Jul 24, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS FLIGHT C Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
45.00 Gold|Red 1 Chin HuangFoster City, CA Ming-Xiang LiFremont, CA Donghui LuSan Jose, CA Michael YangPalo Alto, CA Chun ChangPalo Alto, CA Frank XieSunnyvale, CA
33.75 Gold|Red 2 Winston ChangIrvine, CA Wayne GorskiMission Viejo, CA Neil Nobuo OguraIrvine, CA Kenny PanIrvine, CA Joe Albert GarciaFullerton, CA
22.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Robert ThorstadAtlanta, GA Benjamin KompaChapel Hill, NC Hunter McClainFort Mill, SC Kenneth RamaleyGreenville, SC
22.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Allen NitschelmActon, MA James BussHarwich Port, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA Ed RomanBoxborough, MA
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Bharat ShahFreehold, NJ Prem GuptaMonroe Township, NJ Arvind SharmaPrinceton Jct, NJ Pramod KhannaEast Windsor, NJ Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 David MullerVancouver, WA Roy WilkinsonPortland, OR Kevin MarnellPortland, OR Louis-Amaury BeauchetSherwood, OR
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Alex ChenArcadia, CA Yunkai SongDowney, CA Sophia ChangSan Gabriel, CA Lucy ZhangArcadia, CA
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Daniel LevNew York, NY L Allison RudaryNew York, NY Yoko Glubok SobelBrooklyn, NY Matthew RudaryNew York, NY Jim CotinsNew York, NY

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bharat Shah Prem Gupta Arvind Sharma Pramod Khanna Michael Lo Teresa Chek A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
15 Daniel Lev L Allison Rudary Yoko Glubok Sobel Matthew Rudary Jim Cotins A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
14 Alex Chen Yunkai Song Sophia Chang Lucy Zhang A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
13 Winston Chang Wayne Gorski Neil Nobuo Ogura Kenny Pan Joe Albert Garcia A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 33.75 Gold|Red
12 Chin Huang Ming-Xiang Li Donghui Lu Michael Yang Chun Chang Frank Xie A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.00 Gold|Red
11 David Muller Roy Wilkinson Kevin Marnell Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
10 Marc Furnemont Anne Katrichak Ryley Breiddal Daniel Lyder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.70 Red
9 Daniel Zwonitzer Justin Browning Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
8 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard James Rider Cheryl Rider Jerry Barrett James Moody A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
7 Ruth Ng Alexander Okamoto Jihong Song Julian Manasse-Boetani Kelly Mao A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
6 Tengyun Tony Cao Xiaoping Wu Tan Yang Anne Ye A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.70 Red
5 Julian Kurtzman Pam Campbell John Williams Barry Wauligman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.53 Red
4 Wesley Seitz Robert Shoop William Strauss Larry Ziegler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
3 Robert Thorstad Benjamin Kompa Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold|Red
2 Rick Bingham Jeffrey Yutzler James Metzger Michael Corrigan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
16 Allen Nitschelm James Buss Ashok Rao Ed Roman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results