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B - - - - - - 408.12 41.31 597.36 1005.48 2.68 Gold Scores
5 Peter Lenhart Timothy Baelz C - - 5 - - 2 503.88 51.00 501.57 1005.45 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
11 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre B - - - - - - 494.76 50.08 466.24 961.00 Scores
15 Miriam Roos Peter Roos B - - - - 10 - 506.16 51.23 449.68 955.84 0.38 Red Scores
10 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - 9 - 518.32 52.46 430.13 948.45 0.43 Red Scores
13 Timothy Kirby William Connellan B - - - - - - 425.60 43.08 519.81 945.41 0.79 Red Scores
16 Roberta Sylvia Sandra Palchanis C - - - - - - 433.20 43.85 455.76 888.96 0.54 Red Scores
14 Pamela Ziegel Jane Huff B - - - - - - 402.80 40.77 468.52 871.32 Scores
2 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke C - - - - - 3 490.20 49.62 376.96 867.16 0.73 Red Scores
8 Marie Poirier Joan Gasparro C - - - - - - 371.64 37.62 383.04 754.68 Scores
17 Anne Landry Peggy Higginbotham B - - - - - - 441.56 44.69 441.56 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 643.72 65.15 613.29 1257.01 34.43 Gold Scores
12 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A 19 - - 8 - - 561.64 56.85 585.11 1146.75 3.44 Gold Scores
9 Scott Hiller Mary Anne Geppert A 25 - - - - - 509.96 51.62 609.16 1119.12 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 30 11 - 5 3 - 573.04 58.00 528.20 1101.24 3.88 Gold Scores
2 Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji C - - 3 10 5 1 557.08 56.38 462.84 1019.92 3.75 Gold Scores
6 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey A - - - - - - 504.64 51.08 512.15 1016.79 Scores
13 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - 2 1 - 624.72 63.23 371.67 996.39 4.39 Gold Scores
1 Michael Ryan Arthur Morth B - - - - - - 486.40 49.23 502.36 988.76 0.43 Red Scores
15 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor B - - - - - - 411.92 41.69 574.80 986.72 1.92 Red Scores
14 Barbara Tate Steven Paxhia B - - - - - - 483.36 48.92 490.60 973.96 0.38 Red Scores
7 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr B - - - - 10 - 497.04 50.31 448.64 945.68 0.38 Red Scores
10 Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz B - - - 7 4 - 564.68 57.15 347.35 912.03 1.34 Red Scores
5 David Lebar Mimi Klug C - - - - - - 437.76 44.31 442.56 880.32 Scores
11 Elliot Wasserman Barbara Wasserman C - - - - - 4 456.76 46.23 422.80 879.56 0.54 Red Scores
8 George Syme Stephen Saker C - - - - - - 401.28 40.62 464.60 865.88 0.51 Red Scores
16 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein C - - - - - - 381.52 38.62 301.96 683.48 Scores
17 Joe DiMaggio M Mantle C - - - - - - 439.28 44.46 439.28 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 5 - - 3 - - 595.51 60.27 602.50 1198.01 11.48 Gold Scores
16 Betty Scull Martin de Bruin A 29 - - 7 - - 568.43 57.53 533.50 1101.93 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
4 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy B - 18 - 4 2 - 578.50 58.55 489.00 1067.50 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linda Barson Jerry Barson A - - - - - - 513.80 52.00 516.00 1029.80 0.75 Red Scores
7 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price B - 30 - 10 5 - 557.01 56.38 472.50 1029.51 1.50 Gold Scores
9 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A - - - 20 - - 524.93 53.13 487.50 1012.43 0.71 Red Scores
2 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez C - - 7 18 11 2 527.00 53.34 474.00 1001.00 1.67 Gold Scores
10 Janice Hazel Betsy Contino B - - - 16 9 - 528.74 53.52 469.50 998.24 0.84 Red Scores
11 Ira Grumet Larry Murray B - - - - - - 504.93 51.11 450.50 955.43 Scores
3 Mary Gorkin Bernard Gorkin A - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 494.00 945.50 Scores
1 Jay Bourne Beverly Baumgartner B - - - - - - 471.61 47.73 473.00 944.61 Scores
8 Harry Eaglesham Lorraine Eaglesham C - - - - - - 434.01 43.93 496.00 930.01 0.73 Red Scores
14 Eric Stricoff Rhonda Cohen C - - - - - - 420.74 42.59 495.50 916.24 0.54 Red Scores
5 Joyce Jackson Carol Moseman C - - - 11 6 1 543.30 54.99 370.50 913.80 1.53 Gold Scores
13 Charlotte Connelly Janet Dugan B - - - - - - 442.74 44.81 465.50 908.24 Scores
