Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

299er I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lorne Becker Joy Becker B 3 3 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.99 Red Scores
5 Enid Marcus Linda Simon C - - 5 2 2 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.99 Red Scores
2 Victoria Rhodes Joseph Fernandez II C - - - 3 3 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Anne Hodges Margaret Irvin C - - - 4 4 3 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.50 Red Scores
4 Barbara Knight Gail Hudon C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Kathleen Parkins Theresa Raines C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Robin Dowd Richard Farmer C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 Judy Wilhite Jeanette Parker C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers C 4 4 2 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.75 Red Scores
1 Jane Lind John Eidt C 5 5 3 2 2 2 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Gilbert Shelden Robert Monks C 6 6 4 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 Susan Doolittle Keith Elrod B - - - 4 4 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 Shirley Tanner Judy Gibson C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
8 Anna Ehlert Kristine Wenzel B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
2 Kathleen Feikle Elaine Johnston C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Joyce Jonik Richard Chalal B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
5 Dianne Acteson Beverley Jarrett B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jon Ladd Judith Ladd B 2 2 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 2.66 Red Scores
1 Bill Gale Larry Richert C - - 6 2/3 2/3 1 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.82 Red Scores
6 Patricia Geary Linda Hacker B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.71 Red Scores
4 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders C - - - - - 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.57 Red Scores
7 Jacquie Brunner Lita Epstein C - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
8 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Carol McGinnis Alina Wajsman B - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robbie Lloyd Carole Stringer C 1 1 1 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 3.54 Red Scores
8 Patrick Yang Lydia Yang B - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 Linda Fess Ronald Fess A - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Cheryl Shields Barbara Augustson C - - - - 3 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.57 Red Scores
5 Karen Birck Lee Greif B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
1 Kelley Dryden Leslie Nelson C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
3 Ginny Partain Diane Greatwood B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores