Jul 31, 2016 - Sunday 5:00 pm

0-10000 MIXED SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
60.00 Gold 1 138.15 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Shan HuangToronto, ON Michael McNamaraScarsdale, NY Sylwia McNamaraScarsdale, NY William EhlersMadison, NJ
45.00 Gold 2 118.31 Serdar OgutDarien, IL Peg WallerEdina, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN
33.75 Gold 3 115.08 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg Sandra RimstedtNew York, NY
26.67 Gold 4 111.00 Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Mickie KivelPotomac Falls, VA Robert KentMarina Del Rey, CA Ellen KentMarina Del Rey, CA
24.00 Gold 5 106.62 Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY Melissa BakerWest Harrison, NY Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX
21.82 Gold 6 106.46 Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD Ann LindleyGaithersburg, MD Alfred DunckerGaithersburg, MD
20.00 Gold 7 101.23 Jim WakefieldFairfax Station, VA Dale JohannesenSaratoga, CA Lynn JohannesenSaratoga, CA Helene BaumanArlington, VA
18.46 Gold 8 99.31 Maritha PottengerSan Diego, CA Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Kit HumphreyBerkeley, CA
17.14 Gold 9 96.08 R RubinsteinBrooklyn, NY Ari GreenbergSan Francisco, CA Stasha CohenWest Orange, NJ Raluca DobrescuNew York, NY
16.00 Gold 10 95.15 David FleischerAlexandria, VA Angelo ZuccaroArlington, VA Carole BanksSilver Spring, MD Lucy McCoyAnnandale, VA
15.00 Gold 11 93.77 Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Tania Reyes HillerBedford Corners, NY Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN
14.12 Gold 12 91.54 Bill ParksMacungie, PA Estelle RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA Alvaro RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA Donna MorgenHavertown, PA
13.33 Gold 13 90.31 David LegrowKing of Prussia, PA Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Toni BalesPickerington, OH Barry KoBaldwinsville, NY

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Dori Byrnes Sylvia Shi Shan Huang Michael McNamara Sylwia McNamara William Ehlers A 1 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 26.15 138.15 60.00 Gold
18 Serdar Ogut Peg Waller Carole Miner Paul Meerschaert A 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 12.31 118.31 45.00 Gold
22 Lynda Nitabach Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg Sandra Rimstedt A 3 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 3.08 115.08 33.75 Gold
4 Alex Fowlie Mickie Kivel Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 4 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 10.00 111.00 26.67 Gold
16 Bob Rebelein Melissa Baker Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 5 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 4.62 106.62 24.00 Gold
17 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A 6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 18.46 106.46 21.82 Gold
27 Jim Wakefield Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen Helene Bauman A 7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 19.23 101.23 20.00 Gold
6 Maritha Pottenger Henri Farhi Paul Darin Kit Humphrey A 8 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 2.31 99.31 18.46 Gold
28 R Rubinstein Ari Greenberg Stasha Cohen Raluca Dobrescu A 9 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 23.08 96.08 17.14 Gold
25 David Fleischer Angelo Zuccaro Carole Banks Lucy McCoy A 10 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 16.15 95.15 16.00 Gold
15 Howard Parker III Sally Meckstroth Tania Reyes Hiller Thomas Turgeon A 11 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 20.77 -5.00 93.77 15.00 Gold
2 Bill Parks Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos Donna Morgen A 12 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 1.54 -4.00 91.54 14.12 Gold
3 David Legrow Donna Rodwell Toni Bales Barry Ko A 13 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 2.31 90.31 13.33 Gold
19 Albert Shrive Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 6.15 90.15 4.78 Gold
13 Jack Waller Lucia Enica Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 18.46 88.46 5.31 Gold
7 Omer Ekinci Kamla Chawla Huseyin Avkan Seyda Goktulga Hakan Bahceci A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 5.38 85.38 4.24 Gold
24 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon Fred Lerner Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 10.77 84.77 4.51 Gold
23 Jennifer Chalfan Greg Humphreys Jennifer Lin Eric Mayefsky A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 8.46 83.46 4.77 Gold
9 Maris Zilant Nancy Kalow Bjorgvin Kristinsson Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 6.92 75.92 4.24 Gold
12 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.45 Gold
5 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman David Rodney Avril Rodney Barbara Ames Ralph Hoffman A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 7.69 73.69 2.65 Gold
20 Marcia Andreychuk David Johnson Kasmer Andreychuk Dorothy Mersereau A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 3.08 72.08 4.51 Gold
8 Vonnie Lavender Marshall Kuschner Christopher Young Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 13.08 67.08 4.77 Gold
26 Stephannie Culbertson Evan Markowitz Daniel Lev Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 0.77 64.77 2.92 Gold
1 Kimberly Music Peter J Boyd-Bowman Jane Witherspoon Donna Lombardini Paolo Clair Nicolas Hammond A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 6.92 63.92 2.12 Gold
21 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer John Klinger Deborah Klinger A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 8.46 48.46 3.18 Gold
11 Ava Grubman Elliott Grubman Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 0.77 41.77 3.71 Gold
14 Brian Trent Linda Trent Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 6.92 36.92 2.65 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results