15 Carolyn Lewis Anita Asch B - - - - - - 423.80 42.89 429.50 853.30 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Franck Philip Goulding B 16 8 - 8 4 - 579.49 58.65 569.00 1148.49 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
10 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek B 36 14 - - 12 - 514.70 52.10 574.00 1088.70 3.11 Gold Scores
9 Ru Hong Terajewicz Zeke Letellier A 38 - - 13 - - 552.76 55.95 531.00 1083.76 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
13 Joye Sidoti Cathleen Otvos B 40 16 - 10 6 - 565.70 57.26 511.50 1077.20 2.74 Gold Scores
4 Gene Ness Norman Poythress B 41 17 - 9 5 - 574.50 58.15 502.50 1077.00 2.59 Gold Scores
1 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer B - 24 - 19 9 - 528.39 53.48 522.50 1050.89 1.86 Gold Scores
14 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak B - 27 - 20 10 - 522.49 52.88 516.00 1038.49 1.66 Gold Scores
6 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A - - - 16 - - 538.50 54.50 488.50 1027.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 George Zolovick Donald Williams A - - - - - - 513.00 51.92 506.00 1019.00 0.75 Red Scores
12 Joseph Shull Steven Jackson B - - - - - - 460.49 46.61 511.00 971.49 0.60 Red Scores
2 Judy Morris Sarah Knapp C - - - - - 2 488.26 49.42 465.50 953.76 1.13 Red Scores
11 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 466.26 47.19 421.50 887.76 Scores
8 Michael Scher Keith Holtsclaw C - - - - - - 449.20 45.47 388.00 837.20 Scores
16 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 354.07 35.84 471.50 825.57 Scores
5 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 305.07 30.88 484.50 789.57 Scores
15 Rochelle Mandelbaum Anna Smith C - - - - - - 308.57 31.23 276.50 585.07 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik B 9 4 - 1 1 - 615.55 62.30 562.50 1178.05 9.83 Gold Scores
16 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A 22 - - 2 - - 596.05 60.33 539.50 1135.55 6.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A 26 - - 14 - - 533.05 53.95 585.50 1118.55 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Schroeder Steven Treiber B - 26 - - 13 - 522.00 52.83 527.00 1049.00 1.73 Gold Scores
4 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - 17 10 - 528.50 53.49 468.00 996.50 0.80 Red Scores
3 Bill Dinner Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 508.50 978.50 Scores
12 James Milam Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 465.26 47.09 512.50 977.76 0.79 Red Scores
15 Lawrence Lerner Bonnie Britton A - - - - - - 471.61 47.73 504.00 975.61 0.72 Red Scores
10 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz B - - - - 14 - 505.26 51.14 427.50 932.76 0.58 Red Scores
2 Renee Janow Margery Gussak C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 488.50 918.50 0.58 Red Scores
1 Leslie Cassoff Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 422.30 42.74 494.00 916.30 Scores
11 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner B - - - - - - 463.26 46.89 450.00 913.26 Scores
6 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - 15 - - 529.24 53.57 381.50 910.74 0.88 Red Scores
8 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney C - - - - - - 462.74 46.84 419.00 881.74 Scores
14 Renee Blank Beth Morgan B - - - 13 8 - 539.99 54.65 318.00 857.99 0.99 Red Scores
7 John Klaus Joanne Klaus B - - - - - - 435.93 44.12 335.00 770.93 Scores
17 Patt Corbin Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 413.11 41.81 413.11 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Miller Frank Knier B 7 2 - 7 3 - 582.51 58.96 601.50 1184.01 17.48 Gold Scores
12 Omer Ekinci Sharon Goldman A 21 - - 4 - - 595.39 60.26 542.00 1137.39 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
14 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman B 31 12 - 17 7 - 536.20 54.27 557.00 1093.20 3.58 Gold Scores
16 Brian Weikle Christina van Leeuwen B 37 15 - 18 8 - 531.39 53.78 555.00 1086.39 2.91 Gold Scores
3 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 39 - - 14 - - 546.75 55.34 536.50 1083.25 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marian Howarth Ronda O'Farrell A - - - 12 - - 553.99 56.07 502.50 1056.49 1.05 Red Scores
