Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Walker Kevin Wilson A 2 - - 8 - - 365.00 56.15 419.79 784.79 26.81 Gold Scores
11 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C 3 2 2 1 1 1 399.00 61.38 376.04 775.04 20.11 Gold Scores
13 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 15 - - - - - 336.00 51.69 400.04 736.04 5.25 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Himes Pam Himes A - - - 9 - - 362.50 55.77 324.48 686.98 0.88 Red Scores
1 Sue Becker Margaret McTavish B - - - 5/6 3/4 - 368.50 56.69 281.77 650.27 1.35 Red Scores
9 Gladys Mikel Joe Sacco A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 328.95 629.45 Scores
10 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 314.84 628.34 Scores
4 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto C - - - - 7 4 328.50 50.54 288.54 617.04 0.58 Red Scores
2 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 281.55 593.55 Scores
7 Sheila Harrison T Jean Kidd B - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 330.64 579.14 0.81 Red Scores
12 Joan Mager Betty Taylor B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 292.27 561.27 Scores
5 Marie Hamilton Elizabeth Kavanagh C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 258.85 528.85 Scores
8 Marilyn Snodell Gregory Sellgren B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Anton Habash Laura Owens B 11 4 - 2 1 - 386.00 59.38 355.73 741.73 7.18 Gold Scores
3 Gary Schwartz Geoffrey Phipps A 13 - - 1 - - 407.50 62.69 333.33 740.83 5.25 Gold Scores
13 Aaron Jones Robert Micone A 23 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 386.98 711.48 3.68 Gold Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 367.71 696.21 1.84 Red Scores
11 John Miller Thomas Knier C - - 9 6 3 1 353.00 54.31 307.81 660.81 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
6 George Zolovick Donald Williams A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 343.23 653.73 0.81 Red Scores
5 Patricia Bassett Cush Livens C - - - 9 6 2 338.00 52.00 314.06 652.06 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
12 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B - - - - 7 - 316.00 48.62 321.35 637.35 0.42 Red Scores
8 Betty Fleischer Carol Wiles A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 321.35 626.35 Scores
1 Kara Beck Judy Tracton B - - - 5 2 - 354.00 54.46 267.19 621.19 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Stephanie Frank Janice Swan C - - - - - 4 307.50 47.31 307.29 614.79 1.37 Red Scores
10 Rawy Shediac Dale Rands C - - - - - 3 313.00 48.15 247.40 560.40 0.83 Red Scores
4 Joan Dann Lynne Puder C - - - - - - 242.00 37.23 300.52 542.52 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 William Grant Andrew Loh A 10 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 371.88 746.88 6.50 Gold Scores
6 Sherry Spalding Fardie Ronald Scelfo B 19 7 - 5/6 3/4 - 368.50 56.69 347.40 715.90 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jean Simons Gregory Bardes B 24 8 - 7 5 - 367.50 56.54 341.67 709.17 3.78 Gold Scores
8 Tom Goodwin Carl Gentile C - 10 5 3 2 2 378.50 58.23 311.98 690.48 3.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 10 - - 357.00 54.92 330.21 687.21 0.81 Red Scores
9 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt A - - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 301.56 686.56 3.68 Gold Scores
11 Paul Guttman John Caban C - 16 8 - 6 3 333.00 51.23 344.27 677.27 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
10 Michael Marcucci Peter Clay B - 17 - - - - 294.50 45.31 382.29 676.79 2.95 Gold Scores
12 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer C - - 10 - 8 - 328.00 50.46 329.17 657.17 1.50 Gold Scores
7 Marcia Shaw Valerie McClintock B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 331.25 632.25 0.49 Red Scores
4 Aaron Simon Allen Selling B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 333.85 622.85 0.88 Red Scores
5 Pam Campbell Stacy Vanstone C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 268.75 561.75 Scores
2 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 215.50 33.15 281.77 497.27 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A 5 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 391.67 768.67 11.92 Gold Scores
6 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 9 - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 380.86 750.36 7.15 Gold Scores
13 Bing Wong Sonia Ostroff A 26 - - 10 - - 337.00 51.85 364.06 701.06 2.65 Gold Scores
4 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - 11 - 7 4 - 349.50 53.77 340.80 690.30 2.84 Gold Scores
8 Gary Hillenbrand Thomas Andrews B - 15 - 8 5 - 345.50 53.15 334.03 679.53 2.13 Gold Scores
10 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 357.29 668.29 1.48 Red Scores
3 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 313.15 648.15 Scores
1 Gene Ness Norman Poythress B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 328.39 622.89 0.44 Red Scores
5 Tracey Guice Charles Hage C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 293.40 595.40 Scores
11 Betty Triliegi Eva Weissberger C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 283.25 588.75 Scores
7 Susan Kongsvik Ann Magaha B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 277.60 587.60 Scores
