Jul 24, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

BRUCE LM-5000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Allan Sitterson Peter Harrington A 1 - - 3 - - 388.00 59.69 31.07 419.07 21.13 Gold|Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Smith Susan Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 399.50 61.46 6.61 406.11 18.15 Gold|Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A 5 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 22.40 397.40 14.47 Gold|Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Freeman David Bort A 22 - - 8 - - 345.50 53.15 2.23 347.73 19.55 Gold|Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 28.21 341.21 10.89 Gold|Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - 9 - - 340.50 52.38 0.08 340.58 5.71 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Michele Sotto Blandine Delestre A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 7.17 334.17 3.01 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Albert Shrive Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 2.95 325.45 3.74 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Debbie Benner Maeve Lucey A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 12.17 325.17 4.60 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 25.43 320.43 6.56 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 8.22 310.72 6.05 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Tonnesen Charles Pecarro A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 19.21 292.21 7.84 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
6 John Dukellis Vinay Jha A - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 7.65 251.65 4.92 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn A 3 - - 2 - - 370.50 57.00 36.33 406.83 25.68 Gold|Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A 7 - - 1 - - 371.50 57.15 10.77 382.27 14.84 Gold|Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Allison Hunt H Hunt A 8 - - 3 - - 369.00 56.77 11.77 380.77 9.55 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A 14 - - 7 - - 336.00 51.69 24.79 360.79 14.30 Gold|Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 20 - - - - - 313.00 48.15 35.54 348.54 10.77 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Eugene Davidson David Reiter A 23 - - - - - 319.50 49.15 28.05 347.55 7.65 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Ross Spiro Jeffrey Klemm A - - - 9 - - 333.00 51.23 10.68 343.68 9.39 Gold|Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Massoud Tahmassebipour Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 18.83 330.83 5.88 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 David Wheeler Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 4.05 319.05 10.46 Gold|Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 22.10 314.60 14.07 Gold|Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Natalie Bassil Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 2.46 305.96 17.58 Gold|Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 17.36 304.36 11.99 Gold|Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 6.48 295.48 3.21 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A 2 - - 2 - - 392.00 60.31 18.05 410.05 14.03 Gold|Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A 9 - - 7 - - 347.50 53.46 32.60 380.10 14.69 Gold|Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A 11 - - 10 - - 332.50 51.15 32.33 364.83 17.27 Gold|Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A 16 - - 5 - - 354.00 54.46 1.78 355.78 7.35 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 19 - - - - - 325.50 50.08 23.87 349.37 6.41 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Doug Anderson Stephen McDevitt A 21 - - 6 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 4.87 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Trapani Mark Laken A 24 - - - - - 328.00 50.46 17.82 345.82 16.57 Gold|Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A 25 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 20.65 345.15 7.14 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Donner Mark Teich A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 28.25 338.25 10.87 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Lawson Andrew Caranicas A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 14.49 325.99 15.31 Gold|Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Shelly Dunietz Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 27.03 321.53 14.89 Gold|Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Smith George Russell A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 30.40 320.90 17.00 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 2.06 255.06 3.50 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A 6 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 16.44 383.94 9.43 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A 10 - - 5 - - 354.00 54.46 16.39 370.39 11.24 Gold|Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Bernstein Jay Barron A 12 - - - - - 320.50 49.31 43.08 363.58 32.19 Gold|Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Bo Liu Somers Collins A 13 - - 8 - - 333.50 51.31 27.99 361.49 24.42 Gold|Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A 15 - - 6 - - 349.00 53.69 10.81 359.81 6.56 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Francis Lobry Daniel Delestre A 17 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 24.07 351.57 10.23 Gold|Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye A 18 - - 10 - - 332.50 51.15 18.83 351.33 7.01 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A 26 - - - - - 322.00 49.54 22.73 344.73 7.42 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
3 David Cantor Brad McKeown A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 14.18 344.68 8.73 Gold|Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 25.04 334.54 5.76 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 36.50 331.00 11.32 Gold|Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Gaarder Karl Barth A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 9.71 329.71 9.43 Gold|Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 8.23 285.73 3.81 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores