Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ben Feinswog Malvina Feinswog B 20 4 - - 4 - 353.66 54.41 360.50 714.16 5.67 Gold Scores
13 Bo Liu Somers Collins A 21 - - - - - 341.66 52.56 372.12 713.78 2.74 Gold Scores
9 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A 22 - - 11 - - 355.40 54.68 357.74 713.14 2.63 Gold Scores
11 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves A - - - 10 - - 359.16 55.26 328.24 687.40 0.85 Red Scores
3 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - - - - 329.86 50.75 341.29 671.15 1.04 Red Scores
6 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - 320.66 49.33 334.62 655.28 Scores
1 Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz B - - - - 6 - 306.36 47.13 329.74 636.10 0.49 Red Scores
5 Mark McCarthy Doug Couchman B - - - - - - 285.16 43.87 345.24 630.40 1.17 Red Scores
7 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 292.66 45.02 322.83 615.49 0.53 Red Scores
4 Marsha Devine Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 266.90 41.06 338.74 605.64 0.78 Red Scores
12 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B - - - - - - 256.66 39.49 333.13 589.79 1.84 Gold Scores
14 Joan Bentz Susi Pitts B - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 339.96 585.96 0.81 Red Scores
2 David Koble Eli Zinner C - - - - - - 227.66 35.02 350.62 578.28 1.91 Gold Scores
8 Janet Tribus Don Tribus C - - - - - - 188.56 29.01 209.52 398.08 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A 1 - - 1 - - 424.34 65.28 439.84 864.18 30.19 Gold Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 4 - - 3 - - 397.94 61.22 397.26 795.20 12.74 Gold Scores
11 Thomas Turgeon Mark Jones A 10 - - 10 - - 350.84 53.98 384.38 735.22 5.49 Gold Scores
13 William Watson Geeske Joel A 28 - - 5 - - 391.84 60.28 309.76 701.60 2.08 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A 29 - - 7 - - 374.84 57.67 326.16 701.00 2.01 Gold Scores
2 Cadir Lee Randal Burns C - 6 2 8 2 1 357.64 55.02 332.66 690.30 3.84 Gold Scores
4 Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon B - 7 - 6 1 - 388.84 59.82 299.16 688.00 3.36 Gold Scores
8 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - 2 - - 418.60 64.40 255.66 674.26 3.88 Gold Scores
7 Jakob Kristinsson Edward White A - - - - - - 328.34 50.51 316.00 644.34 Scores
14 Andrew Wilkin Babak Shafii B - - - - 4 - 321.00 49.38 310.76 631.76 0.92 Red Scores
6 Donald Margolin Madeleine Evansky B - - - 11 3 - 331.14 50.94 277.50 608.64 1.32 Red Scores
1 John Steffan Mel Volmert B - - - - - - 280.34 43.13 328.06 608.40 0.92 Red Scores
5 Allen Hawkins Jr Bernard Yomtov A - - - - - - 300.10 46.17 286.74 586.84 Scores
10 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 303.84 46.74 280.94 584.78 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Maya Alela Sean Ganness A 8/9 - - 1 - - 393.00 60.46 350.50 743.50 6.76 Gold|Red Scores
2 Cameron Barbian Donna Barbian C 14/15 2/3 1 12 3 1 345.00 53.08 381.50 726.50 8.83 Gold Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A 16 - - 8/9 - - 357.00 54.92 367.50 724.50 3.55 Gold Scores
12 Jim Wakefield Ronald Burt A - - - 2 - - 380.50 58.54 314.50 695.00 3.98 Gold Scores
11 Richard Potter John Potter A - - - 8/9 - - 357.00 54.92 335.50 692.50 1.78 Red Scores
6 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A - - - 3 - - 379.00 58.31 297.00 676.00 2.85 Red Scores
9 Sanjeev Pathak Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 346.00 662.50 0.90 Red Scores
14 Bill Page Regina Sooey B - 12 - 6 1 - 358.50 55.15 304.00 662.50 2.73 Gold Scores
5 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry B - - - 11 2 - 350.50 53.92 299.00 649.50 1.91 Gold Scores
10 Ann McDougal Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 293.00 609.50 Scores
7 Laurie Igiel Jean Prior B - - - - 4 - 330.50 50.85 276.50 607.00 0.96 Red Scores
8 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 261.74 564.74 Scores
1 Joel Thomas Tom Beardsley B - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 294.50 536.00 Scores
4 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller C - - - - - - 226.50 34.85 281.50 508.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alexander Hydes Davd Mossod A 5 - - 2 - - 385.50 59.31 408.16 793.66 10.06 Gold Scores
9 Vonnie Lavender Patricia Kolebas A 24 - - 3 - - 372.50 57.31 338.28 710.78 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
13 Andrew Lohan Barbara Clark A 25 - - 11 - - 350.00 53.85 357.78 707.78 2.32 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Moese Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba B - 8 - 12 3 - 344.00 52.92 332.12 676.12 2.99 Gold Scores
7 Morris Jones Joseph Viola III B - 9 - 9/10 2 - 352.50 54.23 316.50 669.00 2.69 Gold Scores
8 Arti Bhargava Vladislav Isporski A - - - 5 - - 361.00 55.54 296.57 657.57 1.51 Red Scores
14 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 370.48 644.48 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Richard Ekstrum Jay Olson A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.50 626.50 Scores
12 Warren Nelson John Dukellis A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 296.24 616.74 Scores
4 David Doretsky Resa Becher B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 303.88 593.38 Scores
5 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 285.74 590.74 Scores
1 William Campbell Bonnie Broders B - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 320.88 566.38 0.44 Red Scores
2 Patrick Morey Fred Dorey C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 285.20 564.20 Scores
6 Arnold Kritz Phil Dowd B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 308.08 561.08 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A 17/18 - - 5 - - 366.00 56.31 353.00 719.00 3.27 Gold Scores
15 Judith Groover Margaret Klamp A 19 - - - - - 339.00 52.15 375.62 714.62 3.02 Gold Scores
6 Hugh Brown Jr Olin Hubert A 23 - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 336.50 712.50 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
14 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 27 - - 10 - - 356.50 54.85 346.50 703.00 2.16 Gold Scores
11 Antonio Palma Connie Goldberg A - - - 7 - - 357.50 55.00 331.00 688.50 1.16 Red Scores
3 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 351.00 666.50 1.18 Red Scores
8 Ronald Dixon Barbara Tate B - 14 - - - - 293.00 45.08 364.00 657.00 1.79 Gold Scores
5 Ellyn Batko Joyce Neville B - - - - 5 - 319.00 49.08 327.00 646.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Bonnie Gellas Laura Tolkow B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 335.50 629.50 0.99 Red Scores
13 Gail Hanson Sangit Chatterjee A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 310.50 624.00 Scores
7 Michael Ryan Arthur Morth B - - - - 6 - 317.00 48.77 261.00 578.00 0.46 Red Scores
10 Patrick Thompson Roxann Trouth C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 291.29 566.79 Scores
4 Sharon Lessard Cozy May C - - - - - 2 276.50 42.54 273.50 550.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 257.00 515.00 Scores
12 Karl Kaiser Martin Rokyta A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Popper Ronald Carriere A 8/9 - - 1 - - 391.50 60.23 352.00 743.50 6.87 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kenneth Titow John Van Ness A 12 - - - - - 323.00 49.69 407.50 730.50 5.83 Gold Scores
14 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown B 14/15 2/3 - 7 1 - 358.50 55.15 368.00 726.50 8.83 Gold Scores
15 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 17/18 - - 8 - - 354.50 54.54 364.50 719.00 3.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ken Bercuson Harold Lilie A 26 - - 6 - - 360.00 55.38 344.50 704.50 2.24 Gold Scores
