Jul 25, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

Mon-Tues Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A - - - 3 - - 379.50 58.38 379.50 2.10 Red Scores
7 Judy Fendrick Shirley Brown B - - - 6 4 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.11 Red Scores
2 John Adams Gerald McGowan C - - 5 9/10 7 4 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.33 Red Scores
12 Mary Ann Kral Mary Spooner C - - - - - 6 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.35 Red Scores
10 David Hogan Meir Kende C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
11 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
3 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 296.75 45.65 -6.25 296.75 Scores
8 Donna Stoker Betty Schuler C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
6 Jimmy Pelham Dewitt Hudson Jr A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
4 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
5 Charlotte Anderson Constance Bogan B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Ambler Lorraine Holub B - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores
13 John Boshart Melissa Cooke C - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 232.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steven Smolen Eric Mayefsky A 1 - - 1 - - 441.50 67.92 441.50 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judith Padgug Robert Padgug B 3 1 - 2 1 - 419.00 64.46 419.00 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ellyn Batko William Granger B 5 2 - 4 2 - 402.00 61.85 402.00 4.13 Red Scores
9 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 7 - - 5 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 1.22 Red Scores
2 James Mosley Harry Potter C - 4 1 6 3 1 372.50 57.31 372.50 4.20 Red Scores
3 Roberta Meadow David Gurvich A - - - 9 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Charles Stringham Ralph Schindler Jr C - - 6/7 10 5 2 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.47 Red Scores
5 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon B - - - - 6 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Terry Lubman Jay Gibbons C - - - - 8 4 308.50 47.46 308.50 0.74 Red Scores
10 Sheryl McEwan Livingston Johnson C - - - - - 5/6 308.00 47.38 308.00 0.39 Red Scores
4 Carol Greco Philip Greco C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
12 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
11 Mimi Groome Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A 2 - - 1 - - 421.50 64.85 421.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kamel Tabbara Marion Robertson B 6 3 - 2 1 - 392.50 60.38 392.50 3.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - 5 2 4 2 1 365.00 56.15 365.00 3.15 Red Scores
2 Lynne Halliday Candace Kurtz C - 6 3 5 3 2 355.00 54.62 355.00 2.36 Red Scores
5 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - 7 5 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.85 Red Scores
8 Wilbur Argersinger Katherine Grant C - - 4 8 6 3 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.77 Red Scores
3 Rosalind Dixon Alice Miller A - - - 9/10 - - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.67 Red Scores
13 Jan Zadroga Robert Porter A - - - - - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 Scores
10 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe C - - 6/7 - 8 5 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.88 Red Scores
11 Anna Ying Pun Lori Sundstrom C - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Scores
9 Zeke Letellier Yuen DeAnda A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores
12 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 Scores
7 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Mateer David Hoover A 4 - - 3 - - 404.50 62.23 404.50 2.88 Red Scores
6 Millie Garrison Darlene Shirey A - - - 7 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.85 Red Scores
5 Leigh Anne Shafer Gord Pippy B - - - 8 4 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.11 Red Scores
11 Long Wu Bridget Poizner C - - - - 7 3 326.50 50.23 326.50 1.05 Red Scores
13 Ruth Zowader Doree Sobel A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
10 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd C - - - - - 5/6 308.00 47.38 308.00 0.39 Red Scores
1 Roberto Verthelyi Peter Haglich B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
8 Marcie Heymann Frederica Neff C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
4 Judy Braddy Deanna Larus C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
9 Eileen Easterling James Easterling A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
2 Maryam Fraser Ken Marx C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 Scores
7 Carolyn Marks Jan Choyce C - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 237.00 Scores
12 Claire Rolin Susan Morse C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 Scores