Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

WERNHER OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A Q 19 - - 15 - - 758.74 55.06 845.40 1604.14 10.85 Platinum Scores
1 Wei Yu He Wenjiong A Q 31 - - 6 - - 791.48 57.44 764.86 1556.34 5.30 Platinum Scores
7 Shan Huang David Sabourin A Q 39 - - 7 - - 783.04 56.82 742.52 1525.56 4.44 Platinum Scores
8 Hadi Abushakra James Beller A Q 79 - - 12 - - 767.02 55.66 695.24 1462.26 1.78 Platinum Scores
11 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A Q 83 - - 11 - - 767.75 55.71 691.60 1459.35 1.90 Platinum Scores
2 Jason Ji Jin-Ming Liao A Q 107 - - - - - 676.34 49.08 765.38 1441.72 2.44 Platinum Scores
4 Sam Goldberg Scott Tumperi A Q 133 - - 9 - - 770.87 55.94 653.15 1424.02 2.23 Platinum Scores
9 Jeff Schuett Nancy Frank A Q 134 - - - - - 693.68 50.34 726.93 1420.61 Scores
6 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A Q 162 - - 22 - - 727.40 52.79 664.58 1391.98 1.12 Platinum Scores
13 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - 19 - - 742.29 53.87 613.14 1355.43 1.25 Platinum Scores
5 Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A - - - - - - 641.53 46.56 642.24 1283.77 Scores
10 Yeong-Long Shiue Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 662.41 48.07 608.46 1270.87 Scores
3 Stephen Vineberg Mark Bolotin A - - - - - - 591.87 42.95 655.75 1247.62 Scores
12 Michael Berard Murat Berk A - - - - - - 526.65 38.22 680.69 1207.34 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Saleh Fetouh John Gilbert A Q 27 - - 18 - - 735.16 53.35 829.81 1564.97 5.98 Platinum Scores
4 Zachary Madden Shawn Drenning A Q 67 - - - - - 666.19 48.34 811.11 1477.30 2.71 Platinum Scores
10 Leonard Doerksen Leigh Anne Shafer A Q 86 - - - - - 679.83 49.33 777.85 1457.68 1.90 Platinum Scores
1 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A Q 92 - - - - - 709.49 51.49 742.00 1451.49 1.33 Platinum Scores
11 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine A Q 95 - - 11 - - 761.84 55.29 686.40 1448.24 1.90 Platinum Scores
6 Dan Chocron Atul Rai A Q 125 - - 9 - - 769.55 55.85 663.02 1432.57 2.23 Platinum Scores
9 Burke Snowden Gregory Herman A Q 149 - - 17 - - 737.84 53.54 670.81 1408.65 1.36 Platinum Scores
3 Dana Rossi Adam Lally A - - - - - - 534.91 38.82 787.21 1322.12 2.23 Platinum Scores
7 Muhammad Abedi Mohsin Chandna A - - - - - - 597.43 43.35 716.02 1313.45 Scores
2 Jennifer Stern Jeffrey Pugh A - - - - - - 671.52 48.73 630.80 1302.32 Scores
12 Janet Colchamiro Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 639.60 46.42 621.97 1261.57 Scores
5 Mitch Towner John Ramos A - - - - - - 657.19 47.69 602.23 1259.42 Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 627.40 45.53 554.42 1181.82 Scores
14 Bobby Maynard Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 602.97 43.76 508.18 1111.15 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Edward Spear Jonathan Green A Q 2 - - 1 - - 895.92 65.02 818.90 1714.82 20.04 Platinum Scores
9 Lew Walter Marin Marinov A Q 10 - - 5 - - 802.27 58.22 837.61 1639.88 12.90 Platinum Scores
1 Adrian Schwartz Shalom Zeligman A Q 45 - - 2 - - 814.17 59.08 702.51 1516.68 10.51 Platinum Scores
8 Clyde Kruskal Hal Hindman A Q 58 - - 14 - - 764.68 55.49 722.25 1486.93 2.94 Platinum Scores
5 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A Q 72 - - 17 - - 751.82 54.56 716.54 1468.36 2.61 Platinum Scores
14 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q 84 - - - - - 689.85 50.06 769.02 1458.87 3.07 Platinum Scores
6 Alan Watson Rick Binder A Q 159 - - 10 - - 769.35 55.83 625.09 1394.44 2.05 Platinum Scores
3 Grant Petersen Robert Korten A Q 176 - - - - - 680.98 49.42 686.40 1367.38 Scores
7 Eric Sieg Ovunc Yilmaz A 177 - - - - - 671.10 48.70 696.27 1367.37 Scores
4 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 622.60 45.18 701.99 1324.59 1.12 Platinum Scores
11 Sherman Gao Gordon Kiernan A - - - - - - 641.53 46.56 658.86 1300.39 Scores
2 Joan Kushner Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 683.10 49.57 575.73 1258.83 Scores
12 Sally Strul Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 600.71 43.59 599.11 1199.82 Scores
10 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer A - - - - - - 390.56 28.34 579.88 970.44 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Fred Stewart Kit Woolsey A Q 36 - - - - - 688.67 49.98 838.65 1527.32 6.68 Platinum Scores
10 Subba Ravipudi Yatindra Sahae A Q 53 - - 10 - - 765.05 55.52 729.01 1494.06 3.17 Platinum Scores
7 Ronald Zucker Michael Richey A Q 61 - - - - - 678.66 49.25 805.39 1484.05 2.44 Platinum Scores
9 Bernie Greenspan Phillip Becker A Q 71 - - 2 - - 819.94 59.50 648.47 1468.41 9.35 Platinum Scores
12 John Albright Donald Faskow A Q 75 - - - - - 690.27 50.09 775.77 1466.04 1.78 Platinum Scores
11 Allen Kahn David Rosenberg A Q 77 - - - - - 697.50 50.62 767.46 1464.96 1.67 Platinum Scores
13 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q 101 - - 6 - - 801.94 58.20 643.27 1445.21 3.07 Platinum Scores
8 Jonathan Siegel Malcolm Stewart A - - - - - - 642.42 46.62 700.43 1342.85 Scores
14 Doug Anderson Vincent Koon Kam King A - - - - - - 672.26 48.79 658.86 1331.12 Scores
6 Edward Zuckerberg H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 690.79 50.13 613.66 1304.45 Scores
3 Mark Blanchard Tudor Trifan A - - - - - - 694.60 50.41 548.19 1242.79 Scores
1 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 602.18 43.70 612.62 1214.80 Scores
2 Dot Blue Marsha Platnick A - - - - - - 497.32 36.09 647.95 1145.27 Scores
4 Ben Takemori Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 571.76 41.49 552.34 1124.10 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Eugene Saxe Alexander Ornstein A Q 15 - - 3 - - 805.16 58.43 813.11 1618.27 10.29 Platinum Scores
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q 66 - - 13 - - 765.71 55.57 712.90 1478.61 2.87 Platinum Scores
1 Kamla Chawla Michael Heymann A Q 69 - - - - - 704.36 51.11 771.62 1475.98 3.55 Platinum Scores
5 Jeffrey Goldsmith Leo Bell A Q 73 - - 18 - - 751.17 54.51 717.06 1468.23 2.60 Platinum Scores
8 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A Q 112 - - 4 - - 803.43 58.30 633.92 1437.35 4.68 Platinum Scores
9 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A Q 135 - - - - - 673.93 48.91 746.16 1420.09 1.90 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Kerchner Blake Schwartzbach A Q 138 - - - - - 688.25 49.95 729.01 1417.26 1.43 Platinum Scores
14 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A Q 160 - - 16 - - 755.84 54.85 636.52 1392.36 1.43 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Lipkin Julius Sigurjonsson A Q 168 - - - - - 604.64 43.88 777.33 1381.97 4.68 Platinum Scores
11 Richard Franklin David Venetianer A Q 171 - - 21 - - 734.02 53.27 644.32 1378.34 1.16 Platinum Scores
10 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A - - - - - - 656.60 47.65 675.49 1332.09 Scores
7 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 622.26 45.16 694.72 1316.98 Scores
2 Burt Saxon Stephen Emerson A - - - - - - 640.49 46.48 592.87 1233.36 Scores
3 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - - - - 590.09 42.82 548.71 1138.80 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Brian Glubok David Treitel A Q 18 - - 7 - - 791.55 57.44 819.94 1611.49 5.78 Platinum Scores
8 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A Q 30 - - 22 - - 710.71 51.58 845.92 1556.63 14.48 Platinum Scores
4 Greg Lawler Matthew Dyer A Q 34 - - 8 - - 788.47 57.22 742.52 1530.99 4.17 Platinum Scores
9 Winthrop Allegaert Scott Levine A Q 97 - - - - - 706.15 51.24 742.00 1448.15 1.33 Platinum Scores
2 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A Q 100 - - 3/4 - - 819.09 59.44 626.65 1445.74 5.68 Platinum Scores
14 Claire Alpert Carlos Barrientos A - - - - - - 671.56 48.73 684.84 1356.40 Scores
3 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta A - - - - - - 606.57 44.02 738.36 1344.93 1.25 Platinum Scores
1 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - 12 - - 760.37 55.18 548.19 1308.56 1.78 Platinum Scores
7 Peter Stein Neil Jaffe A - - - - - - 634.15 46.02 653.15 1287.30 Scores
11 Craig Hemphill Spencer Hurd A - - - - - - 551.49 40.02 715.50 1266.99 Scores
10 Neil Selvin Howard Grunin A - - - - - - 668.92 48.54 585.08 1254.00 Scores
5 C Ganzer Ai-Tai Lo A - - - - - - 588.38 42.70 630.28 1218.66 Scores
12 Terry Jones William Brewer A - - - - - - 677.76 49.18 502.98 1180.74 Scores
6 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia A - - - - - - 520.88 37.80 656.26 1177.14 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Fred Lerner Richard Chan A Q 46 - - - - - 639.97 46.44 866.19 1506.16 13.36 Platinum Scores
5 Peter Boyd Steve Robinson A Q 91 - - - - - 719.47 52.21 732.13 1451.60 1.58 Platinum Scores
4 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A Q 93 - - - - - 699.72 50.78 751.35 1451.07 1.47 Platinum Scores
9 Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A Q 115 - - 8 - - 779.41 56.56 657.30 1436.71 2.44 Platinum Scores
6 Ronald Spieker Stephen Swearingen A Q 163 - - 20 - - 737.96 53.55 652.11 1390.07 1.20 Platinum Scores
14 Michael Wilkinson Nick Jacob A Q 167 - - - - - 697.32 50.60 689.00 1386.32 Scores
1 Mark Chen Donna Rogall A - - - - - - 621.97 45.14 729.53 1351.50 1.50 Platinum Scores
12 Lori Strager Michael Crane A - - - - - - 664.91 48.25 673.93 1338.84 Scores
3 Michel Schneider Franklin Lowenthal A - - - - - - 571.90 41.50 754.99 1326.89 2.05 Platinum Scores
11 Barbara Mateer David Hoover A - - - - - - 545.88 39.61 767.46 1313.34 2.71 Platinum Scores
7 Maya Alela John Laufer A - - - - - - 584.89 42.44 678.09 1262.98 Scores
2 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - - - - 623.09 45.22 636.52 1259.61 Scores
8 Anu Goodman C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 553.71 40.18 697.31 1251.02 Scores
10 Albert Shrive Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 667.99 48.48 514.41 1182.40 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mathias Bruun Christina Madsen A Q 5 - - 1 - - 928.53 67.38 733.17 1661.70 14.52 Platinum Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A Q 13 - - 5 - - 802.46 58.23 821.50 1623.96 7.10 Platinum Scores
1 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A Q 42 - - 16 - - 738.03 53.56 782.53 1520.56 3.48 Platinum Scores
2 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail A Q 98 - - 3/4 - - 819.09 59.44 628.00 1447.09 5.68 Platinum Scores
13 Claude Vogel Todd Fisher A Q 118 - - 20 - - 724.56 52.58 711.86 1436.42 1.20 Platinum Scores
14 John Jemmott Kenneth Shatoff A Q 127 - - 13 - - 759.85 55.14 671.50 1431.35 1.67 Platinum Scores
8 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A Q 151 - - 19 - - 727.12 52.77 677.57 1404.69 1.25 Platinum Scores
11 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A Q 166 - - - - - 653.38 47.42 734.72 1388.10 1.20 Platinum Scores
10 David Olson James Olson A Q 175 - - 21 - - 715.42 51.92 653.15 1368.57 1.16 Platinum Scores
4 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III A - - - 14 - - 759.55 55.12 600.67 1360.22 1.58 Platinum Scores
12 Ronald Weissberger Eva Weissberger A - - - 15 - - 752.06 54.58 589.75 1341.81 1.50 Platinum Scores
7 Philip Goulding Kent Goulding A - - - - - - 669.36 48.57 670.29 1339.65 Scores
6 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A - - - - - - 574.35 41.68 684.84 1259.19 Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A - - - - - - 565.33 41.03 582.48 1147.81 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Kenneth Chatzinoff Paul Zebrowski A Q 32 - - 11 - - 778.00 56.46 773.00 1551.00 3.88 Platinum Scores
12 Chris Lin Jiun-Ming Chen A Q 40 - - 22 - - 715.00 51.89 808.00 1523.00 4.26 Platinum Scores
14 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A Q 43 - - 7 - - 797.00 57.84 723.50 1520.50 4.09 Platinum Scores
5 David Butler Mark Dahl A Q 44 - - 17 - - 737.50 53.52 780.00 1517.50 3.66 Platinum Scores
10 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A Q 51 - - - - - 665.00 48.26 833.50 1498.50 4.76 Platinum Scores
2 Rick Roeder John Jones A Q 102 - - - - - 678.00 49.20 765.58 1443.58 1.94 Platinum Scores
9 John Rengstorff Geoffrey Brod A Q 116/1 - - - - - 636.50 46.19 800.00 1436.50 2.48 Platinum Scores
6 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys A - - - 15 - - 742.50 53.88 592.50 1335.00 1.53 Platinum Scores
11 Giorgia Botta H Hunt A - - - - - - 626.50 45.46 699.00 1325.50 Scores
8 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb A - - - 20 - - 717.00 52.03 606.50 1323.50 1.22 Platinum Scores
3 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A - - - - - - 688.00 49.93 623.00 1311.00 Scores
1 Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 619.00 44.92 660.00 1279.00 Scores
7 Theodore Levy George Subt A - - - - - - 621.00 45.07 656.00 1277.00 Scores
