Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

BRUCE LM-5000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
22 Richard Smith George Russell A 4 - - 1 - - 752.00 61.54 527.54 1279.54 17.00 Gold C - 22 - E/W Scores
21 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A 7 - - 5 - - 699.00 57.20 573.23 1272.23 8.62 Gold|Red C - 21 - E/W Scores
3 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 8 - - 6 - - 698.50 57.16 571.22 1269.72 8.73 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
17 David Cantor Brad McKeown A 12 - - 12 - - 673.00 55.07 581.47 1254.47 8.73 Gold|Red C - 17 - E/W Scores
11 David Wheeler Kathleen Harper A 15 - - 2 - - 714.00 58.43 526.67 1240.67 10.46 Gold|Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A 19 - - 7 - - 681.50 55.77 544.83 1226.33 5.99 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
24 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A 24 - - 10 - - 674.00 55.16 534.39 1208.39 4.30 Red C - 24 - E/W Scores
18 Shelly Dunietz Evelyn Holtz A 28 - - - - - 612.00 50.08 588.28 1200.28 12.46 Gold|Red C - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Eugene Davidson David Reiter A 33 - - 8 - - 675.00 55.24 521.01 1196.01 4.60 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver A 36 - - 15 - - 665.00 54.42 518.02 1183.02 2.81 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
23 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A 47 - - 16 - - 654.00 53.52 498.48 1152.48 2.38 Red C - 23 - E/W Scores
6 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 48 - - 19 - - 640.00 52.37 504.15 1144.15 2.32 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Trapani Mark Laken A - - - - - - 601.00 49.18 529.12 1130.12 3.30 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
20 Albert Shrive Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 597.50 48.90 531.31 1128.81 2.17 Red A - 20 - N/S Scores
9 Doug Andrews Peter Hambly A - - - - - - 610.50 49.96 508.06 1118.56 C - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Gordon Kiernan Denis Racine A - - - - - - 615.00 50.33 499.19 1114.19 1.92 Red C - 16 - E/W Scores
7 John Klayman Thomas Lavender A - - - - - - 568.00 46.48 513.68 1081.68 1.32 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 547.00 44.76 530.49 1077.49 1.24 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A - - - - - - 569.00 46.56 502.16 1071.16 1.10 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A - - - - - - 552.50 45.21 505.74 1058.24 2.04 Red C - 14 - E/W Scores
1 William Goldman Robert Stearns A - - - - - - 548.50 44.89 507.13 1055.63 1.02 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
19 Eileen Paley Janet Lippmann A - - - - - - 532.50 43.58 503.09 1035.59 1.52 Red C - 19 - E/W Scores
13 John Krah Daniel Poore A - - - - - - 531.00 43.45 499.95 1030.95 1.83 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
15 David Harty Bob Rasmussen A - - - - - - 484.50 39.65 502.51 987.01 C - 15 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn A 1 - - 1 - - 761.00 62.27 557.71 1318.71 17.55 Gold|Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ross Spiro Jeffrey Klemm A 16 - - 12 - - 670.00 54.83 567.89 1237.89 7.75 Gold|Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Allan Sitterson Peter Harrington A 25 - - 18 - - 640.00 52.37 566.91 1206.91 12.68 Gold|Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
19 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 27 - - 17 - - 640.50 52.41 561.48 1201.98 4.75 Red A - 19 - N/S Scores
2 Allison Hunt H Hunt A 30 - - 14/15 - - 641.50 52.50 557.18 1198.68 4.63 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
17 Natalie Bassil Roger Johnson A 32 - - - - - 601.00 49.18 595.97 1196.97 17.58 Gold|Red A - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 34 - - 10/11 - - 678.00 55.48 508.45 1186.45 3.21 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
4 John Dukellis Vinay Jha A 37 - - 9 - - 679.50 55.61 501.81 1181.31 4.92 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 41 - - - - - 627.00 51.31 540.19 1167.19 1.92 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A 42 - - 16 - - 641.00 52.45 523.08 1164.08 3.34 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 46 - - - - - 601.50 49.22 552.28 1153.78 2.50 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
18 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 626.00 51.23 514.95 1140.95 2.50 Red A - 18 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Freeman David Bort A - - - - - - 584.50 47.83 542.03 1126.53 16.26 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
23 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A - - - - - - 573.50 46.93 548.64 1122.14 4.32 Gold A - 23 - N/S Scores
10 Debbie Benner Maeve Lucey A - - - - - - 595.00 48.69 525.08 1120.08 2.17 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn A - - - - - - 583.00 47.71 527.26 1110.26 1.66 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Mark Tonnesen Charles Pecarro A - - - - - - 581.00 47.55 526.93 1107.93 1.20 Red A - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Jamie Portell Susan Mayo A - - - - - - 570.00 46.64 534.44 1104.44 2.32 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
21 Barbara Ames Mita Banerjee A - - - - - - 539.50 44.15 542.35 1081.85 2.54 Red A - 21 - N/S Scores
20 Audrius Mizeikis Mark Robertson A - - - - - - 553.00 45.25 524.97 1077.97 1.46 Red A - 24 - N/S Scores
16 David Grabiner Suzanne Abrams A - - - - - - 542.50 44.39 510.85 1053.35 1.02 Red A - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Wierman July Ratley A - - - - - - 518.50 42.43 525.50 1044.00 1.10 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
22 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 508.50 41.61 525.65 1034.15 2.97 Red A - 22 - N/S Scores
