Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Fred King Rebecca Duty Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 18.00 6.27 Platinum K - 2 - N/S
9 Bill Cook Jr Susan Miller William Arlinghaus Jo Morse A 2/4 - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 3.77 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
10 Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Alexander Wernle Jovanka Smederevac Ulrike Schuster A 17 - - 6 - - 15.15 58.27 0.15 15.15 1.44 Platinum K - 10 - N/S
7 Cameron Doner Robert Craig Kay Enfield Peggy Craig A 28/32 - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.87 Platinum K - 7 - N/S
6 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A 28/32 - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.87 Platinum K - 6 - N/S
5 Lou Reich Janet Lee Abby Heitner Frederick Allenspach A 34/36 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 K - 5 - N/S
1 Richard Zeckhauser Debbie Rosenberg Ida Groenkvist Knut Blakset A 34/36 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 K - 1 - N/S
13 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins Jim Foster Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 K - 13 - N/S
8 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Adam Meyerson A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 K - 8 - N/S
11 Richard Smith Theri Andino Francine Moring Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 K - 11 - N/S
4 Ellen Kuiper Crystal Mann Michael Farebrother Douglas Mann A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 K - 4 - N/S
3 Bill Dinner Gary Helman Ruth Stober Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 K - 3 - N/S
14 Randy Ryals Arthur Mirin Linda Nemmer Stephanie Singer A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 K - 14 - N/S
12 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 7.00 K - 12 - N/S

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 10/12 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.81 Platinum M - 14 - N/S
13 David Caprera Anne Brenner Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 10/12 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.81 Platinum M - 13 - N/S
8 Jim Hilton Lee Stokes Hilton Nancy Joe Randy Okubo A 14/16 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.54 Platinum M - 8 - N/S
4 Lior Urman Riki Tulin Levy Stern Allison L Cappelletti A 18/21 - - 8/10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.11 Platinum M - 4 - N/S
7 Peter Fredin Kristen Onsgard Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A 18/21 - - 8/10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.11 Platinum M - 7 - N/S
3 Linda Marshall David Ruderman Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A 22/25 - - 11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 0.94 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
6 Carole Weinstein Neil Montague Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A 28/32 - - 12 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.88 Platinum M - 6 - N/S
11 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Dave Smith Sandy McCay A 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 M - 11 - N/S
1 Randy Joyce Les Bart Kay Joyce Gloria Bart A 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 M - 1 - N/S
9 Michael Radin Susan Wexler Susan Picus Timothy Nelsen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 M - 9 - N/S
10 Sorina Negulescu Jeffrey Halle Octavian Lupsan Corina Lupsan A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 M - 10 - N/S
5 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker Hjordis Eythorsdottir Radu Nistor A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 M - 5 - N/S
12 Jennifer Chalfan Ari Greenberg Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 M - 12 - N/S
2 Geeske Joel William Watson Eric Mayefsky Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 M - 2 - N/S
15 Pam Wittes Steve Cohen Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 L - 15 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Li Yiting Jeff Roman Jian-Jian Wang Sylvia Shi Beth Palmer William Cole A 2/4 - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 3.77 Platinum L - 1 - N/S
3 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Kenji Miyakuni Bill Parks Donna Morgen Yukiko Tokunaga A 6/8 - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 1.93 Platinum L - 3 - N/S
6 Joe Quinn Shawn Quinn Bryan Storey Nancy Passell Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 6/8 - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 1.93 Platinum L - 6 - N/S
4 William Pettis Shawn Stringer Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A 18/21 - - 7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.27 Platinum L - 4 - N/S
13 Peter Weichsel Jacob Morgan Jill Meyers Barbara Ferm Migry Zur Campanile A 22/25 - - 8/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum L - 13 - N/S
2 Vicki Lerner Jean Barry Steven Smolen Robert Thomson A 22/25 - - 8/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum L - 2 - N/S
5 Tom Kniest John Grantham Sally Meckstroth Rebecca Rogers Lynne Feldman Alexander Kolesnik A 28/32 - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.87 Platinum L - 5 - N/S
9 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel R Jay Becker Janet Becker A 28/32 - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.87 Platinum L - 9 - N/S
12 Betty Triliegi Mike Giesler Peter Jargowsky Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 L - 12 - N/S
8 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 L - 8 - N/S
11 Daniel Lavee Tadashi Teramoto Barbara McLendon Yasuko Shrenzel Kazuo K Furuta Kyoko Shimamura A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 L - 11 - N/S
7 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Justin Howard Allison Hunt Luz Ortega A - - - - - - 11.85 45.58 -0.15 11.85 L - 7 - N/S
14 Stephannie Culbertson Yoko Glubok Sobel Barry Ko Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 L - 14 - N/S
10 Barbara Ames Ralph Hoffman Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 7.00 L - 10 - N/S

Section Q - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sheila Gabay Victor King Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 2/4 - - 1 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 6.60 Platinum V - 16 - N/S
15 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Karen Lee Barrett G S Jade Barrett Daniel Hoekstra Donna Lombardini A 6/8 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 4.62 Platinum V - 15 - N/S
8 Robert Cappelli Sondra Schubiner Suzanne Stevenson Frank Treiber III A 14/16 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.54 Platinum V - 8 - N/S
7 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 14/16 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.54 Platinum V - 7 - N/S
10 Gerri Soffa Carlson Daniel Takahashi Steve Mager Kyungwon Yoo A 18/21 - - 8/10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.11 Platinum V - 10 - N/S
9 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Harry Tudor Barbara Wallace A 34/36 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 V - 9 - N/S
14 Marcel Dadon Paula Nataf Aurelie Thizy Ronain Tenbouret A 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 V - 14 - N/S
11 Judy Fox James Fox Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 V - 11 - N/S
13 Ethan Stein Susan Duval Harold Lilie Janis Lilie Steve Zolotow Anam Tebha A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 V - 13 - N/S
5 Dorothy Kelleher Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 V - 5 - N/S
4 Monique Smith Maureen Brines Tracy Brines Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 V - 4 - N/S
3 Brian Mason Judith Argento Gerrianne Mason Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 V - 17 - N/S
2 Alan Blachman Evelyn Blachman Jerry Barker Barbara Duer A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 V - 2 - N/S
6 Martha Roth Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos David Abelow A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 V - 6 - N/S
12 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan A - - - - - - 6.50 25.00 6.50 V - 12 - N/S

Section V - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Cristal Nell Uday Ivatury Igor Savchenko Christal Henner A 5 - - 1 - - 16.79 64.58 16.79 4.62 Platinum Q - 2 - N/S
1 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Jessica Hayman Lynn Deas A 9 - - 2 - - 16.25 62.50 16.25 3.23 Platinum V - 1 - N/S
18 Gloria Tsoi Stephen McDevitt Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A 10/12 - - 3 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.31 Platinum Q - 3 - N/S
9 Lynda Nitabach Sandra Rimstedt Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg A 13 - - 4 - - 15.71 60.42 15.71 1.62 Platinum Q - 9 - N/S
7 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 22/25 - - 5 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 0.92 Platinum Q - 7 - N/S
15 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan Nikolay Demirev Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A 26/27 - - 6/7 - - 14.08 54.15 14.08 0.72 Platinum Q - 15 - N/S
12 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter Carole Miner Peg Waller A 26/27 - - 6/7 - - 14.08 54.15 14.08 0.72 Platinum Q - 12 - N/S
3 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 33 - - - - - 13.54 52.08 13.54 Q - 11 - N/S
6 Rich Rothwarf Leslie Paryzer Helene Bauman John Shannonhouse A 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 Q - 6 - N/S
14 Marie Duval Genevieve Leidelinger Maxime Nault Paulin Nault A 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 Q - 14 - N/S
16 Howard Parker III Steve Gross Ellen Anten Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 Q - 1 - N/S
4 Alice Wegman Richard Wegman Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A - - - - - - 11.38 43.77 11.38 Q - 4 - N/S
10 Chaim Kozlovsky Gennifer Binder Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A - - - - - - 11.38 43.77 11.38 Q - 10 - N/S
13 Sylwia McNamara Michael McNamara Janice Seamon-Molson Elliot Shalita A - - - - - - 10.83 41.65 10.83 Q - 13 - N/S
5 Peggy Kaplan George Jacobs Petra Hamman Brad Carmichael Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 10.83 41.65 10.83 Q - 5 - N/S
11 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Ljudmila Kamenova Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 10.29 39.58 10.29 V - 3 - N/S
8 Joy Oliver Eleanor Fashingbauer Victor Lamoureux Todd Zimnoch A - - - - - - 7.04 27.08 7.04 Q - 8 - N/S
17 Jeffery Johnston Wendy Sullivan Sylvia Hardin Kathy Byford A - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 99 - 0 - E/W