4 Anne Cline Donald Cline A - - - - - - 544.50 39.51 599.50 1144.00 Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A - - - - - - 519.50 37.70 613.00 1132.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Michael Gill Noble Shore A Q 23 - - 1 - - 910.50 66.07 664.06 1574.56 13.59 Platinum Scores
9 Meyer Kotkin Robert Heitzman Jr A Q 25 - - 2 - - 847.50 61.50 721.27 1568.77 10.69 Platinum Scores
15 John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A Q 89 - - - - - 702.00 50.94 753.43 1455.43 1.58 Platinum Scores
1 Ray Miller Stanley Roberts A Q 94 - - - - - 680.50 49.38 768.00 1448.50 2.27 Platinum Scores
11 Freerk Polling Francisco Bernal A Q 108 - - - - - 689.00 50.00 751.35 1440.35 1.47 Platinum Scores
10 Michael Ranis Donald Dalpe A Q 132 - - - - - 696.00 50.51 730.24 1426.24 1.27 Platinum Scores
2 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A Q 155 - - - - - 645.50 46.84 752.74 1398.24 1.61 Platinum Scores
6 Himanshu Joshi Dennis Thompson A Q 170 - - 21 - - 711.50 51.63 668.31 1379.81 1.18 Platinum Scores
12 Ross Spiro Jonathan Forde A - - - - - - 663.00 48.11 697.77 1360.77 Scores
3 Monty Page Pamela Page A - - - 14 - - 726.50 52.72 623.26 1349.76 1.61 Platinum Scores
8 Robin Hillyard Kimberly Gilman A - - - 22 - - 706.50 51.27 630.42 1336.92 1.14 Platinum Scores
13 James Griffin Todd Werby A - - - - - - 664.50 48.22 660.27 1324.77 Scores
7 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A - - - - - - 672.00 48.77 611.58 1283.58 Scores
4 Jeffrey Kosnett Eugene Fisher A - - - 17 - - 715.50 51.92 507.27 1222.77 1.39 Platinum Scores
14 Constance Sackville Mary Ann Belden A - - - - - - 554.50 40.24 574.27 1128.77 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Frederic Pollack Kamel Fergani A Q 1 - - 4 - - 836.93 60.74 901.89 1738.82 18.35 Platinum Scores
13 Kathie Walvick Walt Walvick A Q 14 - - 5 - - 808.85 58.70 813.92 1622.77 10.41 Platinum Scores
4 Rich Kasprowicz Michael Klein A Q 35 - - 19 - - 729.24 52.92 801.23 1530.47 4.03 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A Q 49 - - 10 - - 785.54 57.01 716.80 1502.34 3.27 Platinum Scores
1 Steve Hamaoui Perla Sultan A Q 63 - - - - - 706.00 51.23 776.00 1482.00 2.09 Platinum Scores
8 Malcolm Ewashkiw Robert Hollow A Q 128 - - - - - 710.54 51.56 720.58 1431.12 1.14 Platinum Scores
3 Dorsey Brown E Bruce Neikirk A Q 140 - - 21 - - 715.43 51.92 698.70 1414.13 1.18 Platinum Scores
2 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A 178 - - - - - 660.00 47.90 704.92 1364.92 Scores
12 Randall Berseth Samuel Amer A - - - - - - 632.24 45.88 726.23 1358.47 1.39 Platinum Scores
7 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 707.50 51.34 626.23 1333.73 Scores
14 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - - - - 644.81 46.79 670.23 1315.04 Scores
6 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson A - - - - - - 649.24 47.11 568.26 1217.50 Scores
11 Martin Singer Robert Orne A - - - - - - 594.89 43.17 505.19 1100.08 Scores
10 Dan Eschenasy Dan Benjamin A - - - - - - 459.24 33.33 537.73 996.97 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Bart Bramley Ross Grabel A Q 22 - - - - - 676.57 49.10 905.50 1582.07 13.59 Platinum Scores
14 Shu Guang Bi Bin Shi A Q 24 - - 6 - - 803.69 58.32 767.50 1571.19 5.21 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A Q 41 - - 7 - - 787.96 57.18 734.00 1521.96 4.12 Platinum Scores
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A Q 116/1 - - - - - 679.50 49.31 757.00 1436.50 1.70 Platinum Scores
10 Jourdain Patchett Sharon Horton A Q 122 - - 16 - - 715.76 51.94 718.00 1433.76 2.67 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Bodell Sheng Li A Q 123 - - 15 - - 720.76 52.30 712.50 1433.26 2.67 Platinum Scores
7 Kenton Schoen Richard Ferrin A Q 139 - - 13 - - 728.26 52.85 688.50 1416.76 1.70 Platinum Scores
4 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 586.07 42.53 738.00 1324.07 1.45 Platinum Scores
13 Gail Greenberg Bunny Lukas A - - - 18 - - 714.50 51.85 609.00 1323.50 1.33 Platinum Scores
11 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 627.76 45.56 653.50 1281.26 Scores
12 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley A - - - 8 - - 782.15 56.76 499.00 1281.15 2.48 Platinum Scores
8 David Gurvich Roberta Meadow A - - - - - - 610.11 44.28 639.00 1249.11 Scores
2 Bob Allard Kevin O'Brien A - - - - - - 621.96 45.13 604.50 1226.46 Scores
3 Roger Johnson Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 596.50 43.29 577.00 1173.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Susan Fulton John Hogan Jr A Q 8 - - 19 - - 731.61 53.09 908.83 1640.44 14.61 Platinum Scores
5 Douglas Doub Richard Reitman A Q 17 - - 2 - - 820.98 59.58 791.91 1612.89 11.79 Platinum Scores
7 Tracey Bauer Mark McCarthy A Q 76 - - - - - 685.88 49.77 779.44 1465.32 2.23 Platinum Scores
9 Jeffrey Miller Warren Oberfield A Q 131 - - - - - 701.47 50.90 725.87 1427.34 1.12 Platinum Scores
11 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A Q 154 - - 10 - - 762.78 55.35 636.45 1399.23 2.05 Platinum Scores
3 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A Q 165 - - 6/7 - - 778.37 56.49 610.52 1388.89 2.89 Platinum Scores
13 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A 180 - - 21 - - 717.06 52.04 644.86 1361.92 1.16 Platinum Scores
12 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Michael Miedema A - - - - - - 587.68 42.65 770.09 1357.77 1.78 Platinum Scores
14 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 661.98 48.04 694.75 1356.73 Scores
10 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 623.53 45.25 731.58 1355.11 1.30 Platinum Scores
1 Ron Ashbacher Jim Russell A - - - - - - 681.73 49.47 655.23 1336.96 Scores
4 Don Lussky Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 664.06 48.19 630.32 1294.38 Scores
2 Carolyn Per Sheldon Per A - - - - - - 681.21 49.43 505.61 1186.82 Scores
8 Lee Weiner George Browne A - - - - - - 602.75 43.74 515.55 1118.30 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Stan Schenker Mark Laken A Q 29 - - 15 - - 742.00 53.85 815.23 1557.23 4.57 Platinum Scores
5 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A Q 52 - - - - - 639.12 46.38 857.85 1496.97 9.35 Platinum Scores
14 Richard Temkin Leia Berla A Q 60 - - 14 - - 742.52 53.88 743.01 1485.53 3.16 Platinum Scores
4 Jonathan Rivet George Klemic A Q 68 - - - - - 717.06 52.04 759.18 1476.24 1.50 Platinum Scores
13 Ron Sukoneck Karen Heath A Q 119 - - 7 - - 774.74 56.22 661.43 1436.17 2.71 Platinum Scores
2 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A Q 129 - - 3 - - 795.00 57.69 634.93 1429.93 6.68 Platinum Scores
7 Paul Block James Geist A Q 130 - - - - - 694.72 50.42 735.14 1429.86 1.36 Platinum Scores
6 Bob Boyd Kenneth Davis A Q 141 - - 13 - - 751.35 54.52 661.95 1413.30 1.67 Platinum Scores
3 Richard Higgins Ned Irving A - - - - - - 637.56 46.27 712.93 1350.49 Scores
12 Dewayne Jones Marc Warner A - - - - - - 689.52 50.04 644.80 1334.32 Scores
1 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 723.29 52.49 593.91 1317.20 Scores
11 Cadir Lee Max Schireson A - - - - - - 633.92 46.00 650.52 1284.44 Scores
9 Martin Graf Mark Shaw A - - - - - - 618.85 44.91 627.66 1246.51 Scores
8 Gord Pippy Ferd Bernjak A - - - - - - 431.27 31.30 661.44 1092.71 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ben Kristensen Kevin Rosenberg A Q 28 - - 20 - - 729.53 52.94 828.28 1557.81 5.88 Platinum Scores
7 Hiroaki Miura Yuki Harada A Q 57 - - 13 - - 757.07 54.94 730.67 1487.74 2.97 Platinum Scores
13 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A Q 62 - - - - - 661.98 48.04 820.56 1482.54 3.55 Platinum Scores
8 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg A Q 64 - - - - - 685.88 49.77 796.07 1481.95 2.71 Platinum Scores
14 Victor Melman Victor Markowicz A Q 120 - - - - - 701.99 50.94 733.72 1435.71 1.36 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Lebi Ron Gerard A Q 156 - - 8 - - 777.33 56.41 620.44 1397.77 2.44 Platinum Scores
10 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A Q 161 - - - - - 704.59 51.13 687.47 1392.06 Scores
1 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 14 - - 753.95 54.71 603.78 1357.73 1.58 Platinum Scores
12 Barbara Schaefer Sarah McMerty A - - - - - - 526.36 38.20 735.28 1261.64 1.43 Platinum Scores
11 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 588.20 42.69 641.75 1229.95 Scores
2 Janice Madsen Thomas Eidson A - - - - - - 662.50 48.08 564.31 1226.81 Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A - - - - - - 527.40 38.27 670.33 1197.73 Scores
3 Kurt Zhang Gerald Burdeski A - - - - - - 598.59 43.44 549.19 1147.78 Scores
