Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Side IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sylvia Shi Anam Tebha A 6 - - 3 - - 32.41 0.00 32.41 1.81 Red Scores
11 Bernard Cope Ann Cope B 7 2 - 4 1 - 23.43 0.00 23.43 4.43 Red Scores
10 Bill Multack Berton Solomon C - 3 1 5 2 1 21.78 0.00 21.78 3.32 Red Scores
3 Jim Bachelder Jeanne Martin A - - - 8 - - 8.60 0.00 8.60 0.45 Red Scores
1 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - 6 - 1.29 0.00 1.29 0.49 Red Scores
7 Richard Banks Ella Banks C - - - - - - -3.89 0.00 -3.89 Scores
5 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B - - - - - - -3.93 0.00 -3.93 Scores
9 Richard Lanzarone Barbara O'Brien C - - - - - - -6.74 0.00 -6.74 Scores
2 Leslie Cassoff Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - -10.35 0.00 -10.35 Scores
4 Dustin Hoover Ruthie Neafach C - - - - - - -32.36 0.00 -32.36 Scores
8 Frederick Bywater Mary Bywater B - - - - - - -47.71 0.00 -47.71 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Sutton Michael Novack B 2 1 - 1 1 - 52.48 0.00 52.48 5.91 Red Scores
3 Barry Spector Randy Thompson A 3 - - 2 - - 36.48 0.00 36.48 4.07 Red Scores
1 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - 4 - 4 2 - 21.53 0.00 21.53 2.49 Red Scores
7 Paula Coleman Gail Titus C - 5 2 5 3 1 21.21 0.00 21.21 2.07 Red Scores
10 Patricia Poitras James Poitras B - - - 7 5 - 14.93 0.00 14.93 0.59 Red Scores
6 John Klayman Lawrence Lau A - - - 8 - - 13.40 0.00 13.40 0.45 Red Scores
2 Karla Hahn Mark Ziegelman B - - - - 7 - -1.06 0.00 -1.06 0.42 Red Scores
5 Ruth Sheftel Beth Morgan B - - - - - - -8.17 0.00 -8.17 Scores
11 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino B - - - - - - -37.96 0.00 -37.96 Scores
4 Michelle Crane Mary Cummins C - - - - - - -43.12 0.00 -43.12 Scores
9 Marilyn Sopka Takeko Toyama C - - - - - - -52.25 0.00 -52.25 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leif Bjorn Odden Tor Helness A 1 - - 1 - - 57.24 0.00 57.24 7.23 Red Scores
6 Daniel Korbel Richard Schwartz A 5 - - 2 - - 32.65 0.00 32.65 2.53 Red Scores
1 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - 7 - 6 3 - 15.00 0.00 15.00 1.48 Red Scores
8 Eric Schneider Michael Lynch C - - 4 7 4 2 9.18 0.00 9.18 1.16 Red Scores
7 Patricia Jones Maureen Merker C - - 5 - 5 3 2.18 0.00 2.18 0.87 Red Scores
9 Roger Price Bernard Boucher C - - - - 7 - -2.82 0.00 -2.82 0.42 Red Scores
5 Cynthia Silk Renee Blank B - - - - - - -8.65 0.00 -8.65 Scores
4 Raymond Nix Sally Ziemba C - - - - - - -20.41 0.00 -20.41 Scores
10 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - -20.47 0.00 -20.47 Scores
2 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - - - - -46.41 0.00 -46.41 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A 4 - - 3 - - 33.47 0.00 33.47 3.05 Red Scores
10 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B - 6 - 6 4 - 18.12 0.00 18.12 1.40 Red Scores
6 Mary Gorkin John Mackay A - - - - - - 11.65 0.00 11.65 Scores
4 Julianne Wooden Alice Kratsch C - - 3 - 6 2 10.47 0.00 10.47 1.55 Red Scores
7 George Syme Stephen Saker C - - - - - 3 -2.47 0.00 -2.47 0.69 Red Scores
5 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - - - -10.00 0.00 -10.00 Scores
2 Susan Airth William Airth Jr C - - - - - - -11.24 0.00 -11.24 Scores
8 Patricia Betts Maria Weinberg B - - - - - - -12.47 0.00 -12.47 Scores
1 Linda Mize Karen Pahuski C - - - - - - -18.94 0.00 -18.94 Scores
9 Monique Goldwasser Dan Goldwasser C - - - - - - -36.06 0.00 -36.06 Scores