Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

BRUCE LM-5000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn A Q - - - 19 - - 626.00 51.23 1318.71 1944.71 18.79 Gold|Red Scores
13 Allan Sitterson Peter Harrington A Q - - - 5 - - 710.24 58.12 1206.91 1917.15 16.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A Q - - - 4 - - 720.36 58.95 1167.19 1887.55 6.56 Red Scores
15 Mark Tonnesen Charles Pecarro A Q - - - 3 - - 746.98 61.13 1107.93 1854.91 7.84 Red Scores
10 Debbie Benner Maeve Lucey A Q - - - 8 - - 697.85 57.11 1120.08 1817.93 4.60 Red Scores
2 Allison Hunt H Hunt A Q - - - - - - 617.17 50.50 1198.68 1815.85 4.63 Red Scores
9 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A Q - - - 13 - - 646.50 52.91 1164.08 1810.58 5.00 Red Scores
11 Ross Spiro Jeffrey Klemm A Q - - - - - - 572.24 46.83 1237.89 -20.00 1810.13 7.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Dukellis Vinay Jha A Q - - - - - - 612.91 50.16 1181.31 1794.22 4.92 Red Scores
12 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A Q - - - - - - 601.64 49.23 1186.45 1788.09 3.21 Red Scores
20 Albert Shrive Anthony Barre A Q - - - 14 - - 640.75 52.43 1128.81 1769.56 3.74 Red Scores
17 Natalie Bassil Roger Johnson A Q - - - - - - 570.02 46.65 1196.97 1766.99 17.58 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ed Freeman David Bort A Q - - - 15 - - 639.26 52.31 1126.53 1765.79 17.75 Gold|Red Scores
24 Audrius Mizeikis Mark Robertson A - - - 12 - - 654.81 53.59 1077.97 1732.78 3.23 Red Scores
16 David Grabiner Suzanne Abrams A - - - 9 - - 677.81 55.47 1053.35 1731.16 3.23 Red Scores
8 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn A - - - - - - 615.47 50.37 1110.26 1725.73 1.66 Red Scores
19 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 508.78 41.64 1201.98 1710.76 4.75 Red Scores
14 Jamie Portell Susan Mayo A - - - - - - 592.45 48.48 1104.44 1696.89 2.32 Red Scores
18 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 536.05 43.87 1140.95 1677.00 2.50 Red Scores
6 Bob Wierman July Ratley A - - - - - - 616.39 50.44 1044.00 1660.39 1.10 Red Scores
23 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A - - - - - - 536.06 43.87 1122.14 1658.20 4.32 Gold Scores
5 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 497.45 40.71 1153.78 1651.23 2.50 Red Scores
21 Barbara Ames Mita Banerjee A - - - - - - 422.00 34.53 1081.85 1503.85 2.54 Red Scores
22 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 436.41 35.71 1034.15 1470.56 2.97 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Robert Bernstein Jay Barron A Q 1 - - 2 - - 712.86 58.34 1267.29 1980.15 32.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A Q - - - 11 - - 670.79 54.89 1274.84 1945.63 11.32 Gold|Red Scores
13 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A Q - - - 13 - - 662.47 54.21 1262.68 1925.15 12.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A Q - - - 16 - - 647.95 53.02 1275.79 1923.74 15.76 Gold|Red Scores
24 Francis Lobry Daniel Delestre A Q - - - 14 - - 658.36 53.88 1222.02 1880.38 10.23 Gold|Red Scores
15 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A Q - - - 5 - - 707.88 57.93 1171.44 1879.32 6.41 Red Scores
18 Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A Q - - - 19 - - 641.32 52.48 1232.05 1873.37 7.42 Red Scores
11 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A Q - - - - - - 637.94 52.20 1224.52 1862.46 7.14 Red Scores
10 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye A Q - - - - - - 612.11 50.09 1240.80 1852.91 5.50 Red Scores
7 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A Q - - - 4 - - 711.40 58.22 1137.43 1848.83 7.14 Red Scores
14 Jim Gaarder Karl Barth A Q - - - - - - 593.15 48.54 1211.91 1805.06 9.43 Gold|Red Scores
17 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A Q - - - 17 - - 644.12 52.71 1120.78 1764.90 3.50 Red Scores
3 Doug Anderson Stephen McDevitt A Q - - - - - - 583.46 47.75 1170.63 1754.09 2.61 Red Scores
20 Marie Smerjac Leigh Ives A - - - 9 - - 670.94 54.91 1065.95 1736.89 5.51 Red Scores
23 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber A - - - - - - 618.83 50.64 1116.63 1735.46 2.32 Red Scores
19 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 573.49 46.93 1160.46 1733.95 2.55 Red Scores
21 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 18 - - 641.61 52.50 1074.55 1716.16 5.06 Red Scores
16 Jerry Barker Barbara Duer A - - - - - - 619.53 50.70 1074.89 1694.42 Scores
2 Debnarayan Dhar John Christensen A - - - - - - 562.11 46.00 1129.43 1691.54 12.34 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jori Grossack Tom Seder A - - - - - - 550.82 45.08 1085.19 1636.01 1.92 Red Scores
22 Stephen Fama David Charleston A - - - - - - 508.56 41.62 1073.48 1582.04 1.46 Red Scores
1 Ronald Spieker Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 536.16 43.88 1037.13 1573.29 3.73 Gold Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 555.09 45.42 932.58 1487.67 Scores