9 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - 15 - - 541.75 54.83 487.00 1028.75 0.88 Red Scores
1 Neil Thomas D Keith Henderson B - - - - 14 - 506.95 51.31 509.50 1016.45 1.17 Red Scores
8 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - 8 - - - 423.70 42.88 549.50 973.20 1.48 Gold Scores
4 W Oates P Oates B - - - - 15 - 504.99 51.11 466.50 971.49 0.58 Red Scores
10 Patricia Deckert Rosemarie Laursen B - - - - - - 459.76 46.53 507.00 966.76 Scores
2 Christine Malarkey Wayland Barber C - - - - - 4 450.99 45.65 499.00 949.99 1.33 Red Scores
15 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer B - - - - - - 440.51 44.59 491.50 932.01 Scores
7 Leda Knight Lynda Edson B - - - - - - 467.25 47.29 453.50 920.75 Scores
13 Eric Taylor Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 377.07 38.16 513.50 890.57 0.72 Red Scores
5 Jim Parks Bharat Shrestha C - - - - - - 414.75 41.98 341.50 756.25 Scores
17 Stuart Danoff Joan Danoff B - - - - - - 458.20 46.38 458.20 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher B 14 6 - 9 4 - 561.50 56.83 591.50 1153.00 6.66 Gold Scores
9 Daisy Goecker Kenneth Chatzinoff A 17 - - 6 - - 574.30 58.13 573.50 1147.80 3.83 Gold Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 24 - - - - - 479.50 48.53 645.50 1125.00 7.73 Gold Scores
13 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - 19 - - - - 457.74 46.33 608.50 1066.24 5.41 Gold Scores
12 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - 8 - - 561.51 56.83 484.00 1045.51 1.44 Red Scores
15 Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam B - 29 - 5 3 - 576.76 58.38 453.00 1029.76 2.46 Gold Scores
16 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan B - - - 12 7 - 541.55 54.81 483.00 1024.55 1.05 Red Scores
7 Michael Novack Linda Sutton B - - - - - - 480.61 48.64 537.00 1017.61 0.97 Red Scores
5 Susan Airth William Airth Jr C - - 4 - - 3 471.75 47.75 544.00 1015.75 2.81 Gold Scores
2 Paula Coleman Gail Titus C - - 6 - - - 452.50 45.80 549.50 1002.00 1.90 Gold Scores
11 James Woodman Brenda Woodman B - - - - - - 439.49 44.48 526.00 965.49 0.87 Red Scores
6 Elaine Everett Robert Kerr B - - - 19 12 - 526.86 53.33 410.00 936.86 0.74 Red Scores
8 John Hamilton Lynn Miller C - - - - - - 404.55 40.95 470.50 875.05 Scores
1 Carol Reiss Cindi Siegel B - - - - - - 433.93 43.92 428.00 861.93 Scores
10 Gerald Botkin A Wilma Curley B - - - - - - 351.11 35.54 425.00 776.11 Scores
14 Shirley Levy Patti English B - - - - - - 431.49 43.67 315.50 746.99 Scores
17 Dee Dee Harris Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - 4 468.24 47.39 468.24 0.54 Red Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Schwartz Geoffrey Phipps A 2 - - 3 - - 599.00 60.63 643.50 1242.50 25.82 Gold Scores
9 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 3 - - 1 - - 633.00 64.07 567.50 1200.50 19.37 Gold Scores
6 Craig Hemphill Barbara McCallon A 12 - - 11 - - 561.49 56.83 598.00 1159.49 5.30 Gold Scores
2 Lyle Holloway Michael Heins C 18 9 1 6 2 1 591.89 59.91 555.50 1147.39 6.66 Gold Scores
15 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B 32 13 - 2 1 - 604.45 61.18 488.00 1092.45 5.52 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Scelfo Jaenita Johansson B - 21 - - - - 470.76 47.65 592.00 1062.76 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B - 23 - - 16 - 501.14 50.72 557.50 1058.64 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
12 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - 5 - - 594.24 60.15 457.00 1051.24 2.10 Red Scores
7 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 554.50 1027.00 1.19 Red Scores
14 Cynthia Silk Ruth Sheftel B - - - - 11 - 521.80 52.81 504.00 1025.80 0.73 Red Scores
16 Rita Bichara Maan El Hachem B - - - - - - 494.51 50.05 529.00 1023.51 0.87 Red Scores
10 A Carol Payette Loretta Harp B - - - - 13 - 512.51 51.87 443.50 956.01 0.64 Red Scores
5 Michelle Feeney Babs Treiber C - - - - - 3 468.75 47.44 468.50 937.25 0.81 Red Scores
13 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 475.14 48.09 440.50 915.64 Scores
1 Mary Rutledge Darrow Neves B - - - - - - 412.07 41.71 473.50 885.57 Scores
8 Eleanor Walenius Ron Walenius C - - - - - - 271.26 27.46 414.50 685.76 Scores
17 Jean Miller Brenda Kefauver C - - - - - - 405.70 41.06 405.70 Scores