Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

299er I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak B 3 3 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 2.07 Red Scores
4 Jacquie Brunner Lita Epstein C - 6/8 3/4 2 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.15 Red Scores
9 Carol McGinnis William Carpenter B - - - 3 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.63 Red Scores
2 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin B - - - 4 4 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.44 Red Scores
7 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders C - - - - - 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.57 Red Scores
3 Paula Grassi Bonnie Zeran B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
6 Enid Marcus Linda Simon C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
5 Godfried Schwering Barbara Martin C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Priscilla Yadegari Mohammad Yadegari B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Cuiffo Frank Cuiffo A 5 - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.25 Red Scores
6 Joyce Jonik Richard Chalal B 6 5 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.06 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Shields Barbara Augustson C - 6/8 3/4 3 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.15 Red Scores
2 Tippy Davis Kathleen Gillman A - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.44 Red Scores
9 Robbie Lloyd Carole Stringer C - - - - 3 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 Robyn Williams Arvis Williams C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Rachel Spoon Linda Tarver B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
4 Shirley Tanner Judy Gibson C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Kathleen Feikle Elaine Johnston C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Galleher Carol Marks B 1 1 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 3.68 Red Scores
5 John Eidt Jane Lind C 2 2 1 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 2.76 Red Scores
1 Daniel Long III Patricia Lehmann B - 6/8 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.63 Red Scores
3 Beverly Murphy Karl Sokalski B - - - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.44 Red Scores
9 Betty Vonseggern Melanie Meyn B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal C - - - - - 2 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.57 Red Scores
6 Lorne Becker Joy Becker B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Parkins Theresa Raines C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
7 Nancy Turner Joanne Eakin C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Betty Ginter John Logan C 4 4 2 1 1 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.75 Red Scores
9 James Thomas Robert Moss C - - 5 2 2 2 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.88 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Shelden Robert Monks C - - 6 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Judy Wilhite Jeanette Parker C - - - 4 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.44 Red Scores
4 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell C - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
5 Patricia Blank James Blank C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
6 Tracey Tordella Daniel Tordella B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
3 Jerry O'Shea Susan O'Shea B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
2 Polly Norris Carol McCracken B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores