Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 NABC PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Andrew Loh Mac Busby A Q - - - 2 - - 794.04 59.88 761.81 1555.85 10.68 Gold Scores
13 Sandrea Friedman Madi Drimmer A Q - - - 17 - - 672.35 50.71 793.69 1466.04 5.19 Gold Scores
4 Dan Crofts Gareth Hyett A Q - - - 8 - - 739.16 55.74 694.88 1434.04 3.33 Gold Scores
9 Joe Monro Michael McDonald A Q - - - 15 - - 692.30 52.21 736.31 1428.61 2.93 Gold Scores
12 Joo-Hee Janicki Paul Janicki A Q - - - 3 - - 778.26 58.69 631.13 1409.39 5.74 Gold Scores
7 Jay Helekar Weidong Pei A Q - - - 4 - - 760.49 57.35 610.09 1370.58 4.02 Gold Scores
14 Brenda Bryant Sylvia Summers A Q - - - - - - 639.03 48.19 722.29 1361.32 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A - - - 13 - - 706.10 53.25 599.89 1305.99 1.44 Gold Scores
5 Yan Song Danny Feng A - - - 16 - - 690.07 52.04 594.15 1284.22 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Alfred Lee Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 647.62 48.84 600.53 1248.15 Scores
1 Brad Coles Erin Tewes A - - - - - - 629.22 47.45 573.75 1202.97 Scores
8 Jesse Chao Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 625.26 47.15 576.94 1202.20 Scores
2 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Carol Frank A - - - - - - 474.68 35.80 671.29 1145.97 Scores
10 Carolyn Rowley Jack Waller A - - - - - - 611.87 46.14 451.99 1063.86 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Mohsin Chandna Jay Kelkar A Q - - - 1 - - 827.45 62.40 684.23 1511.68 11.48 Gold Scores
4 Gregory Herman Jordan Kaye A Q - - - 7 - - 738.32 55.68 746.49 1484.81 4.24 Gold Scores
6 Atul Rai James Masilamani A Q - - - 10 - - 724.29 54.62 680.66 1404.95 1.76 Gold Scores
1 A J Stephani Bob Fisk A Q - - - - - - 674.22 50.85 706.35 1380.57 1.17 Gold Scores
2 Richard Franklin David Venetianer A Q - - - 16 - - 699.72 52.77 678.67 1378.39 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Julian Laderman Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 660.26 49.79 651.18 1311.44 Scores
9 Vonnie Lavender Sarah Anne Cressy A - - - - - - 578.11 43.60 702.97 1281.08 Scores
7 Patrick Williams Richard DePaulo A - - - 11 - - 717.88 54.14 557.53 1275.41 1.64 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Frank Marshall Baum A - - - - - - 646.71 48.77 623.97 1270.68 Scores
8 Mike Spooner Mary Spooner A - - - - - - 614.82 46.37 557.44 1172.26 Scores
14 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 527.21 39.76 645.00 1172.21 Scores
5 Douglas Kuschner Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 641.97 48.41 520.85 1162.82 Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 559.22 42.17 595.74 1154.96 Scores
12 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A - - - - - - 493.38 37.21 576.52 1069.90 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q - - - 1 - - 885.08 66.75 689.76 1574.84 12.65 Gold Scores
11 Joel Goren Jill Marshall A Q - - - - - - 600.78 45.31 824.56 1425.34 8.04 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Premo Bob Lyon A Q - - - - - - 659.23 49.72 746.07 1405.30 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A Q - - - - - - 652.71 49.22 734.64 1387.35 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A Q - - - 7 - - 742.59 56.00 633.89 1376.48 2.33 Gold Scores
10 Richard Popper Ellen Kent A Q - - - - - - 630.98 47.59 715.67 1346.65 1.23 Gold Scores
14 Jiang Chen Qinqin Wang A Q - - - - - - 626.28 47.23 715.33 1341.61 1.44 Gold Scores
12 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A Q - - - - - - 667.21 50.32 666.32 1333.53 Scores
3 Lindsey Weinger Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 586.47 44.23 674.62 1261.09 Scores
1 John Blackwell Carole Grob A - - - - - - 617.56 46.57 615.19 1232.75 Scores
2 Marc Sylvester Sam Goldberg A - - - - - - 590.58 44.54 633.57 1224.15 Scores
6 Dean Panagopoulos Yiji Starr A - - - - - - 641.04 48.34 582.74 1223.78 Scores
9 Linda Frank Alene Friedman A - - - - - - 559.99 42.23 604.92 1164.91 Scores
8 Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg A - - - - - - 518.91 39.13 591.82 1110.73 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Jason Fuhrman Richard Rosenthal A Q - - - 2 - - 821.18 61.93 715.91 1537.09 9.33 Gold Scores
3 Lawrence Lerner Bonnie Britton A Q - - - 5 - - 781.59 58.94 736.31 1517.90 4.81 Gold Scores
9 Alex Dezieck Joshua Parks A Q - - - 15 - - 700.81 52.85 792.41 1493.22 4.34 Gold Scores
1 Jakob Kristinsson Kay Beck A Q - - - - - - 618.52 46.65 845.96 1464.48 11.48 Gold Scores
2 Robert Guerard Andre Houde A Q - - - - - - 672.14 50.69 750.34 1422.48 2.10 Gold Scores
13 Mark Chen Brad Theurer A Q - - - - - - 662.37 49.95 759.90 1422.27 2.33 Gold Scores
11 Saul Gross John Lewis A Q - - - 3 - - 798.43 60.21 590.96 1389.39 5.74 Gold Scores
7 Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin A Q - - - 9 - - 725.43 54.71 643.88 1369.31 1.91 Gold Scores
6 Matthew Lahut Juan Pablo Quizon A Q - - - - - - 659.31 49.72 687.23 1346.54 Scores
10 Chip Dombrowski Jake Olsen A Q - - - - - - 653.42 49.28 692.96 1346.38 Scores
4 Yeong-Long Shiue Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 598.39 45.13 719.10 1317.49 1.44 Gold Scores
5 Bill Dinner Mark Blanchard A - - - 14 - - 703.17 53.03 559.09 1262.26 1.36 Gold Scores
14 Victor Galis Ioana Galis A - - - - - - 620.54 46.80 516.90 1137.44 Scores
12 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A - - - - - - 579.60 43.71 423.30 1002.90 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Janet Lee Frederick Allenspach A Q - - - 14 - - 705.91 53.24 853.89 1559.80 12.84 Gold Scores
12 Eric Mane Bob Marheine A Q - - - 10 - - 728.43 54.93 792.86 1521.29 7.50 Gold Scores
9 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A Q - - - 12 - - 717.54 54.11 773.91 1491.45 4.58 Gold Scores
2 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A Q - - - - - - 655.00 49.40 780.41 1435.41 2.33 Gold Scores
4 Eric Sieg Sheng Li A Q - - - 11 - - 724.92 54.67 697.62 1422.54 3.00 Gold Scores
14 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A Q - - - - - - 654.85 49.39 744.08 1398.93 1.91 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q - - - 5 - - 744.39 56.14 627.64 1372.03 3.05 Gold Scores
7 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A - - - 9 - - 737.00 55.58 583.98 1320.98 1.91 Gold Scores
5 Jim Wakefield Ronald Burt A - - - - - - 641.47 48.38 676.71 1318.18 Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Kevin Barnes A - - - - - - 565.21 42.63 743.75 1308.96 1.76 Gold Scores
11 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A - - - 6 - - 744.19 56.12 549.72 1293.91 2.64 Gold Scores
3 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 628.68 47.41 645.67 1274.35 Scores
8 Marc Lachapelle Pascale Gaudreault A - - - - - - 555.70 41.91 695.02 1250.72 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Easterling Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 610.89 46.07 599.25 1210.14 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Katz Robert Cappelli A Q 1 - - 4 - - 797.76 60.16 782.66 1580.42 6.66 Gold Scores
12 Xiangdong Meng Yinsheng Tu A Q - - - 6 - - 752.59 56.76 799.95 1552.54 8.38 Gold Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Julius Sigurjonsson A Q - - - - - - 691.67 52.16 791.99 1483.66 4.02 Gold Scores
5 Ben Tucker Robert Bell A Q - - - - - - 669.62 50.50 699.12 1368.74 Scores
3 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner A Q - - - - - - 687.85 51.87 656.41 1344.26 Scores
13 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q - - - 8 - - 732.83 55.27 602.31 1335.14 2.10 Gold Scores
8 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A Q - - - 12 - - 715.83 53.98 612.74 1328.57 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Brandon Harper Jeffrey Schwartz A - - - 17 - - 693.68 52.31 613.64 1307.32 1.17 Gold Scores
14 Daniel Lev Yoko Glubok Sobel A - - - 13 - - 710.46 53.58 527.80 1238.26 1.44 Gold Scores
2 Karen Yellin Stanley Yellin A - - - - - - 638.65 48.16 599.11 1237.76 Scores
11 Shawn Stringer Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 486.66 36.70 716.97 1203.63 1.36 Gold Scores
1 Randall Paul Kate Hill A - - - - - - 474.53 35.79 728.03 1202.56 1.64 Gold Scores
10 Eric Shelton Larry Rich A - - - - - - 589.67 44.47 531.79 1121.46 Scores
7 Shirley Scott Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 512.11 38.62 472.40 984.51 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Saleh Fetouh David Hemmer A Q - - - 11 - - 753.00 56.79 728.50 1481.50 3.95 Gold Scores
9 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf A Q - - - 5 - - 773.00 58.30 678.50 1451.50 3.55 Gold Scores
3 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A Q - - - 6 - - 772.50 58.26 647.00 1419.50 3.07 Gold Scores
10 Wei Liu Cheng Wang A Q - - - 10 - - 758.00 57.16 655.00 1413.00 2.05 Gold Scores
14 Shengding Sun Yunhan Wu A Q - - - 18 - - 719.00 54.22 680.50 1399.50 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A Q - - - - - - 629.00 47.44 751.50 1380.50 5.68 Gold Scores
8 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A Q - - - - - - 611.00 46.08 751.50 1362.50 5.68 Gold Scores
13 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A Q - - - - - - 599.50 45.21 731.00 1330.50 2.58 Gold Scores
6 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 626.50 47.25 698.00 1324.50 1.25 Gold Scores
7 Blake Sanders Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 629.00 47.44 695.00 1324.00 1.10 Gold Scores
11 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb A - - - - - - 575.00 43.36 669.00 1244.00 Scores
12 Martin Singer Saurav Dutta A - - - - - - 655.50 49.43 574.50 1230.00 Scores
4 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow A - - - - - - 524.50 39.56 557.50 1082.00 Scores
5 R David Walker Dara Dinner A - - - - - - 590.00 44.49 396.50 986.50 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel II A Q - - - 1 - - 855.00 64.48 623.50 1478.50 13.36 Gold Scores
8 Barack Peled Sorina Negulescu A Q - - - 9/10 - - 743.00 56.03 710.50 1453.50 3.92 Gold Scores
7 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A Q - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 773.00 1427.50 2.71 Gold Scores
14 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A Q - - - 5 - - 759.00 57.24 665.50 1424.50 3.55 Gold Scores
10 Deepak Khanna Steven Blomstedt A Q - - - 9/10 - - 743.00 56.03 674.50 1417.50 2.14 Gold Scores
2 Christine Urbanek Rich Kasprowicz A Q - - - - - - 673.00 50.75 729.50 1402.50 1.50 Gold Scores
11 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A Q - - - - - - 639.50 48.23 735.50 1375.00 1.58 Gold Scores
9 Samuel Phillips Judy Rimer A Q - - - 8 - - 747.00 56.33 601.00 1348.00 2.44 Gold Scores
3 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland A - - - - - - 604.00 45.55 702.00 1306.00 1.16 Gold Scores
12 Henry Nelson Elliot Itkin A - - - - - - 658.00 49.62 576.50 1234.50 Scores
5 Pamela Page Monty Page A - - - - - - 695.00 52.41 531.50 1226.50 Scores
13 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A - - - - - - 566.50 42.72 596.50 1163.00 Scores
6 Mary Peters Eileen Houghton A - - - - - - 546.50 41.21 574.00 1120.50 Scores
4 Craig Snowden Monika Senf A - - - - - - 464.50 35.03 578.85 1043.35 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Xiao-Yan Gong Weishu Wu A Q - - - 8 - - 763.50 57.58 816.00 1579.50 11.79 Gold Scores
4 Barry Spector Randy Thompson A Q - - - 3 - - 789.50 59.54 642.00 1431.50 6.68 Gold Scores
14 Muhammad Abedi Muhammad Hakim A Q - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 816.50 1430.00 13.36 Gold Scores
11 Carol Cummings William Cummings A Q - - - 9 - - 758.50 57.20 663.50 1422.00 2.23 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Passell Bill Staats A Q - - - 21 - - 703.50 53.05 716.50 1420.00 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Craig Hemphill Spencer Hurd A Q - - - 15 - - 724.50 54.64 687.00 1411.50 1.50 Gold Scores
12 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A Q - - - 13 - - 743.50 56.07 656.50 1400.00 1.67 Gold Scores
2 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A Q - - - - - - 605.00 45.63 738.00 1343.00 3.55 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Kasle Joshua Donn A Q - - - - - - 656.50 49.51 676.50 1333.00 Scores
13 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 600.00 45.25 696.00 1296.00 1.16 Gold Scores
8 Linda Green Arline Fulton A - - - - - - 627.50 47.32 653.50 1281.00 Scores
1 Bernard Fudor Warren Oberfield A - - - - - - 557.50 42.04 661.50 1219.00 Scores
6 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 586.50 44.23 571.50 1158.00 Scores
5 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A - - - - - - 666.50 50.26 476.50 1143.00 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Michael Bodell John Miller A Q - - - 4 - - 760.50 57.35 774.00 1534.50 7.75 Gold Scores
3 Mark Dahl Wayne Bardsley A Q - - - - - - 608.50 45.89 802.00 1410.50 9.35 Gold Scores
7 Toni Bales Ernest Napier A Q - - - 3 - - 761.00 57.39 649.50 1410.50 6.68 Gold Scores
11 Andre Asbury David Coberly A Q - - - - - - 584.50 44.08 802.61 1387.11 8.04 Gold Scores
8 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A Q - - - 19 - - 707.00 53.32 671.50 1378.50 1.25 Gold Scores
2 David Libchaber David Parsons A Q - - - - - - 648.00 48.87 700.00 1348.00 1.12 Gold Scores
13 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A Q - - - - - - 631.50 47.62 712.50 1344.00 1.30 Gold Scores
14 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 684.50 51.62 636.50 1321.00 Scores
1 Rich Letourneau Rosemarie Letourneau A - - - 20 - - 705.00 53.17 585.00 1290.00 1.20 Gold Scores
9 Bill Parks Barry Gorski A - - - - - - 637.50 48.08 641.50 -51.00 1279.00 Scores
10 Michael Strong Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 574.50 43.33 691.50 1266.00 Scores
12 Holly Campbell Gary Helman A - - - 13 - - 730.00 55.05 532.00 1262.00 1.67 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Zucker Cole Powell A - - - - - - 514.00 38.76 702.50 1216.50 1.20 Gold Scores
5 Remo Gritz Michael Gritz A - - - - - - 570.50 43.02 559.50 1130.00 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A Q - - - 1 - - 802.50 60.52 747.00 1549.50 15.14 Gold Scores
6 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A Q - - - 14 - - 725.50 54.71 758.00 1483.50 3.48 Gold Scores
5 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys A Q - - - 12 - - 745.00 56.18 736.50 1481.50 4.85 Gold Scores
12 Andrew Stayton Jeff Ruben A Q - - - 16 - - 724.00 54.60 705.50 1429.50 3.01 Gold Scores
2 Richard Morgen Gord Pippy A Q - - - 7 - - 767.00 57.84 646.00 1413.00 2.71 Gold Scores
4 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A Q - - - - - - 673.50 50.79 730.50 1404.00 2.23 Gold Scores
3 Kathy Logue Mina Akhnoukh A Q - - - - - - 686.50 51.77 703.00 1389.50 1.40 Gold Scores
14 Judy Fox Stuart Goodgold A Q - - - 20 - - 712.00 53.70 675.50 1387.50 1.20 Gold Scores
13 Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules A Q - - - - - - 652.00 49.17 731.00 1383.00 2.58 Gold Scores
1 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A Q - - - 2 - - 793.00 59.80 574.00 1367.00 9.35 Gold Scores
10 Robert Ng Richard Reitman A Q - - - - - - 667.50 50.34 697.50 1365.00 1.20 Gold Scores
11 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey A - - - 22 - - 699.00 52.71 608.00 1307.00 1.12 Gold Scores
9 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A - - - - - - 535.50 40.38 705.00 1240.50 1.50 Gold Scores
7 Scott Hiller Mary Sauer A - - - - - - 605.00 45.63 609.00 1214.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Hal Hindman Robert Asher A Q - - - 12 - - 733.00 55.28 792.50 1525.50 8.46 Gold Scores
