Jul 21, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thurs-Fri Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jane Armstrong Robert Armstrong B 4 1 - 2 1 - 344.79 60.81 344.79 6.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lindsey Weinger Stephannie Culbertson B 5 2 - 3 2 - 342.40 60.39 342.40 4.92 Red Scores
8 Gerri Soffa Carlson Paul Burnham B - - - 7 5 - 323.62 57.08 323.62 0.73 Red Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A - - - 9 - - 300.01 52.91 300.01 0.57 Red Scores
2 Roslyn Weinstein Deena Kaplan C - - 5 - 7 2 295.73 52.16 295.73 1.16 Red Scores
9 Jimmy Pelham Charles Stringham A - - - - - - 274.66 48.44 274.66 Scores
11 Yunhan Wu Shengding Sun C - - - - - 4 266.40 46.98 266.40 0.58 Red Scores
6 Aaron Navarro Patricia Haggerty C - - - - - - 266.28 46.96 266.28 Scores
12 William Belanich Nancy Golden C - - - - - - 258.61 45.61 258.61 Scores
5 Billie Brown Patricia Lodato B - - - - - - 249.89 44.07 249.89 Scores
10 Ellen Kanarek Orion Kanarek C - - - - - - 247.45 43.64 247.45 Scores
1 Rich Letourneau Rosemarie Letourneau B - - - - - - 237.72 41.93 237.72 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 1 - - 1 - - 385.88 68.06 385.88 10.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ellen Glynn John Glynn B - - - 8 4 - 319.45 56.34 319.45 1.15 Red Scores
2 Anna Ying Pun James Sundstrom C - - 3 9 5 2 306.61 54.08 306.61 1.97 Red Scores
8 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels B - - - 10 6 - 301.16 53.11 301.16 0.55 Red Scores
6 Annapurna Satpathy Jon Ranhand C - - 4 - 7 3 299.16 52.76 299.16 1.48 Red Scores
7 Mie Thiemmedh Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - 8 - 281.45 49.64 281.45 0.41 Red Scores
12 Carolyn Vick Marilyn McIntosh C - - 6 - - 4 279.50 49.29 279.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 278.77 49.17 278.77 Scores
4 Anne Cline Donald Cline B - - - - - - 266.21 46.95 266.21 Scores
10 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman C - - - - - - 250.33 44.15 250.33 Scores
3 Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill A - - - - - - 232.22 40.96 232.22 Scores
11 William Pepelko Richard Ott C - - - - - - 195.70 34.51 195.70 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Eric Leong Tadashi Yoshida A 3 - - 1 - - 367.10 64.74 367.10 5.74 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sarah Widhu David McCauley C 7 4 2 4 3 1 335.42 59.16 335.42 2.77 Red Scores
3 Alfred Lee Ravi Bhalla A 8 - - 5 - - 334.90 59.07 334.90 1.36 Red Scores
11 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews B 9 5 - 6 4 - 332.83 58.70 332.83 2.08 Red Scores
1 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - 8 - - 305.31 53.85 305.31 0.64 Red Scores
8 Michael Smith Susan Smith B - - - 10 6 - 297.00 52.38 297.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Barbara Summers William Colligan B - - - - 8/9 - 271.56 47.89 271.56 0.38 Red Scores
2 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier C - - - - 8/9 3 271.56 47.89 271.56 0.83 Red Scores
13 Charles Burns Joan Priebe A - - - - - - 271.04 47.80 271.04 Scores
4 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B - - - - - - 265.85 46.89 265.85 Scores
5 Wayne Ash Edmund Pantalone B - - - - - - 248.19 43.77 248.19 Scores
6 Teresa Lee Hendel Raymond Hendel C - - - - - - 209.25 36.90 209.25 Scores
10 Ken Marx Shirlee Starr C - - - - - - 169.79 29.95 169.79 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kelley Hwang Jonathan Fleischmann A 2 - - 2 - - 375.92 66.30 375.92 7.66 Gold|Red Scores
12 Gale Greenbaum Jill Benson C 6 3 1 3 1 1 340.62 60.07 340.62 3.69 Red Scores
5 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B 10 6 - 4 2 - 325.56 57.42 325.56 2.30 Red Scores
1 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham B - 7 - 5 3 - 324.52 57.23 324.52 1.64 Red Scores
13 Nadine Armus Burrell Humphreys A - - - 6/7 - - 319.85 56.41 319.85 0.79 Red Scores
9 Chris Moll Michael Huston A - - - 6/7 - - 319.85 56.41 319.85 0.79 Red Scores
8 Edward Zuckerberg H Jay Sloofman B - - - - - - 265.85 46.89 265.85 Scores
10 Carolyn Harmon Joanne Livingston C - - - - - - 265.33 46.80 265.33 Scores
4 David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley B - - - - - - 253.90 44.78 253.90 Scores
7 Adrienne Fisher Eugene Fisher B - - - - - - 245.08 43.22 245.08 Scores
6 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine C - - - - - - 236.25 41.67 236.25 Scores
2 Ellen Forman Dan Calistrat C - - - - - - 209.77 37.00 209.77 Scores
11 Carolyn Wood Linda Brezin C - - - - - - 208.73 36.81 208.73 Scores