Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.49 Red 1 66.00 Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Dano De Falco
5.62 Red 2 59.00 Marcin Lesniewski Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski
4.22 Red 3 58.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Dan MorseHouston, TX Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo 05-12, 0 Wojciech Gawel
3.16 Red 4 57.00 Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Huub BertensBend, OR Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
7.47 Red 5 1 55.00 Vinay JhaColorado Spgs, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonColorado Spgs, CO
6.35 Red 6/7 2 1 52.00 Marie SmerjacCastle Rock, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO David PelkaLos Angeles, CA Alan DanielsLos Angeles, CA
1.56 Red 6/7 52.00 Mike Rippey Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Frank Mausero Grazyna Breniak Przemystaw Janiszewjul Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7
4.76 Red 8 3 2 51.00 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Guillermo Minutti Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Maximo Crusizio
3.57 Red 9/10 4 3 47.00 John DickensonNorth Wales, PA David CohanDoylestown, PA Alison ShoemakerWyndmoor, PA Susan MorseFlourtown, PA
0.79 Red 9/10 47.00 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Bernardo Biondo
2.68 Red 5/6 4 46.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Joan ViidikVenice, FL Tony ViidikVenice, FL
2.07 Red 5/6 46.00 Caru Vidigal Jaqueline Nunes Vilma DomenicoAnapolis Goias, 75 Marcio DomenicoAnapolis 7511, 32
1.33 Red 7 45.00 Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Charles MinerOrlando, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
2.01 Red 8/9 5 44.00 Chongmin ZhangGetzville, NY Yuan ChenNorth York, ON Xie LiWoodbury, MN Ruicheng LiWoodbury, MN
0.92 Red 8/9 44.00 Robin Fellus Alon Birman Christina Madsen Adolfo MadalaCapital Federal, B Michal Kuklawski
1.51 Red 6 43.00 Cameron ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Lucy TerrillHouston, TX Elizabeth GhristHouston, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
26 Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 7.49 Red
18 Marcin Lesniewski Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.62 Red
6 Lou Ann O'Rourke John Mohan Roger Bates Dan Morse Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A 3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.22 Red
15 Barbara Sonsini Huub Bertens Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs Marc Jacobus Curtis Cheek A 4 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.16 Red
32 Vinay Jha Joe Luk Mary Olson Richard Olson X 5 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 7.47 Red
8 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel David Pelka Alan Daniels Y 6/7 2 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 6.35 Red
14 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Frank Mausero Grazyna Breniak Przemystaw Janiszewjul Kamil Nowak A 6/7 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.56 Red
11 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Guillermo Minutti Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Maximo Crusizio Y 8 3 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 4.76 Red
36 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Bernardo Biondo A 9/10 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.79 Red
27 John Dickenson David Cohan Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse Y 9/10 4 3 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.57 Red
34 Caru Vidigal Jaqueline Nunes Vilma Domenico Marcio Domenico X - 5/6 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.07 Red
10 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Joan Viidik Tony Viidik Y - 5/6 4 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.68 Red
20 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok Charles Miner Steven Barcus X - 7 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.33 Red
21 Chongmin Zhang Yuan Chen Xie Li Ruicheng Li Y - 8/9 5 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.01 Red
41 Robin Fellus Alon Birman Christina Madsen Adolfo Madala Michal Kuklawski X - 8/9 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.92 Red
38 Vinita Gupta Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Billy Miller A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
35 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist Y - - 6 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.51 Red
4 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
7 Rammohan Sarangan Suman Agarwal Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
9 Gregory Sellgren Marilyn Snodell Michael Gibson Charles Nemes Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
1 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider Terry James Patty Barnett A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
16 Doris Needham Gayle Marr Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
29 Norman Cannon Miles Thomson Scot Smith Fran Smith Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
5 Elizabeth Hayes Sellers McKee Dennis Sovic Gary Zlot Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
23 Betsy Stanton Becky Butler Holly Campbell Jeremy Lewis Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
12 David Yoon Daniel Lev Jeffrey Schwartz Samuel Kuang Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
37 Dave Hoffman Linda Kitts Linda James Martha Russo Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
22 Barbara Luttrell Alfred Lee Bruce Luttrell Mansoor Gowani Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
17 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr Liga Byrne Michele Foran Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
39 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Magdy Shohdi Mesdary Saleh Fetouh A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red
30 Pat Larin Ahu Zobu Vgurcan Zefir Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
31 Jerry Murbach Rae Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
40 Simon Kantor Franklin Lowenthal Chuck Wong Geoffrey Brod A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
19 Malcolm Morris John Herriot Dennis Wick Nelda Linman Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
33 Greg Caucutt Kenneth Johnson Lance Chamberlain Mark Krusemeyer Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
3 Gerald Botkin William Fitch Freida Dohrman Barbara Steffek Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.13 Red
28 Carol Foley Margaret Coe Carole Craige Claire Kern X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
24 James Easterling Dot Davis James Woodman Brenda Woodman Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
13 Lorraine Holub Joan Simon Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
2 Kim Martin Peggy Higginbotham Anne Landry Susan Rowley Y - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red
25 Michael Strong Johanna Strong William McAdam Stephanie McAdam Y - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results