Jul 30, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson A 13 - - - - - 464.97 47.06 126.50 591.47 15.80 Gold|Red RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Blachman Evelyn Blachman A 22 - - 7 - - 547.58 55.42 18.36 565.94 3.09 Red RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A 27 - - 6 - - 559.89 56.67 559.89 3.55 Red RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Samuel Amer Brandon Harper A 33 - - - - - 450.97 45.64 95.28 546.25 8.40 Gold|Red RRR - 5 - E/W Scores
10 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A 39 - - 9 - - 530.97 53.74 6.04 537.01 4.48 Red RRR - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jose Cortina Steve Bunning A - - - 15 - - 516.08 52.23 11.20 527.28 2.40 Red RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A - - - - - - 469.97 47.57 46.80 516.77 2.36 Red RRR - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Jeroen Swinkels Charles Alexander A - - - - - - 453.51 45.90 61.69 515.20 3.42 Gold RRR - 13 - N/S Scores
8 John Turner John Rothschild A - - - - - - 471.47 47.72 40.22 511.69 2.12 Red RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Witold Palosz Jeffrey Halle A - - - - - - 475.89 48.17 18.08 493.97 1.01 Red RRR - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Morgan John Blodgett A - - - - - - 443.47 44.89 39.28 482.75 2.29 Red RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Isha Thapa Allison Hunt A - - - - - - 455.97 46.15 8.33 464.30 1.37 Red RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Thomas Grahame Ernie Schuler A - - - - - - 392.47 39.72 28.05 420.52 1.31 Red RRR - 3 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Tsao-Tung Tsai Ken Imboden A 4 - - 4 - - 569.53 57.64 73.55 643.08 7.64 Red QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer A 5 - - 5 - - 563.03 56.99 79.08 642.11 9.05 Gold|Red QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A 17 - - 11 - - 532.03 53.85 52.78 584.81 4.07 Red QQQ - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Wissing Peter Van Zijl A 25 - - 10 - - 533.42 53.99 27.13 560.55 6.07 Gold|Red QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
1 M Bruce Todd Fletcher Thompson A 29 - - - - - 458.53 46.41 99.36 557.89 5.56 Red QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Joe Siqueira Peter Haglich A 31 - - 8 - - 538.92 54.55 9.98 548.90 3.70 Red QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Godes Carolyn Wood A 37 - - 14 - - 519.61 52.59 20.65 540.26 2.08 Red QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Jonathan Siegel Malcolm Stewart A - - - 13 - - 524.49 53.09 11.21 535.70 4.70 Gold|Red QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Joel Mashbaum Robert Dewey A - - - - - - 477.03 48.28 46.17 523.20 2.63 Red QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Eleanor Onstott Bernie Weiss A - - - - - - 484.53 49.04 31.13 515.66 1.99 Red QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Rona Levine Stephen Levine A - - - - - - 511.03 51.72 0.14 511.17 QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Andre Houde Robert Guerard A - - - - - - 469.61 47.53 14.69 484.30 0.95 Red QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Cheryl Haines Belinda Ledgerwood A - - - - - - 429.03 43.42 11.44 440.47 1.20 Red QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta A 2 - - 1 - - 604.39 61.17 53.32 657.71 12.99 Gold|Red SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams A 6 - - 2 - - 587.47 59.46 51.30 638.77 13.58 Gold SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A 12 - - 3 - - 583.89 59.10 9.58 593.47 6.06 Gold|Red SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
5 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A 18 - - - - - 487.47 49.34 96.55 584.02 14.37 Gold|Red SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 19 - - 16 - - 513.97 52.02 67.85 581.82 4.29 Red SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Roy Martin Denny Cahan A 28 - - 14 - - 516.97 52.32 41.30 558.27 3.42 Red SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang A 35 - - 11 - - 522.47 52.88 19.54 542.01 3.60 Red RRR - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Patricia Becker Allan Becker A 38 - - - - - 505.97 51.21 31.28 537.25 1.96 Red RRR - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Berard Murat Berk A - - - - - - 425.39 43.06 102.85 528.24 14.10 Gold|Red RRR - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley A - - - - - - 462.89 46.85 29.84 492.73 1.52 Red SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock A - - - - - - 490.47 49.64 1.32 491.79 SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Howard Wachtel A - - - - - - 467.97 47.37 15.23 483.20 1.08 Red SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Hugger Mark Whitehead A - - - - - - 396.47 40.13 13.90 410.37 1.31 Red SSS - 2 - E/W Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Paul Hattis James Orleans A 1 - - 1 - - 627.61 63.52 112.33 739.94 21.36 Gold|Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 9 - - 2 - - 581.03 58.81 25.52 606.55 8.76 Gold|Red RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Art McCann David Grabiner A 10 - - 15 - - 513.03 51.93 92.61 605.64 7.36 Gold|Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Eric Sieg Daniel Poore A 21 - - 9 - - 538.53 54.51 39.15 577.68 3.31 Red RRR - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Jeffrey Yutzler Donna Hickling A 34 - - - - - 485.53 49.14 60.61 546.14 2.81 Red RRR - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A 36 - - - - - 499.61 50.57 40.76 540.37 3.42 Gold RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jeffrey Kosnett Eugene Fisher A - - - - - - 507.53 51.37 9.02 516.55 1.25 Red QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy A - - - - - - 429.03 43.42 67.34 496.37 3.49 Red RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby A - - - - - - 464.03 46.97 19.04 483.07 SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jeffrey Pugh Jennifer Stern A - - - - - - 419.11 42.42 46.01 465.12 2.35 Red QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Young Rich Pestien A - - - - - - 448.61 45.41 11.04 459.65 RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jesse Laird Edward Rauch A - - - - - - 431.03 43.63 4.69 435.72 1.20 Red QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Terry Jones William Brewer A - - - - - - 333.53 33.76 17.52 351.05 1.08 Red QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mary Peters Thomas Peters A 3 - - 4 - - 582.47 58.95 74.25 656.72 7.45 Red QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar A 7 - - 10 - - 523.97 53.03 110.98 634.95 12.92 Gold|Red QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind A 11 - - 5 - - 578.39 58.54 22.10 600.49 4.54 Red QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Evan Marti Randy Pearson A 20 - - 13 - - 519.08 52.54 59.24 578.32 4.70 Gold|Red QQQ - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Feldman Bryan Morgan A 23 - - 12 - - 519.47 52.58 46.04 565.51 3.33 Red QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A 26 - - 8 - - 533.47 53.99 26.57 -9.50 560.04 2.91 Red SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Tracey Bauer Mark McCarthy A 32 - - - - - 460.58 46.62 88.30 548.88 7.51 Gold|Red QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Anthony Hawks Jack Hawks A - - - - - - 486.97 49.29 43.44 530.41 2.95 Red SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Sandra Macpherson Nancy Joe A - - - - - - 512.47 51.87 4.55 517.02 0.92 Red SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Robin Sanders Thomas Hunter A - - - - - - 480.39 48.62 10.77 491.16 QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Chaim Kozlovsky Gennifer Binder A - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 45.44 -9.50 461.44 1.71 Red QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Graves Donna Graves A - - - - - - 422.47 42.76 34.26 456.73 2.61 Red SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Toni Schultz Jerry Miller A - - - - - - 421.64 42.68 4.02 425.66 SSS - 11 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Lawrence Derito David Loeb A 8 - - 16 - - 511.30 51.75 96.10 607.40 11.25 Gold|Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand A 14 - - 7 - - 541.53 54.81 49.38 -9.50 590.91 4.86 Red SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Katherine Grant Wilbur Argersinger A 15 - - 3 - - 575.92 58.29 13.55 589.47 6.23 Gold|Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Brody Bernie Fromm A 16 - - 12 - - 527.53 53.39 61.91 589.44 4.45 Red SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott A 24 - - 6 - - 543.53 55.01 18.73 562.26 3.47 Red SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Kevin Marnell Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 30 - - - - - 444.61 45.00 107.03 551.64 14.22 Gold|Red QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Foutz Robert Schulman A - - - - - - 504.61 51.07 29.67 534.28 4.50 Gold RRR - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Clay Paul Harris A - - - - - - 459.53 46.51 56.80 516.33 9.00 Gold SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Amber Lin Xuhua Lin A - - - - - - 455.03 46.06 39.93 494.96 2.34 Red SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
12 David Aronson Steven Diamond A - - - - - - 449.42 45.49 33.71 483.13 2.08 Red RRR - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Miedema Edwin (Ted) Bain III A - - - - - - 465.53 47.12 16.33 481.86 2.14 Red RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Crystal Mann Douglas Mann A - - - - - - 454.53 46.01 6.86 461.39 1.16 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
11 James Mosley Harry Potter A - - - - - - 438.36 44.37 16.03 454.39 0.87 Red RRR - 11 - N/S Scores