24 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 489.50 40.06 506.96 996.46 0.98 Red C - 20 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple A 5 - - 11 - - 673.50 55.11 602.29 1275.79 14.34 Gold|Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Bernstein Jay Barron A 9 - - 3 - - 701.00 57.36 566.29 1267.29 22.90 Gold|Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Smith Susan Smith A 13 - - 14 - - 668.50 54.71 574.76 1243.26 8.31 Gold|Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye A 14 - - 13 - - 670.50 54.87 570.30 1240.80 5.50 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A 18 - - 9 - - 674.50 55.20 557.55 1232.05 6.18 Red A - 18 - E/W Scores
24 Francis Lobry Daniel Delestre A 21 - - - - - 622.50 50.94 599.52 1222.02 8.66 Gold|Red A - 24 - E/W Scores
14 Jim Gaarder Karl Barth A 23 - - 18 - - 647.00 52.95 564.91 1211.91 9.43 Gold|Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A 26 - - 4 - - 700.00 57.28 506.25 1206.25 6.05 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
19 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor A 44 - - 17 - - 648.50 53.07 511.96 1160.46 2.55 Red A - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Debnarayan Dhar John Christensen A - - - - - - 558.50 45.70 570.93 1129.43 12.34 Gold|Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A - - - - - - 592.00 48.45 530.64 1122.64 1.74 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A - - - - - - 588.50 48.16 532.28 1120.78 2.15 Red A - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Real Fradette Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 612.50 50.12 505.67 1118.17 1.41 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
23 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber A - - - - - - 577.00 47.22 539.63 1116.63 2.32 Red A - 23 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 573.50 46.93 540.13 1113.63 2.04 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 578.00 47.30 519.44 1097.44 1.66 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Geisinger Irene Geisinger A - - - - - - 572.50 46.85 522.63 1095.13 1.24 Red C - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Jori Grossack Tom Seder A - - - - - - 565.00 46.24 520.19 1085.19 1.92 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Jerry Barker Barbara Duer A - - - - - - 563.50 46.11 511.39 1074.89 A - 16 - E/W Scores
21 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 517.00 42.31 557.55 1074.55 3.76 Red A - 21 - E/W Scores
22 Stephen Fama David Charleston A - - - - - - 562.00 45.99 511.48 1073.48 1.46 Red A - 22 - E/W Scores
20 Marie Smerjac Leigh Ives A - - - - - - 535.50 43.82 530.45 1065.95 3.30 Red A - 20 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Cleaves Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 539.50 44.15 513.03 1052.53 1.83 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Dave DuBois Paul Irvine A - - - - - - 492.00 40.26 504.45 996.45 1.20 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Gary Donner Mark Teich A 2 - - 3 - - 724.50 59.29 562.69 1287.19 10.87 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
18 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A 3 - - 8 - - 689.00 56.38 596.68 1285.68 12.30 Gold|Red C - 18 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A 6 - - 5 - - 700.00 57.28 574.84 1274.84 9.43 Gold|Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Massoud Tahmassebipour Alene Wrobel A 10 - - 4 - - 714.50 58.47 550.47 1264.97 7.51 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A 10 - - 2 - - 759.50 62.15 503.18 1262.68 11.03 Gold|Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
21 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 11 - - 7 - - 696.50 57.00 561.28 1257.78 14.07 Gold|Red C - 21 - N/S Scores
8 Bo Liu Somers Collins A 17 - - - - - 619.00 50.65 615.98 1234.98 20.58 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A 20 - - 4 - - 714.50 58.47 510.02 1224.52 7.14 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Massoud Tahmassebipour Alene Wrobel A 22 - - 13 - - 666.50 54.54 550.47 1216.97 4.53 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
20 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A 29 - - 14/15 - - 641.50 52.50 558.41 1199.91 8.20 Gold|Red C - 20 - N/S Scores
14 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 31 - - 6 - - 697.00 57.04 501.03 1198.03 4.07 Red C - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A 35 - - 10/11 - - 678.00 55.48 505.35 1183.35 10.10 Gold|Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
6 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A 38 - - - - - 633.00 51.80 544.94 1177.94 2.71 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A 37 - - 14 - - 664.50 54.38 510.02 1174.52 4.07 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 39 - - - - - 627.00 51.31 544.44 1171.44 2.88 Red A - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Doug Anderson Stephen McDevitt A 40 - - - - - 627.00 51.31 543.63 1170.63 2.61 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
22 John Friedl Michael Sherman A 43 - - 19 - - 639.50 52.33 521.71 1161.21 3.56 Red C - 22 - N/S Scores
19 Michele Sotto Blandine Delestre A 45 - - - - - 623.00 50.98 532.38 1155.38 1.59 Red C - 19 - N/S Scores
7 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A - - - - - - 611.00 50.00 526.43 1137.43 2.50 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis A - - - - - - 581.50 47.59 501.02 1082.52 2.04 Red C - 17 - N/S Scores
23 Richard Lawson Andrew Caranicas A - - - - - - 528.50 43.25 529.79 1058.29 2.04 Red C - 23 - N/S Scores
1 Ronald Spieker Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 508.00 41.57 529.13 1037.13 3.73 Gold A - 1 - E/W Scores
16 James Richman Kathleen Carr A - - - - - - 507.50 41.53 505.99 1013.49 1.36 Red C - 16 - N/S Scores
24 Andrew Risman Irfan Ashraf A - - - - - - 511.50 41.86 500.93 1012.43 1.32 Red C - 24 - N/S Scores
4 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A - - - - - - 469.00 38.38 535.36 1004.36 2.44 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 430.00 35.19 502.58 932.58 A - 9 - E/W Scores