Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Fred King Rebecca Duty Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A Q 1 - - 2/5 - - 16.50 63.46 18.00 34.50 9.12 Platinum
1 Richard Zeckhauser Debbie Rosenberg Ida Groenkvist Knut Blakset A Q 12/14 - - 2/5 - - 16.50 63.46 13.50 30.00 2.85 Platinum
9 Bill Cook Jr Susan Miller William Arlinghaus Jo Morse A Q 28/31 - - - - - 10.50 40.38 17.00 27.50 3.77 Platinum
6 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A Q 32/33 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.00 27.00 0.87 Platinum
7 Cameron Doner Robert Craig Kay Enfield Peggy Craig A Q 35/38 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.00 26.50 0.87 Platinum
13 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins Jim Foster Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Olin Hubert A Q 39 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 0.97 Platinum
10 Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Alexander Wernle Jovanka Smederevac Ulrike Schuster A 41 - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.15 25.65 1.44 Platinum
5 Lou Reich Janet Lee Abby Heitner Frederick Allenspach A - - - - - - 10.83 41.65 13.50 -0.17 24.33
8 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Adam Meyerson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.00 23.00
4 Ellen Kuiper Crystal Mann Michael Farebrother Douglas Mann A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
11 Richard Smith Theri Andino Francine Moring Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 22.00
14 Randy Ryals Arthur Mirin Linda Nemmer Stephanie Singer A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50
3 Bill Dinner Gary Helman Ruth Stober Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
12 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 7.00 15.50

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Peter Weichsel Jacob Morgan Jill Meyers Barbara Ferm Migry Zur Campanile A Q 3 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 14.50 33.00 7.70 Platinum
4 William Pettis Shawn Stringer Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A Q 5/7 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 15.00 31.50 5.89 Platinum
1 Li Yiting Jeff Roman Jian-Jian Wang Sylvia Shi Beth Palmer William Cole A Q 10/11 - - 12/14 - - 13.50 51.92 17.00 30.50 4.60 Platinum
3 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Kenji Miyakuni Bill Parks Donna Morgen Yukiko Tokunaga A Q 21/24 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.50 28.50 1.93 Platinum
2 Vicki Lerner Jean Barry Steven Smolen Robert Thomson A Q 28/31 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.50 27.50 1.10 Platinum
6 Joe Quinn Shawn Quinn Bryan Storey Nancy Passell Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A Q 32/33 - - - - - 10.50 40.38 16.50 27.00 1.93 Platinum
7 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Justin Howard Allison Hunt Luz Ortega A Q 40 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 11.85 25.85 0.98 Platinum
14 Stephannie Culbertson Yoko Glubok Sobel Barry Ko Daniel Lev A 42 - - 3 - - 16.00 61.54 9.50 25.50 3.30 Platinum
5 Tom Kniest John Grantham Sally Meckstroth Rebecca Rogers Lynne Feldman Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 14.00 24.00 0.87 Platinum
8 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
9 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel R Jay Becker Janet Becker A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.00 23.50 0.87 Platinum
15 Pam Wittes Steve Cohen Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 10.50 23.50
11 Daniel Lavee Tadashi Teramoto Barbara McLendon Yasuko Shrenzel Kazuo K Furuta Kyoko Shimamura A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.00 23.00
12 Betty Triliegi Mike Giesler Peter Jargowsky Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
10 Barbara Ames Ralph Hoffman Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 7.00 18.50

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Jim Hilton Lee Stokes Hilton Nancy Joe Randy Okubo A Q 4 - - 2/5 - - 16.50 63.46 15.50 32.00 4.39 Platinum
13 David Caprera Anne Brenner Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A Q 8/9 - - 7 - - 15.00 57.69 16.00 31.00 4.08 Platinum
5 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker Hjordis Eythorsdottir Radu Nistor A Q 12/14 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 12.00 30.00 6.27 Platinum
11 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Dave Smith Sandy McCay A Q 16 - - 2/5 - - 16.50 63.46 13.00 29.50 2.85 Platinum
4 Lior Urman Riki Tulin Levy Stern Allison L Cappelletti A Q 19/20 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 15.00 29.00 2.08 Platinum
1 Randy Joyce Les Bart Kay Joyce Gloria Bart A Q 21/24 - - 6 - - 15.50 59.62 13.00 28.50 1.44 Platinum
14 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A Q 21/24 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.00 28.50 2.81 Platinum
7 Peter Fredin Kristen Onsgard Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A Q 26/27 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.11 Platinum
6 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q 28/31 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 0.88 Platinum
3 Linda Marshall David Ruderman Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A Q 35/38 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.50 26.50 0.94 Platinum
12 Jennifer Chalfan Ari Greenberg Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A Q 35/38 - - 8 - - 14.50 55.77 12.00 26.50 1.15 Platinum
2 Geeske Joel William Watson Eric Mayefsky Jennifer Lin A - - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 10.50 24.50 0.97 Platinum
9 Michael Radin Susan Wexler Susan Picus Timothy Nelsen A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.50 24.00
10 Sorina Negulescu Jeffrey Halle Octavian Lupsan Corina Lupsan A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 12.00 19.00