6 Dave DuBois Paul Irvine A - - - - - - 482.05 39.45 996.45 1478.50 1.20 Red Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Gary Donner Mark Teich A Q - - - - - - 615.12 50.34 1287.19 1902.31 10.87 Red Scores
20 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A Q - - - 7 - - 702.21 57.46 1199.91 1902.12 10.89 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bo Liu Somers Collins A Q - - - 10 - - 666.01 54.50 1234.98 1900.99 22.62 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A Q - - - 6 - - 707.53 57.90 1177.94 1885.47 5.76 Red Scores
18 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A Q - - - - - - 598.51 48.98 1285.68 1884.19 12.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A Q - - - 2 - - 748.97 61.29 1122.64 1871.61 11.03 Gold|Red Scores
21 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A Q - - - - - - 612.27 50.10 1257.78 1870.05 14.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Massoud Tahmassebipour Alene Wrobel A Q - - - 17 - - 635.95 52.04 1216.97 1852.92 5.88 Red Scores
12 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A Q - - - 11 - - 661.84 54.16 1183.35 1845.19 11.99 Gold|Red Scores
23 Richard Lawson Andrew Caranicas A Q - - - 1 - - 771.81 63.16 1058.29 1830.10 15.31 Gold|Red Scores
11 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A Q - - - - - - 591.00 48.36 1206.25 1797.25 6.05 Red Scores
19 Michele Sotto Blandine Delestre A Q - - - 16 - - 636.33 52.07 1155.38 1791.71 3.01 Red Scores
7 Michael Smith Susan Smith A Q - - - - - - 545.52 44.64 1243.26 1788.78 8.31 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A Q - - - - - - 556.50 45.54 1198.03 1754.53 4.07 Red Scores
22 John Friedl Michael Sherman A - - - - - - 584.88 47.86 1161.21 1746.09 3.56 Red Scores
5 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - 18 - - 634.45 51.92 1097.44 1731.89 2.96 Red Scores
9 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 587.88 48.11 1113.63 1701.51 2.04 Red Scores
17 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis A - - - - - - 582.93 47.70 1082.52 1665.45 2.04 Red Scores
3 Real Fradette Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 512.41 41.93 1118.17 1630.58 1.41 Red Scores
13 Peter Cleaves Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 577.93 47.29 1052.53 1630.46 1.83 Red Scores
4 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A - - - - - - 620.38 50.77 1004.36 1624.74 2.44 Red Scores
24 Andrew Risman Irfan Ashraf A - - - - - - 584.21 47.81 1012.43 1596.64 1.32 Red Scores
16 James Richman Kathleen Carr A - - - - - - 577.96 47.30 1013.49 1591.45 1.36 Red Scores
15 Michael Geisinger Irene Geisinger A - - - - - - 475.97 38.95 1095.13 1571.10 1.24 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A Q - - - 10 - - 670.84 54.90 1269.72 1940.56 10.77 Red Scores
22 Richard Smith George Russell A Q - - - - - - 634.07 51.89 1279.54 1913.61 17.00 Gold Scores
5 Eugene Davidson David Reiter A Q - - - 6 - - 705.25 57.71 1196.01 1901.26 7.65 Red Scores
18 Shelly Dunietz Evelyn Holtz A Q - - - 8 - - 695.63 56.93 1200.28 1895.91 14.89 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joseph Trapani Mark Laken A Q - - - 1 - - 717.50 58.72 1130.12 1847.62 16.57 Gold|Red Scores
12 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A Q - - - - - - 614.04 50.25 1226.33 1840.37 5.99 Red Scores
21 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A Q - - - - - - 567.89 46.47 1272.23 1840.12 8.62 Gold|Red Scores
17 David Cantor Brad McKeown A Q - - - - - - 574.05 46.98 1254.47 1828.52 8.73 Gold|Red Scores
24 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A Q - - - - - - 602.44 49.30 1208.39 1810.83 4.30 Red Scores
6 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A Q - - - 15 - - 653.12 53.45 1144.15 1797.27 3.81 Red Scores
11 David Wheeler Kathleen Harper A Q - - - - - - 534.66 43.75 1240.67 1775.33 10.46 Gold|Red Scores
14 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A Q - - - 7 - - 705.18 57.71 1058.24 1763.42 4.73 Red Scores
23 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 595.91 48.77 1152.48 1748.39 2.38 Red Scores
13 John Krah Daniel Poore A - - - 3 - - 712.36 58.29 1030.95 1743.31 8.47 Red Scores
9 Doug Andrews Peter Hambly A - - - - - - 615.48 50.37 1118.56 1734.04 Scores
1 William Goldman Robert Stearns A - - - 12 - - 665.75 54.48 1055.63 1721.38 2.79 Red Scores
7 John Klayman Thomas Lavender A - - - - - - 611.44 50.04 1081.68 1693.12 1.32 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver A - - - - - - 484.07 39.61 1183.02 1667.09 2.81 Red Scores
2 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A - - - - - - 579.40 47.41 1071.16 1650.56 1.10 Red Scores
10 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 566.07 46.32 1077.49 1643.56 1.24 Red Scores
15 David Harty Bob Rasmussen A - - - - - - 600.83 49.17 987.01 1587.84 Scores
16 Gordon Kiernan Denis Racine A - - - - - - 457.76 37.46 1114.19 1571.95 1.92 Red Scores
19 Eileen Paley Janet Lippmann A - - - - - - 499.72 40.89 1035.59 1535.31 1.52 Red Scores
20 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 475.97 38.95 996.46 1472.43 0.98 Red Scores