4 James Adams Ann Ingram A - - - - - - 584.04 42.38 549.64 1133.68 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 S Ruskin Thomas Weik A Q 37 - - 12 - - 753.95 54.71 772.63 1526.58 3.68 Platinum Scores
12 Jiang Gu Dori Byrnes A Q 48 - - 5 - - 785.65 57.01 718.59 1504.24 4.75 Platinum Scores
3 Jan Zadroga Edward White A Q 54 - - 11 - - 754.47 54.75 737.81 1492.28 3.40 Platinum Scores
10 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A Q 99 - - - - - 675.49 49.02 771.13 1446.62 1.90 Platinum Scores
5 Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A Q 110 - - - - - 675.49 49.02 764.36 1439.85 1.78 Platinum Scores
6 Jeffrey Lehman Wayne Burt A Q 136 - - 16/17 - - 738.88 53.62 680.76 1419.64 1.40 Platinum Scores
13 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein A Q 137 - - - - - 701.47 50.90 715.99 1417.46 1.14 Platinum Scores
9 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms A Q 145 - - 4 - - 789.80 57.31 620.90 1410.70 4.68 Platinum Scores
7 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch A Q 152 - - 2 - - 828.77 60.14 573.10 1401.87 9.35 Platinum Scores
4 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A Q 164 - - 6 - - 782.53 56.79 607.39 1389.92 3.07 Platinum Scores
8 John Moschella Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 690.04 50.08 667.66 1357.70 Scores
11 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 584.56 42.42 760.60 1345.16 1.67 Platinum Scores
1 Steven Schatzow Andrew Gofreed A - - - - - - 638.08 46.30 676.01 1314.09 Scores
2 Om Chokriwala Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 633.40 45.97 621.99 1255.39 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Dennis Kasle Matt Granovetter A Q 16 - - 11 - - 761.75 55.28 852.71 1614.46 11.25 Platinum Scores
1 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A Q 33 - - 3 - - 807.47 58.60 730.05 1537.52 7.88 Platinum Scores
11 Benjamin Pope III Richard DePaulo A Q 59 - - 5 - - 784.61 56.94 701.50 1486.11 3.55 Platinum Scores
12 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A Q 70 - - 22 - - 710.82 51.58 761.78 1472.60 2.70 Platinum Scores
13 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A Q 81 - - 4 - - 797.08 57.84 663.57 1460.65 4.68 Platinum Scores
9 Yeshayahu Levit Amos Kaminski A Q 121 - - - - - 607.94 44.12 827.18 1435.12 3.55 Platinum Scores
4 Morrie Kleinplatz Jonathan Fleischmann A Q 153 - - 6/7 - - 778.37 56.49 620.96 1399.33 2.89 Platinum Scores
8 William Bailey Michael Flaster A - - - - - - 619.37 44.95 728.00 1347.37 1.16 Platinum Scores
14 Mary Peters Thomas Peters A - - - - - - 691.08 50.15 644.24 1335.32 Scores
7 Steven Picus Jay Miller A - - - - - - 690.04 50.08 583.10 1273.14 Scores
2 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A - - - - - - 665.10 48.27 605.89 1270.99 Scores
10 Robert Guerard Andre Houde A - - - - - - 650.03 47.17 596.02 1246.05 Scores
6 Nancy Kalow Paul Kirby A - - - - - - 604.82 43.89 634.93 1239.75 Scores
3 Steven Huhman Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 561.70 40.76 617.33 1179.03 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Charles Durrin III Owen Lynch A Q 4 - - 1 - - 834.49 60.56 833.94 1668.43 18.04 Platinum Scores
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Ehud Friedlander A Q 21 - - 20 - - 731.61 53.09 855.27 1586.88 7.88 Platinum Scores
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A Q 55 - - 10 - - 760.19 55.17 730.15 1490.34 3.30 Platinum Scores
5 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A Q 74 - - - - - 653.15 47.40 814.64 1467.79 2.71 Platinum Scores
14 Robert Graves Edward Borodkin A Q 78 - - 22 - - 726.93 52.75 737.29 1464.22 2.55 Platinum Scores
4 Robert Bitterman Jin Hu A Q 105 - - 9 - - 762.26 55.32 679.62 1441.88 2.23 Platinum Scores
8 David Bogolub Bob Fashingbauer A Q 150 - - - - - 681.73 49.47 725.27 1407.00 1.25 Platinum Scores
3 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A Q 157 - - 18 - - 737.84 53.54 658.42 1396.26 1.30 Platinum Scores
11 Allan Rosenblum Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 725.37 52.64 614.15 1339.52 Scores
13 Corey Krantz Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 618.33 44.87 715.99 1334.32 1.14 Platinum Scores
2 David Fleischer Kevin Barnes A - - - - - - 660.94 47.96 633.37 1294.31 Scores
10 Alix Taylor Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 584.04 42.38 673.90 1257.94 Scores
12 Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 519.61 37.71 670.78 1190.39 Scores
7 Bob Klein William Zietz A - - - - - - 565.33 41.03 550.89 1116.22 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Nicolas Hammond Eric Laurant A Q 7 - - 1 - - 835.01 60.60 812.15 1647.16 16.43 Platinum Scores
5 Nagy Kamel Dan Jacob A Q 47 - - 16 - - 743.04 53.92 762.71 1505.75 3.10 Platinum Scores
2 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q 85 - - - - - 681.21 49.43 776.92 1458.13 2.05 Platinum Scores
6 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell A Q 90 - - 12 - - 757.59 54.98 695.27 1452.86 1.78 Platinum Scores
10 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A Q 146 - - 17 - - 741.48 53.81 668.77 1410.25 1.36 Platinum Scores
9 Shome Mukherjee Richard Budd A - - - 15 - - 744.60 54.03 615.18 1359.78 1.50 Platinum Scores
3 Susan Calabro John Berry A - - - - - - 511.81 37.14 845.95 1357.76 6.68 Platinum Scores
8 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A - - - - - - 691.60 50.19 663.57 1355.17 Scores
12 Ronald Kral Ralph Russo A - - - 18 - - 736.80 53.47 612.65 1349.45 1.30 Platinum Scores
4 Jordan Kaye Xu Wang A - - - 9 - - 766.42 55.62 572.12 1338.54 2.23 Platinum Scores
14 Julian Kurtzman Jake Olsen A - - - - - - 702.51 50.98 603.09 1305.60 Scores
13 Andy Kaufman Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 667.70 48.45 637.66 1305.36 Scores
7 Vivian Wu Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 659.90 47.89 590.31 1250.21 Scores
11 John Baker Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 653.67 47.44 546.66 1200.33 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Bill Staats Bill Heid A Q 11 - - 8 - - 766.94 55.66 864.08 1631.02 15.80 Platinum Scores
5 Crispin Barrere Bruce Noda A Q 50 - - - - - 710.82 51.58 789.77 1500.59 2.23 Platinum Scores
9 Krishnan Ramaratnam Kirubakara Moorthy A Q 103 - - 19 - - 733.17 53.21 709.82 1442.99 1.25 Platinum Scores
12 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A Q 109 - - 16/17 - - 738.88 53.62 701.44 1440.32 1.40 Platinum Scores
10 Davis Heussler David Colligan A Q 142 - - - - - 637.04 46.23 775.22 1412.26 2.05 Platinum Scores
1 Clay Hall Mark Jones A Q 144 - - - - - 712.90 51.73 698.87 1411.77 Scores
4 Deepak Khanna Richard Morgen A Q 158 - - 21 - - 728.49 52.87 666.03 1394.52 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Barry Margolin Cole Powell A - - - - - - 568.45 41.25 792.37 1360.82 2.44 Platinum Scores
7 Richard Gertner Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 696.79 50.57 651.56 1348.35 Scores
6 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A - - - - - - 642.24 46.61 700.46 1342.70 Scores
8 John Glynn Larry O'Maley A - - - - - - 659.90 47.89 633.37 1293.27 Scores
3 Ed Bissell Carol Reitz A - - - - - - 560.14 40.65 677.02 1237.16 Scores
11 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl A - - - - - - 608.98 44.19 591.28 1200.26 Scores
14 Alain Cardinal Jacques Simard A - - - - - - 633.92 46.00 471.36 1105.28 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A Q 3 - - 6 - - 797.08 57.84 901.19 1698.27 12.63 Platinum Scores
9 Michael Kovacich Robert White A Q 6 - - 2 - - 846.54 61.43 808.89 1655.43 13.12 Platinum Scores
8 George Colter Paul Lewis A Q 20 - - 1 - - 867.50 62.95 729.73 1597.23 15.12 Platinum Scores
14 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A Q 80 - - 3 - - 845.46 61.35 616.77 1462.23 6.80 Platinum Scores
1 Rhoda Prager Madeline Bloom A Q 82 - - 9 - - 787.00 57.11 673.50 1460.50 2.27 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A Q 104 - - 12 - - 767.61 55.70 674.31 1441.92 1.81 Platinum Scores
4 Alexander Prairie Stephen Drodge A Q 169 - - - - - 660.24 47.91 721.34 1381.58 1.27 Platinum Scores
10 Rammohan Sarangan Fred Schenker A Q 173 - - - - - 685.81 49.77 688.73 1374.54 Scores
5 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 179 - - - - - 595.08 43.18 769.11 1364.19 2.48 Platinum Scores
2 Jerry Jackson Robert Levey A - - - - - - 633.62 45.98 727.27 1360.89 1.22 Platinum Scores
11 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - - - - 626.04 45.43 668.77 1294.81 Scores
7 Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A - - - - - - 661.35 47.99 577.73 1239.08 Scores