12 Iris Libby Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 259.90 546.40 Scores
2 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 302.60 544.10 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steven Paxhia Barbara Morgan C 7 3 3 5 2 2 386.98 59.54 368.00 754.98 9.57 Gold Scores
3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Paul Street A 12 - - - - - 346.88 53.37 394.50 -25.00 741.38 5.50 Gold Scores
7 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B 16 5 - 6 3 - 382.81 58.89 348.00 730.81 5.67 Gold Scores
6 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - - - - 292.19 44.95 367.00 659.19 1.21 Red Scores
10 Doug Darnley John Stafford C - - - - 6 3 321.35 49.44 333.50 654.85 1.60 Red Scores
13 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive A - - - 10 - - 348.44 53.61 279.00 627.44 0.81 Red Scores
5 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen C - - - - - - 275.52 42.39 323.00 598.52 0.88 Red Scores
9 Linda Barson Jerry Barson A - - - - - - 268.75 41.35 322.50 591.25 Scores
2 Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 256.77 39.50 318.50 575.27 0.61 Red Scores
12 Terry Jones Jean Jones C - - - - - - 260.42 40.06 313.00 573.42 Scores
1 Ardean Black Sharon Hall C - - - - - - 278.13 42.79 263.00 541.13 Scores
4 Donald Freedman Beth McArthur C - - - - - - 189.06 29.09 260.00 449.06 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lawrence Strominger Adel Eryan C 1 1 1 1 1 1 397.79 61.20 399.50 797.29 35.75 Gold Scores
13 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A 4 - - 3 - - 379.73 58.42 392.50 772.23 15.08 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 17 - - - - - 319.36 49.13 407.50 726.86 5.25 Gold Scores
11 Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow C 18 6 4 4 2 2 378.04 58.16 343.00 721.04 4.86 Gold Scores
8 Robert White Michael Kovacich A 22 - - 7 - - 373.52 57.46 339.00 712.52 3.11 Gold Scores
6 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - 9 - - 352.08 54.17 340.50 692.58 1.76 Red Scores
10 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - 13 7 - - - 335.16 51.56 346.00 681.16 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A - - - - - - 344.75 53.04 315.00 659.75 Scores
1 Karen Lahn Gerard Lahn C - - - 5 3 3 376.91 57.99 271.50 648.41 1.42 Red Scores
7 Alan Godes Mark Toney C - - - - - - 326.69 50.26 312.00 638.69 Scores
12 Mark Bruce Carolyn Brown C - - - - - - 321.61 49.48 300.00 621.61 Scores
5 Judy Morris Sarah Knapp C - - - - 6 4 340.23 52.34 270.50 610.73 0.64 Red Scores
2 Peter Sheiman Charles Gaeth C - - - - - - 268.01 41.23 328.50 596.51 0.47 Red Scores
2 Marion Tillack Charlotte Engle C - - - - - - 268.01 41.23 317.50 585.51 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gen Geiger Elinor Borenstine A 6 - - 3 - - 389.58 59.94 371.50 761.08 10.21 Gold Scores
13 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 8 - - 2 - - 393.75 60.58 357.00 750.75 7.94 Gold Scores
6 Nie Lih Kalat Terry McHenry A 20 - - 7 - - 364.58 56.09 350.50 715.08 3.40 Gold Scores
4 Kay Dennis Francis Grace B - 9 - - 5 - 341.67 52.56 351.50 693.17 3.40 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Barrett James Moody C - 12 6 1 1 1 395.31 60.82 294.50 689.81 5.25 Gold Scores
8 Michael Whitman Steve Garner A - - - 4 - - 388.54 59.78 298.00 686.54 1.84 Red Scores
1 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 9 - - 359.90 55.37 324.00 683.90 0.88 Red Scores
10 Frank Knier Daniel McIntyre B - - - 8 4 - 362.50 55.77 309.50 672.00 0.96 Red Scores
11 James Milam Steven Caplan B - - - - - - 311.98 48.00 303.50 -25.00 615.48 Scores
12 Timothy Kirby Eric Taylor C - - - - - - 283.85 43.67 305.50 589.35 Scores
7 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C - - - - - - 278.13 42.79 296.50 574.63 Scores
9 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 288.54 44.39 277.50 566.04 Scores
2 James Rash Patricia Whalen C - - - - - 4 307.29 47.28 245.00 552.29 0.64 Red Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ed Schulte Jerry Helms A 14 - - 8 - - 360.94 55.53 379.50 740.44 4.77 Gold Scores
8 Allan Smith Gur Baykal A 21 - - - - - 321.88 49.52 392.50 714.38 4.47 Gold Scores
9 Phyllis Prager Mary Gerner A 25 - - 2 - - 389.06 59.86 317.00 706.06 3.68 Gold Scores
12 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori B - 14 - 6 4 - 375.52 57.77 305.00 680.52 2.27 Gold Scores
10 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B - - - 10 5 - 348.44 53.61 316.50 664.94 0.81 Red Scores
6 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 360.50 648.00 1.84 Red Scores
2 Peter Sheiman Charles Gaeth C - - - - - - 314.58 48.40 328.50 643.08 0.47 Red Scores
2 Marion Tillack Charlotte Engle C - - - - - - 314.58 48.40 317.50 632.08 Scores
11 Patricia Prather Ann Taylor B - - - - - - 327.60 50.40 294.50 622.10 Scores
4 Loughlin Black Dave Hammill B - - - - - - 267.71 41.19 327.50 595.21 0.96 Red Scores
3 Jesus Arias Nancy Garvey A - - - - - - 256.77 39.50 337.00 593.77 Scores
5 Diane Cohen Sharon Weintrob C - - - - - - 197.92 30.45 350.50 548.42 1.99 Gold Scores
1 Marvin Raines Won Yang B - - - - - - 252.60 38.86 291.50 544.10 Scores
7 Ann Atcheson George Parkins C - - - - - - 257.81 39.66 264.00 521.81 Scores