2 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A Q - - - 15 - - 726.50 54.79 778.00 1504.50 5.05 Gold Scores
3 Lloyd Rawley Michael Richey A Q - - - 11 - - 737.50 55.62 760.50 1498.00 4.04 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A Q - - - 18 - - 713.50 53.81 708.50 1422.00 2.55 Gold Scores
5 Mike Rice Rosalind Lin A Q - - - - - - 606.00 45.70 770.50 1376.50 2.44 Gold Scores
7 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A Q - - - - - - 520.50 39.25 805.50 1326.00 13.36 Gold Scores
13 Randy Okubo William Granger A - - - - - - 604.50 45.59 715.50 1320.00 1.43 Gold Scores
12 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 690.00 52.04 585.50 1275.50 Scores
8 Timothy Baird H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 657.00 49.55 576.00 1233.00 Scores
6 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 601.00 1225.00 Scores
14 Nancy Joe Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 643.50 48.53 571.50 1215.00 Scores
1 Ala Hamilton-Day John Seng A - - - - - - 585.50 44.16 599.50 1185.00 Scores
4 Barry Dehlin Gary Hillenbrand A - - - - - - 556.00 41.93 537.50 1093.50 Scores
11 Theo Lichtenstein Cece Lichtenstein A - - - - - - 378.50 28.54 545.00 923.50 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A Q - - - 17 - - 719.50 54.26 781.50 1501.00 6.04 Gold Scores
8 Dewayne Jones Marc Warner A Q - - - 19 - - 717.00 54.07 701.50 1418.50 2.55 Gold Scores
9 Annie Schwartz David Fleischer A Q - - - 4 - - 789.00 59.50 581.00 1370.00 4.68 Gold Scores
10 Mark Kinzer Michael Selchert A Q - - - - - - 637.50 48.08 693.00 1330.50 Scores
6 Alan Hierseman Douglas Fjare A - - - - - - 656.00 49.47 662.50 1318.50 Scores
3 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 611.50 46.12 703.00 1314.50 1.40 Gold Scores
2 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 573.50 43.25 708.50 1282.00 1.67 Gold Scores
14 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 697.00 52.56 572.48 1269.48 Scores
7 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A - - - - - - 569.00 42.91 678.00 1247.00 Scores
1 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 661.00 49.85 578.50 1239.50 Scores
11 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 456.50 34.43 736.00 1192.50 1.67 Gold Scores
13 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 579.00 43.67 601.00 1180.00 Scores
12 William Bailey Max Schireson A - - - - - - 551.50 41.59 598.00 1149.50 Scores
5 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton A - - - - - - 510.50 38.50 558.00 1068.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A Q - - - 22 - - 702.50 52.98 760.50 1463.00 3.26 Gold Scores
8 Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A Q - - - 6 - - 758.50 57.20 695.00 1453.50 4.17 Gold Scores
11 Dong Yan Xiang Tu A Q - - - 2 - - 848.50 63.99 597.00 1445.50 9.35 Gold Scores
3 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett A Q - - - - - - 651.50 49.13 713.00 1364.50 1.36 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Dye Andy Kaufman A Q - - - 16 - - 723.00 54.52 637.50 1360.50 1.43 Gold Scores
5 Fred Schenker Craig Biddle A Q - - - - - - 659.50 49.74 686.50 1346.00 Scores
7 James Thurtell John Schwartz A Q - - - 17 - - 720.00 54.30 615.50 1335.50 1.36 Gold Scores
1 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A Q - - - 21 - - 703.00 53.02 625.00 1328.00 1.16 Gold Scores
9 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge A - - - 14 - - 729.00 54.98 596.50 1325.50 1.58 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia A - - - - - - 697.00 52.56 620.50 1317.50 Scores
14 Mimi Bieber Susan Duval A - - - 7 - - 757.00 57.09 534.50 1291.50 2.71 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 679.50 51.24 577.00 1256.50 Scores
2 Jeff Dater Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 562.00 42.38 662.50 1224.50 Scores
13 Barbara Cunliffe Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 644.50 48.60 563.00 1207.50 Scores