Jul 29, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon A 1 - - 1 - - 472.50 67.31 366.69 839.19 32.95 Gold Scores
7 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A 2 - - 2 - - 422.25 60.15 415.12 837.37 24.71 Gold Scores
9 Alfred Duncker Ann Lindley A 15 - - 3 - - 420.50 59.90 357.79 778.29 4.12 Gold Scores
3 James Adams Ann Ingram A 16 - - 10 - - 381.25 54.31 384.79 766.04 3.88 Gold Scores
6 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A - - - 5 - - 415.25 59.15 338.02 753.27 1.59 Red Scores
10 Robert Bertoni Alix Taylor B - 6 - 11 1 - 372.25 53.03 365.69 737.94 3.31 Gold Scores
2 Sarah Weinberg Gary Weinberg C - - 4 - - - 345.00 49.15 323.31 668.31 2.08 Gold Scores
11 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 252.75 36.00 409.44 662.19 5.98 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Barker Barbara Duer B - - - - - - 323.50 46.08 311.96 635.46 Scores
1 Liliane Kirchhoff Martha Roth B - - - - - - 323.50 46.08 287.27 610.77 Scores
4 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 285.75 40.71 287.69 573.44 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell A 4 - - 6/7 - - 394.25 56.16 428.90 823.15 13.90 Gold Scores
9 Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger A 10 - - 13 - - 379.25 54.02 422.31 801.56 5.99 Gold Scores
8 Bronia Jenkins Jodi Coren B 11 2 - - 5 - 352.75 50.25 446.77 799.52 8.69 Gold Scores
6 William Zane Charles Yaple A 14 - - 8 - - 390.25 55.59 393.64 783.89 4.39 Gold Scores
3 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 331.25 47.19 396.37 727.62 1.37 Red Scores
5 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 392.54 721.54 1.09 Red Scores
4 Nathaniel Reid Barbara Boswell B - - - 10 4 - 383.50 54.63 277.42 660.92 0.96 Red Scores
7 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 354.50 50.50 279.92 634.42 Scores
10 Richard Bickley Rochelle Mandelbaum C - - - - - - 297.50 42.38 304.02 601.52 Scores
1 Margaret Devere Nancy Rainwater B - - - - - - 258.75 36.86 325.65 584.40 0.53 Red Scores
2 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 236.50 33.69 317.96 554.46 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Fred Hawa Jill Marshall A 7 - - 6 - - 409.50 58.33 396.21 805.71 8.24 Gold Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 13 - - 7 - - 390.50 55.63 396.54 787.04 4.71 Gold Scores
3 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A - - - 9 - - 386.00 54.99 356.31 742.31 1.00 Red Scores
7 Oris Mowry Robert Johnson A - - - 12 - - 359.50 51.21 359.38 718.88 0.80 Red Scores
2 Charlie Wermine Ray Johnson C - 7 2 13/14 2/3 1/2 356.00 50.71 356.90 712.90 3.71 Gold Scores
6 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 284.50 40.53 357.75 642.25 Scores
5 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - - - - 319.50 45.51 305.98 625.48 Scores
1 James Sullivan Carolyn Sullivan B - - - - - - 294.00 41.88 312.73 606.73 Scores
4 Linda Nemmer Randy Ryals C - - - 13/14 2/3 1/2 356.00 50.71 237.21 593.21 1.64 Gold Scores
8 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 322.50 45.94 250.58 573.08 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Rozinski Philip Lentz A 3 - - 1 - - 447.50 63.75 386.19 833.69 18.53 Gold Scores
6 Roger Johnson Michael Gibson B 6 1 - 5 2 - 398.00 56.70 408.04 806.04 11.58 Gold Scores
3 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - 12 - - 379.50 54.06 377.94 757.44 1.60 Red Scores
7 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 368.50 52.49 377.81 746.31 0.75 Red Scores
9 Hiroaki Miura Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 358.50 51.07 375.94 734.44 0.80 Red Scores
10 Gregg Van Dyke Richard Ekstrum A - - - - - - 328.00 46.72 405.19 733.19 1.59 Red Scores
2 Kevin Barnes Danijel Zenko C - 8 3 - - - 303.00 43.16 406.83 709.83 2.99 Gold Scores
5 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B - - - - - - 299.50 42.66 337.48 636.98 0.92 Red Scores
4 Amy Brisson Katy Culp C - - - - - 2/3 329.00 46.87 305.65 634.65 0.90 Red Scores
1 Tad Yoshikawa Florence Yoshikawa C - - - - 6 1 330.50 47.08 269.23 599.73 1.49 Gold Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 5 - - 4 - - 418.75 59.65 388.29 807.04 10.98 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Kuch Wanda Worsham C - 5 1 - 5 - 351.50 50.07 401.56 753.06 4.94 Gold Scores
7 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - 8 - - 386.25 55.02 356.38 742.63 1.09 Red Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 325.75 46.40 405.69 731.44 2.09 Red Scores
5 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein C - - 5 - 4 3 353.00 50.28 311.85 664.85 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Jackson Robert Levey A - - - - - - 333.50 47.51 327.33 660.83 Scores
6 Malcolm Ewashkiw Robert Hollow A - - - - - - 322.75 45.98 336.12 658.87 Scores
9 Lucy McCoy Stephen Swearingen A - - - - - - 308.50 43.95 348.17 656.67 Scores
11 Eva Klivington Eleanor Schwartz C - - - - - - 279.00 39.74 369.10 648.10 1.16 Red Scores
4 Emerita Hayward Leon Masiewicki C - - - - - - 314.00 44.73 321.52 635.52 Scores
1 Burt Bothell Gerald Nehra B - - - - 6 - 346.50 49.36 273.96 620.46 0.46 Red Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Serdar Ogut Peg Waller A 8 - - 3 - - 409.75 58.37 395.40 805.15 7.32 Gold Scores
7 Howard Parker III Thomas Turgeon A 9 - - 2 - - 417.00 59.40 386.79 803.79 6.59 Gold Scores
8 John Dukellis Bobby Carter B 12 3 - 4 1 - 401.00 57.12 390.27 791.27 6.51 Gold Scores
5 Ed Freeman David Bort B - 4 - 9 3 - 388.50 55.34 373.82 762.32 4.89 Gold Scores
6 Marie Smerjac Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 373.75 53.24 382.96 756.71 0.85 Red Scores
3 Stanley Fineman Dorothy Kelleher A - - - 6/7 - - 394.25 56.16 336.08 730.33 1.29 Red Scores
1 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - 11 - - 381.75 54.38 341.83 723.58 0.85 Red Scores
4 Arthur Mirin Stephanie Singer C - - - - - 2/3 329.00 46.87 309.67 638.67 0.90 Red Scores
2 Peter Gould Richard Bojar C - - - - - - 292.50 41.67 318.39 610.89 0.98 Red Scores
10 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 322.50 45.94 278.22 600.72 Scores
11 Claire Alpert Carlos Barrientos A - - - - - - 272.50 38.82 297.44 569.94 Scores