13 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A - - - 4 - - 363.50 55.92 316.00 679.50 1.99 Red Scores
4 Hadi Abushakra Jay Cherlow B - 15 - - 4 - 322.50 49.62 330.00 652.50 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Feuer Abbie Feuer B - 16 - - - - 280.50 43.15 369.50 650.00 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
12 Bob Simkins Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 309.50 647.50 Scores
6 Ronald Kral Henry Nelson A - - - 9/10 - - 352.50 54.23 289.50 642.00 0.91 Red Scores
2 Dan Sutherland Thom Allen C - - 4 - 5 1 313.50 48.23 326.50 640.00 2.08 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Motes Patti Martin B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 328.50 626.50 Scores
9 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 308.00 623.50 Scores
1 Sharon Stevens Myrna Mackey C - - 5 - - - 302.00 46.46 316.50 618.50 1.44 Gold Scores
10 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer B - - - - 6 - 306.50 47.15 285.00 591.50 0.46 Red Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Maciej Klis Woaciech Strzemecki A 2 - - 4 - - 390.90 60.14 422.34 813.24 22.64 Gold Scores
5 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A 3 - - 2 - - 413.44 63.61 384.76 798.20 16.98 Gold Scores
4 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Grossack B 6 1 - 1 1 - 429.16 66.02 356.24 785.40 13.45 Gold Scores
6 David Erickson Mike McGill A 7 - - 3 - - 411.16 63.26 355.88 767.04 7.55 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Weik S Ruskin A 11 - - 7 - - 366.48 56.38 366.34 732.82 5.03 Gold Scores
13 Stanislaw Pajak Piotr Kucharski B 30 5 - 9 3 - 362.40 55.75 336.98 699.38 4.48 Gold Scores
12 Allen Kahn G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - 8 - - 365.66 56.26 310.38 676.04 1.01 Red Scores
8 JC Chupack Scott Chupack C - 10 3 5 2 1 390.26 60.04 278.00 668.26 2.45 Gold Scores
7 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - 6 - - 372.90 57.37 285.50 658.40 1.27 Red Scores
14 Marie-France Benoit John Gilbert B - - - - 7 - 303.00 46.62 345.24 648.24 1.59 Red Scores
1 Margaret Hart Carol Perrin B - - - - 5 - 346.00 53.23 238.12 584.12 0.59 Red Scores
3 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters B - - - - - - 220.40 33.91 362.00 582.40 2.04 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Nock Robert Nock B - - - - - - 299.52 46.08 256.52 556.04 Scores
2 Abraham Fisher Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - 2 300.86 46.29 212.84 513.70 0.84 Red Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 13 - - 4 - - 396.24 60.96 333.00 729.24 4.31 Gold Scores
13 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A - - - 9 - - 354.60 54.55 342.50 697.10 1.75 Red Scores
12 Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza A - - - - - - 326.84 50.28 353.00 679.84 1.34 Red Scores
2 Patrick Murphy Alex Heron Jr B - 11 - - 5 - 315.00 48.46 351.00 666.00 2.24 Gold Scores
1 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - 13 - - 6 - 314.10 48.32 345.50 659.60 1.92 Gold Scores
11 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 327.84 50.44 320.00 647.84 Scores
6 Paul Munafo Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 308.60 47.48 332.00 640.60 Scores
4 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 246.64 37.94 380.50 627.14 5.83 Gold Scores
5 George Popper Natalie Silverstein C - - - - - - 296.52 45.62 305.50 602.02 Scores
14 Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis B - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 343.50 599.50 0.90 Red Scores
9 John Koschik Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 278.10 42.78 291.50 569.60 Scores
8 Jack Price Paul Wacks B - - - - - - 242.84 37.36 324.50 567.34 Scores
7 Jeff Dater James McCommons B - - - - - - 265.98 40.92 272.50 538.48 Scores
10 Donna Williams Cyrinda Forth C - - - - - - 198.56 30.55 285.00 483.56 Scores