Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

2nd Thurs Compact Bracketed KO Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.76 Gold 1 Steven PriceScottsdale, AZ Martin de BruinEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Betty ScullEgg Harbor Twp, NJ Jay KorobowBrowns Mills, NJ
18.73 Gold 2 Eric LeongOakland, CA Peter Gill Allan FalkOkemos, MI Ulf Nilsson
12.04 Gold 3 John McAllisterCharlottesville, VA Peter Fredin Mathias Bruun Knut BlaksetFrederiksberg, 20
9.37 Gold 4 Tuna Aluf Namik Kokten Bulent KayjazLindale, TX Gokhan Yilmaz

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Kelley Hwang Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Steven Price Martin de Bruin Betty Scull Jay Korobow A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.76 Gold
14 Gaylor Kasle Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Mike Rippey Przemystaw Janiszewjul Benito Garozzo Kamil Nowak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Steven Barcus Charles Miner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Tuna Aluf Namik Kokten Bulent Kayjaz Gokhan Yilmaz A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.37 Gold
9 Walter Schuster Jovanka Smederevac Bernardo Biondo Alexander Wernle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 John McAllister Peter Fredin Mathias Bruun Knut Blakset A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.04 Gold
7 Geoffrey Brod Simon Kantor Franklin Lowenthal Chuck Wong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Janet Dresden Jo Morse Freida Dohrman Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Barbara Sonsini Marc Jacobus Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Ranald Davidson Andrew Russell Arno Hobart Michael Gamble A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Eric Leong Peter Gill Allan Falk Ulf Nilsson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.73 Gold
16 Ahu Zobu Pat Larin Valentin Kovachev Ugurcan Suzer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results