Jul 30, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight StratiFlighted A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.95 Gold 1 1 94.00 Adam LallyStamford, CT Dana RossiNorwalk, CT David KatzenSparta, NJ Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ
12.82 Gold 2 90.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker
11.22 Gold 3 2 89.00 Michael GoldenWyckoff, NJ Bill St ClairCypress, TX Jeffrey GoldmanNorwalk, CT Seth CohenStamford, CT
8.42 Gold 4 3 85.00 David OlsonOwings Mills, MD James OlsonCharleston, WV Ellen OlsonCharleston, WV James SorrentDunbar, WV
3.80 Gold 5 81.00 Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Levy SternRehovot 765371, 9 Lior UrmanRishon Lezion, 7
3.37 Gold 4 76.00 Pawel HanusCarrollton, TX Bogumil KnypinskiN Richland Hls, TX Chris AndersonDallas, TX Nancy FellmanDallas, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Adam Lally Dana Rossi David Katzen Stephen Garreffa X 1 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 19.95 Gold
8 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 12.82 Gold
10 Michael Golden Bill St Clair Jeffrey Goldman Seth Cohen X 3 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 11.22 Gold
1 David Olson James Olson Ellen Olson James Sorrent X 4 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 8.42 Gold
11 Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti Anam Tebha Levy Stern Lior Urman A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.80 Gold
2 Rick Roeder Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman Jerry Helms A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.76 Red
13 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
9 Marc Warner Dewayne Jones Mark Dahl David Butler A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
6 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski Chris Anderson Nancy Fellman X - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.37 Gold
5 Ronald Kral James Melville Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
16 Evelyn Holtz Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd Lauren Friedman X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.54 Red
4 Kenneth Davis Bruce Houston La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
12 Barbara Moore William Wood Bill Parrish Beth Parrish X - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
3 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Burton Schlosberg Eileen O'Neill X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.88 Red
15 Kenneth Harris Kay Enfield Stan Weinstein Paul Hummel X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.44 Red
17 Burrell Humphreys Nadine Armus Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener X - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.66 Red
14 Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Suresh Mahajan Subba Ravipudi Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 -1.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results