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 665.96 48.33 571.77 1237.73 Scores
3 Susan Hinton Richard Logan A - - - - - - 639.31 46.39 522.00 1161.31 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A Q 12 - - 5 - - 822.42 59.68 806.47 1628.89 6.37 Platinum Scores
13 Robert McCaw Lewis Gamerman A Q 38 - - - - - 640.65 46.49 885.58 1526.23 9.51 Platinum Scores
7 Andy Bowles Shireen Mohandes A Q 96 - - - - - 687.26 49.87 760.92 1448.18 1.81 Platinum Scores
9 Mark Itabashi Jon King A Q 124 - - - - - 584.42 42.41 848.27 1432.69 6.80 Platinum Scores
8 S Graham Kelly Fleur Howard A Q 143 - - - - - 673.46 48.87 738.58 1412.04 1.53 Platinum Scores
11 Brady Richter Jennifer Richter A Q 174 - - 20 - - 712.54 51.71 657.08 1369.62 1.22 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Lurie Richard Weiss A - - - - - - 616.39 44.73 699.58 1315.97 Scores
1 Betty Parker Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - 19 - - 714.00 51.81 600.50 1314.50 1.27 Platinum Scores
5 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 632.19 45.88 681.27 1313.46 Scores
2 Tania Reyes Hiller Leigh Ives A - - - - - - 696.50 50.54 610.08 1306.58 Scores
6 Steven Diamond David Aronson A - - - - - - 594.69 43.16 687.58 1282.27 Scores
3 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock A - - - - - - 574.88 41.72 705.61 1280.49 1.10 Platinum Scores
4 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 561.46 40.74 648.58 1210.04 Scores
14 Alfred Lee Regena Edwards A - - - 23 - - 702.54 50.98 495.00 1197.54 1.10 Platinum Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A Q 56 - - - - - 679.00 49.27 810.00 1489.00 4.76 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Golden Jeffrey Goldman A Q 65 - - 8 - - 789.43 57.29 689.89 1479.32 2.48 Platinum Scores
5 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Ira Herman A Q 88 - - 13 - - 765.74 55.57 689.89 1455.63 1.70 Platinum Scores
10 Nancy Molesworth Susan Kraner A Q 114 - - 16 - - 739.04 53.63 697.92 1436.96 1.45 Platinum Scores
3 Tsao-Tung Tsai Ken Imboden A Q 126 - - 14 - - 748.04 54.28 684.42 1432.46 1.61 Platinum Scores
7 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 646.08 46.89 691.11 1337.19 Scores
4 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 655.46 47.57 679.23 1334.69 Scores
8 Richard Taylor Robert Freed A - - - 23 - - 714.23 51.83 613.92 1328.15 1.10 Platinum Scores
12 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 676.47 49.09 651.42 1327.89 Scores
14 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 583.85 42.37 734.00 1317.85 1.36 Platinum Scores
2 John Blackwell Carole Grob A - - - - - - 611.12 44.35 657.42 1268.54 Scores
11 Garry Williams Beth Stephens A - - - - - - 599.58 43.51 645.42 1245.00 Scores
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - 18 - - 729.47 52.94 512.23 1241.70 1.33 Platinum Scores
6 Linda Ivanoff Robert Priest A - - - - - - 531.58 38.58 710.03 1241.61 1.10 Platinum Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A Q 9 - - 4 - - 833.26 60.47 806.66 1639.92 7.88 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Ralph Richard Meffley A Q 26 - - 3 - - 833.46 60.48 733.30 1566.76 8.41 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Leibowitz Bart Cirker A Q 87 - - - - - 699.92 50.79 755.73 1455.65 1.70 Platinum Scores
12 Steven Lockwood William Palmer A Q 106 - - 12 - - 743.07 53.92 698.77 1441.84 1.81 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Aquino Susan Aquino A Q 111 - - - - - 677.53 49.17 762.27 1439.80 1.81 Platinum Scores
6 Lowell Phillips Samuel Phillips A Q 113 - - 10 - - 753.96 54.71 683.23 1437.19 2.09 Platinum Scores
2 Mike Ma Stephen Moese A Q 147 - - - - - 682.27 49.51 727.23 1409.50 1.45 Platinum Scores
13 Barry Falgout John Miller A Q 148 - - 9 - - 762.92 55.36 646.34 1409.26 2.27 Platinum Scores
1 Paul Frean David Parsons A Q 172 - - - - - 682.50 49.53 692.73 1375.23 Scores
8 Bryan Coleman Melanie Manfield A - - - 11 - - 747.42 54.24 599.77 1347.19 1.94 Platinum Scores
10 Suresh Mahajan Stephen Castellino A - - - - - - 619.53 44.96 697.77 1317.30 Scores
14 Tien-Chun Yang Edward Hung A - - - - - - 651.15 47.25 647.23 1298.38 Scores
7 Richard Gordon Ellyn Batko A - - - - - - 601.54 43.65 602.66 1204.20 Scores
3 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - - - - 534.38 38.78 587.20 1121.58 Scores