Jul 28, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Wed-Fri Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B 4 4 - 2 2 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.37 Gold Scores
9 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - 4 - - 255.44 55.65 255.44 1.18 Red Scores
8 Martha Bley Ross Bley B - - - 7 4 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Bobby Maynard Ann McDougal A - - - 8 - - 249.24 54.30 249.24 0.42 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl C - - 5 - 5 3 244.15 53.19 244.15 1.11 Red Scores
3 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 237.82 51.81 237.82 Scores
2 Anthony Hawks Patsy Hawks C - - - - - - 220.32 48.00 220.32 Scores
1 Donald Little Deverle Little B - - - - - - 205.44 44.76 205.44 Scores
4 Marilyn Elston Sue Rowe C - - - - - - 195.03 42.49 195.03 Scores
6 Barbara Show Judith McKinney C - - - - - - 148.00 32.24 148.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Norman Kahn Jr Bernie Fromm C 3 3 3 2 2 2 272.68 59.41 272.68 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Roberto Verthelyi Neal Rechtman B 5 5 - 3 3 - 257.76 56.16 257.76 1.74 Red Scores
1 Roger Miller Patricia Miller B - 6 - 4/5 4 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.12 Red Scores
7 Robert Porter Pawel Niedzielski A - - - 4/5 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 0.93 Red Scores
5 Robin Hillyard Kimberly Gilman B - - - 6 5 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 0.57 Red Scores
3 Dot Blue Marsha Platnick A - - - - - - 227.56 49.58 227.56 Scores
8 Rolf Swenson Lynn Boardman B - - - - - - 225.06 49.03 225.06 Scores
4 Kookie Jargowsky Peter Jargowsky C - - - - - - 216.97 47.27 216.97 Scores
2 Ellen Forman Dan Calistrat C - - - - - - 203.18 44.27 203.18 Scores
6 Cheryl Shields Barbara Augustson C - - - - - - 151.85 33.08 151.85 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ivan Montgomery Mary Ann Morrow C 2 2 2 1 1 1 281.76 61.39 281.76 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A 6 - - 3 - - 257.65 56.13 257.65 1.69 Red Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C - - 4 5 3 2 253.38 55.20 253.38 1.48 Red Scores
7 Ed Lazarus Richard Baum A - - - 6 - - 253.26 55.18 253.26 0.56 Red Scores
1 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B - - - - 6 - 239.76 52.24 239.76 0.44 Red Scores
2 Ben Feinswog Malvina Feinswog C - - - - - 4 222.26 48.42 222.26 0.61 Red Scores
4 Julia Lunn David Cordon C - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
5 Kathy Coleman Jean Helmers C - - - - - - 200.59 43.70 200.59 Scores
8 Paul Stillman Cathy Stillman C - - - - - - 166.76 36.33 166.76 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Elliot Grant James Davenport Jr C 1 1 1 1 1 1 286.74 62.47 286.74 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 George Subt Philip Rogerson B - - - 7 6 - 240.40 52.37 240.40 0.48 Red Scores
1 Gerald Szymski Ashley Szymski B - - - 8 - - 239.74 52.23 239.74 0.42 Red Scores
2 Barbara Ross Joan Prizant C - - 6 - - 3 227.85 49.64 227.85 0.88 Red Scores
4 Aurea Ramos Bill Darden C - - - - - 4 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 Luis Leanez Moises Granda C - - - - - - 215.74 47.00 215.74 Scores
6 Peter Bartl Bushra Shamma C - - - - - - 205.41 44.75 205.41 Scores
3 Mary Ann Belden Constance Sackville A - - - - - - 204.74 44.61 204.74 Scores
9 Suresh Nayak Sohail Hasan C - - - - - - 189.24 41.23 189.24 Scores