Section Q - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Gloria Tsoi Stephen McDevitt Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A Q 8/9 - - 8 - - 15.00 57.69 16.00 31.00 3.52 Platinum
7 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A Q 12/14 - - 4/7 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 2.65 Platinum
15 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan Nikolay Demirev Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A Q 15 - - 4/7 - - 15.50 59.62 14.08 29.58 0.72 Platinum
2 Cristal Nell Uday Ivatury Igor Savchenko Christal Henner A Q 17 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.79 29.29 4.62 Platinum
9 Lynda Nitabach Sandra Rimstedt Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg A Q 18 - - 12/14 - - 13.50 51.92 15.71 29.21 2.45 Platinum
12 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter Carole Miner Peg Waller A Q 25 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.08 28.08 1.70 Platinum
1 Howard Parker III Steve Gross Ellen Anten Marjorie Michelin A Q 28/31 - - 4/7 - - 15.50 59.62 12.00 27.50 1.73 Platinum
4 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A Q 34 - - 4/7 - - 15.50 59.62 11.38 26.88 1.73 Platinum
13 Sylwia McNamara Michael McNamara Janice Seamon-Molson Elliot Shalita A 43 - - 9 - - 14.50 55.77 10.83 25.33 1.10 Platinum
6 Rich Rothwarf Leslie Paryzer Helene Bauman John Shannonhouse A 44 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.00 25.00
5 Peggy Kaplan George Jacobs Petra Hamman Brad Carmichael Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - 12/14 - - 13.50 51.92 10.83 24.33 0.83 Platinum
11 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 13.54 23.54
14 Marie Duval Genevieve Leidelinger Maxime Nault Paulin Nault A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 13.00 23.00
10 Chaim Kozlovsky Gennifer Binder Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.38 22.88
8 Joy Oliver Eleanor Fashingbauer Victor Lamoureux Todd Zimnoch A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 7.04 18.04

Section V - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Jessica Hayman Lynn Deas A Q 2 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 16.25 34.25 7.85 Platinum
16 Sheila Gabay Victor King Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A Q 5/7 - - 5/7 - - 14.50 55.77 17.00 31.50 7.38 Platinum
10 Gerri Soffa Carlson Daniel Takahashi Steve Mager Kyungwon Yoo A Q 5/7 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 15.00 31.50 4.34 Platinum
15 G S Jade Barrett Daniel Hoekstra Donna Lombardini Louis-Amaury Beauchet Karen Lee Barrett A Q 10/11 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 16.50 30.50 4.62 Platinum
8 Robert Cappelli Sondra Schubiner Suzanne Stevenson Frank Treiber III A Q 19/20 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 1.54 Platinum
9 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Harry Tudor Barbara Wallace A Q 21/24 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.97 Platinum
7 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A Q 26/27 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.50 28.00 1.54 Platinum
13 Ethan Stein Susan Duval Harold Lilie Janis Lilie Steve Zolotow Anam Tebha A Q 35/38 - - 5/7 - - 14.50 55.77 12.00 26.50 0.78 Platinum
3 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Ljudmila Kamenova Adam Wildavsky A 45 - - 5/7 - - 14.50 55.77 10.29 24.79 0.78 Platinum
14 Marcel Dadon Paula Nataf Aurelie Thizy Ronain Tenbouret A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.00 24.50
11 Judy Fox James Fox Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
2 Alan Blachman Evelyn Blachman Jerry Barker Barbara Duer A - - - - - - 11.83 45.50 10.50 -0.17 22.33
4 Monique Smith Maureen Brines Tracy Brines Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 22.00
17 Brian Mason Judith Argento Gerrianne Mason Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.50 21.50
12 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan A - - - 3/4 - - 15.00 57.69 6.50 21.50 1.97 Platinum
5 Dorothy Kelleher Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.50 20.50
6 Martha Roth Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos David Abelow A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 8.00 17.00
18 Jan Weber George Weber Richard Podkowik Narcissa Podkowik A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50