Jul 21, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Thurs-Fri Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jakob Kristinsson Kay Beck A 7 - - 3 - - 417.50 64.23 417.50 3.58 Red Scores
13 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 13 - - 4 - - 394.50 60.69 394.50 2.04 Red Scores
9 Cheng Wang Jimmy Pelham C 16 3 1 5 1 1 376.00 57.85 376.00 5.78 Red Scores
15 Yunhan Wu Shengding Sun C - 5 2 7 2 2 369.00 56.77 369.00 4.34 Red Scores
14 Michael Geisinger Irene Geisinger B - 6 - 8 3 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 2.39 Red Scores
3 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - 9 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 Jay Weinstein Walter Smith Jr C - - 5 12 6 3 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.83 Red Scores
10 Stephannie Culbertson Lindsey Weinger B - - - - 7 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.47 Red Scores
7 Timothy Baird H Jay Sloofman B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Burnham A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
1 Tom Komline Mary Lee B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
4 Billie Brown Patricia Lodato B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
12 Paul Block Stanley Landers C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores
8 Larry Jackson Peter Marvin C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 Scores
2 James Davis Jr Beatrice Treleaven C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys A - - - 5 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.55 Red Scores
6 Anna Ying Pun James Sundstrom C - 9/10 4 7 3 2 357.50 55.00 357.50 2.44 Red Scores
3 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A - - - 8 - - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Jeff Price Frances Price B - - - 9 4 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.03 Red Scores
13 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 10 - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.90 Red Scores
1 Henry Nelson Elliot Itkin B - - - 11 5 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.83 Red Scores
9 John Seng Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
4 Dewitt Hudson Jr Elizabeth Hudson B - - - - 6 - 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.49 Red Scores
11 Patricia Katz Richard Katz A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
8 Carole Banks Adrienne Kuehneman C - - - - - 5 304.00 46.77 304.00 0.39 Red Scores
10 Mie Thiemmedh Andrew Risman A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
12 Gregory Sellgren Curt Kristensen C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
14 Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill A - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
2 Peter Donnellan Paul Thompson C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
15 Catherine Strauss Debra Gardner C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward White Pawel Niedzielski A 2 - - 1 - - 440.00 67.69 440.00 15.10 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A 6 - - 2 - - 419.00 64.46 419.00 4.78 Gold|Red Scores
11 Adam Wildavsky Robert Lebi A 18/19 - - 6 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.34 Red Scores
14 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - 8 - 10 4 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.34 Red Scores
4 Jonathan Holmes John Herriot B - 9/10 - 11 5 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Kathleen LaMarre David Lindley C - - - - 8 4 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
15 Kevin Lane Jan Soule B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
2 Michael Lawrence Craig Olson C - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
6 Charlie Wermine Ray Johnson C - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
9 Bonnie Bagley Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
13 Alfred Lee Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
7 Nancy Clancy Deborah Wasik C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 Scores
1 Lydia Prange Marjorie Wandler B - - - - - - 239.00 36.77 239.00 Scores
12 Linda Brezin Carolyn Wood C - - - - - - 209.50 32.23 209.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kevin Rosenberg Bart Bramley A 1 - - 1 - - 443.50 68.23 443.50 20.13 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen B 9 1 - 2 1 - 407.00 62.62 407.00 10.06 Gold|Red Scores
11 Nikolas Bausback Andreas Babsch A 12 - - 3 - - 397.00 61.08 397.00 2.92 Red Scores
13 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A 17 - - 4 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 2.04 Red Scores
14 Jacob Vrooman Zachary Madden C - 7 3 6 2 1 362.50 55.77 362.50 3.25 Red Scores
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - 12 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.78 Red Scores
5 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 Scores
3 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
2 Jim Walsh Carolyn Vick C - - - - 7 3 306.50 47.15 306.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Sandra Macpherson Marv Norden C - - - - - 4 304.50 46.85 304.50 0.68 Red Scores
1 Tanya Rodich Noreen Hickey-Schiappa C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
7 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
12 Seth Cohen Marsha Devine C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
15 Dorel Livescu Julie Anderson C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 262.00 Scores
