Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

2nd Thurs Compact Bracketed KO Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.42 Gold 1 Peter RansHalifax, NS Mike BuistSt John's, NL Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL
6.59 Gold 2 Leo ComerfordBroomfield, CO Jonell ComerfordBroomfield, CO George MansourScranton, PA Dee BeckerRacine, WI
4.24 Gold 3 Don DettmoreWinter Springs, FL Alexander VinokurovWinter Springs, FL Steven HudsonHighland Beach, FL Erich TaylorWest Palm Beach, FL
3.30 Gold 4 Ivy SteinbergStouffville, ON Allan QuaileStouffville, ON Carol BuhlmanFrostproof, FL Michael BakerAdamsville, RI

Recaps

Section 61

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Rans Mike Buist Carolyn Wood Janet Parsons A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.42 Gold
15 Trella Bromley Jeff Jackson Albert Stock Roy Ladd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
14 Lois Belliveau Carol Pait Barbara Zamierowski Chris Zogg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
13 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford George Mansour Dee Becker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.59 Gold
12 Robert Garin Marie Garin Liliane Kirchhoff Marion Tumen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
11 Ivy Steinberg Allan Quaile Carol Buhlman Michael Baker A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.30 Gold
10 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner Glen Martin Satish Konduri A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
9 Josee Hammill Jill Foran Catharine Gilmour Barbara Olsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Ann Latta Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey Lynn Kramer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Lynda Edson Leda Knight A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
6 Frank Stoffle Georgina Little Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
5 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov Steven Hudson Erich Taylor A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.24 Gold
4 Nora Miller Claire Gardner Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
3 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Helen Walker Patricia Andrews A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.94 Red
2 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Marvin Feinstein Martin Feinroth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results