8 Eleanor Sontag Arthur Farbenbloom C - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 247.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 3 - - 1 - - 437.50 67.31 437.50 11.32 Gold|Red Scores
11 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 5 - - 2 - - 420.50 64.69 420.50 6.37 Gold|Red Scores
13 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 8 - - 3 - - 411.00 63.23 411.00 2.85 Red Scores
7 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A 18/19 - - 5 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.51 Red Scores
1 Michael McDonald Joe Monro B 20 4 - 6 1 - 369.50 56.85 369.50 4.24 Red Scores
5 Marie Smerjac Leigh Ives A - - - 11 - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Fernando Lecaros Catalina Rivas C - - - - 6 3 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.97 Red Scores
14 Bruce Humphreys Nadine Armus C - - - - - 5 314.50 48.38 314.50 0.39 Red Scores
9 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
6 Sheila Ellis Howard Stevens C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
4 Gerri Soffa Carlson Pat Larin B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
2 Jack Self Scott Dunn C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 Scores
12 Robert Victor Lee Ruslander C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
8 Judy Gruenberger Leia Berla C - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 237.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner A 4 - - 1 - - 430.00 66.15 430.00 8.49 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jim Humphrey Georgann Humphrey A - - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.51 Red Scores
10 Martin Reed Howard Tash C - - 6 9 2 1 352.00 54.15 352.00 2.14 Red Scores
9 Ronald Kral Mary Ann Kral A - - - 12 - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.76 Red Scores
3 Neil Nobuo Ogura Wayne Gorski C - - - - 5 3 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 William Strauss Wesley Seitz C - - - - 7 4 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 James Felch Merrick Weinstein C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
2 George Parkins Ann Atcheson C - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
5 Jonathan Fleischmann Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
12 Roger Harder Florence Belford C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
1 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 Scores
13 David Fleischer Gary Helman A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
7 Martha Bley Ross Bley B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Diana Schuld Ruth Stober A 15 - - 4 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 1.99 Red Scores
10 Shireen Mohandes Andy Bowles A - - - 7 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.16 Red Scores
13 Peter Cleaves Estelle Margolin A - - - 8 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.04 Red Scores
1 Charles Burns Al Spaet B - - - 9 2 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 2.07 Red Scores
14 Bonnie Britton Lawrence Lerner A - - - 10 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.87 Red Scores
5 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - 12 - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.76 Red Scores
12 Lisa Mita Susan Morse C - - - - 3 1 329.50 50.69 329.50 1.93 Red Scores
6 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay C - - - - 4 2 324.00 49.85 324.00 1.35 Red Scores
7 Nancy Frank Marshall Baum B - - - - 5 - 321.50 49.46 321.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Andrea Muliar Peter Steiner C - - - - 7 4 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.68 Red Scores
3 Arline Fulton Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
4 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
2 Alexander Gretsinger Jane Dolkart C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 Scores
15 Isabelle Thabault Joanne Massey Howes C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 246.50 Scores
8 Jane Grewcock Maureen Bitler C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A 10 - - 2 - - 405.00 62.31 405.00 3.98 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B 11 2 - 3 1 - 403.50 62.08 403.50 7.55 Red Scores
5 John Baker Hugh Brown Jr A 14 - - 4 - - 388.00 59.69 388.00 1.99 Red Scores
14 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A - - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.31 Red Scores
9 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A - - - 7/8 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.10 Red Scores
13 Harriette Buckman Henry Irwin Jr A - - - 7/8 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.10 Red Scores
10 Judith Cavagnaro Thomas Hyde B - - - 10 3 - 338.50 52.08 338.50 1.53 Red Scores
2 Abraham Fisher Ann Gruber C - - 7 11 4 2 337.00 51.85 337.00 1.29 Red Scores
7 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B - - - - 6 - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Thomas Jennings Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
12 Alison Shoemaker Claire Rolin C - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
6 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh C - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
8 Norman Mitchell Neil Crane C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
15 Suzanne Kosky Natalie Silverstein C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
1 Frances DeLong David Wandler B - - - - - - 210.00 32.31 210.00 Scores