Jul 28, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A 4 - - 3 - - 613.10 62.05 613.10 3.94 Gold OO - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Helene Bauman John Shannonhouse A 9 - - 6 - - 576.00 58.30 576.00 1.81 Red OO - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 19 - - 10 - - 552.04 55.87 552.04 1.21 Red PP - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A 21 - - 12 - - 545.54 55.22 545.54 1.05 Red PP - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Randi Adelman Jesus Arias A 23 - - 13 - - 542.00 54.86 542.00 0.99 Red PP - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B 33 11 - 15 4 - 521.07 52.74 521.07 1.42 Red PP - 16 - E/W Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 36/37 - - 18 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.77 Red OO - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B 39 13 - 20 6 - 515.37 52.16 515.37 0.93 Red PP - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Gould Richard Bojar C - 20 5 - 11 3 489.27 49.52 489.27 1.01 Red PP - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Pam Wittes Steve Cohen A - - - - - - 488.81 49.47 488.81 OO - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 485.57 49.15 485.57 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Reiter Ellen Dutcher B - - - - - - 458.15 46.37 458.15 PP - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Arline Fulton Gordon Kiernan B - - - - - - 446.74 45.22 446.74 OO - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke C - - 11 - - - 443.45 44.88 443.45 PP - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Paterson Carol Akers Paterson B - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 434.00 PP - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Charlie Wermine Ray Johnson C - - - - - - 383.00 38.77 383.00 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Douglas Kuschner Jordan Kuschner C - - - - - - 374.46 37.90 374.46 QQ - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Michael Myers Theodore Levy C - - - - - - 333.32 33.74 333.32 QQ - 15 - E/W Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A 11 - - 4 - - 575.00 58.20 575.00 2.76 Red PP - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 12 - - 5 - - 573.26 58.02 573.26 2.10 Red OO - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Andre Houde Robert Guerard B 15 5 - 7 3 - 567.43 57.43 567.43 1.92 Gold OO - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 17 - - 9 - - 562.93 56.98 562.93 1.31 Red OO - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Timothy Nelsen Susan Picus A 22 - - 10 - - 545.19 55.18 545.19 1.21 Red OO - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Jodi Coren Bronia Jenkins B 26 7 - 12 4 - 538.55 54.51 538.55 1.34 Red PP - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B 27 8 - 13 5 - 535.68 54.22 535.68 0.99 Red OO - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Jun Shi Nongyu Li B 31 10 - 17 7 - 521.54 52.79 521.54 0.80 Red OO - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty A 32 - - 18 - - 521.46 52.78 521.46 0.77 Red OO - 10 - N/S Scores
18 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 40 - - 20 - - 513.85 52.01 513.85 0.71 Red OO - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Maureen Loeb David Loeb B 48 17 - - 8 - 501.50 50.76 501.50 0.48 Red OO - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 50 - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 James Easterling Junko Hemus B - 18 - - 9 - 494.90 50.09 494.90 0.43 Red OO - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Zeke Letellier Ruth Zowader A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 PP - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Elizabeth Gompels Rosemary Tator C - - 8 - - - 453.00 45.85 453.00 OO - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman C - - - - - - 432.23 43.75 432.23 OO - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - - - - 421.63 42.68 421.63 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Janet Jordan Laura Nash C - - - - - - 347.96 35.22 347.96 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 14 - - 8 - - 567.50 57.44 567.50 1.44 Red PP - 3 - N/S Scores
13 James Griffin Todd Werby A 18 - - 9 - - 554.32 56.11 554.32 1.31 Red QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Taylor Robert Freed A 20 - - 11 - - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.12 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman B 25 6 - 14 3 - 539.15 54.57 539.15 2.03 Gold QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang C 41 14 4 - 7 2 513.54 51.98 513.54 1.41 Red PP - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Kate Hill Judy Wirtenberg A 44 - - - - - 507.31 51.35 507.31 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Fendrick John Baker B 45 16 - - 9 - 506.60 51.28 506.60 0.68 Red QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 498.25 50.43 498.25 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Beth Stephens Garry Williams B - 25 - - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Giorgia Botta H Hunt B - - - - - - 453.40 45.89 453.40 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
6 David Keltner Sandra Juhansoo C - - 9 - - 5 447.52 45.30 447.52 0.40 Red PP - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Jonathan Siegel Malcolm Stewart C - - - - - - 429.34 43.46 429.34 QQ - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Steve Sperry John Lien C - - - - - - 422.15 42.73 422.15 OO - 17 - E/W Scores
15 Barbara Clark Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 389.24 39.40 389.24 OO - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Ivanoff Robert Priest A - - - - - - 388.94 39.37 388.94 QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 379.90 38.45 379.90 PP - 9 - N/S Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Crane Lori Strager A 2 - - 1 - - 657.00 66.50 657.00 7.88 Gold QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Eva Klivington Michael Chelst C 5 2 1 2 1 1 611.18 61.86 611.18 5.52 Gold PP - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B 13 4 - 6 2 - 568.69 57.56 568.69 2.68 Gold PP - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A 16 - - 8 - - 564.06 57.09 564.06 1.44 Red QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Stayman John Boyer A 24 - - 11 - - 539.35 54.59 539.35 1.12 Red PP - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A 28 - - 14 - - 533.48 54.00 533.48 0.93 Red QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Matt Sherman Angela Reiner C 29 9 3 15 6 2 529.90 53.63 529.90 1.11 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Amal Dasgupta John Givins A 30 - - 16 - - 525.25 53.16 525.25 0.84 Red PP - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A 42 - - - - - 512.35 51.86 512.35 PP - 16 - N/S Scores
13 William Zietz Bob Klein A 49 - - - - - 499.60 50.57 499.60 PP - 13 - N/S Scores
4 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - 22 - - 10 - 487.50 49.34 487.50 0.38 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Benjamin Brill James Berry B - 24 - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Patti Martin Nancy Motes B - 26 - - - - 465.26 47.09 465.26 PP - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Hunter McClain Kenneth Ramaley C - - - - - - 441.96 44.73 441.96 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 404.10 40.90 404.10 PP - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Picus Jay Miller B - - - - - - 365.16 36.96 365.16 PP - 10 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jimmy Pelham Regena Edwards A 1 - - 1 - - 671.37 67.95 671.37 7.88 Gold QQ - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones B 3 1 - 2 1 - 613.82 62.13 613.82 5.52 Gold OO - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Franklin Lowenthal Michel Schneider A 6 - - 4 - - 600.50 60.78 600.50 2.76 Red OO - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Arti Bhargava Mukund Thapa C 8 3 2 5 2 1 576.24 58.32 576.24 2.84 Gold OO - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Woodard Oris Mowry A 10 - - 7 - - 575.45 58.24 575.45 1.60 Red OO - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Terry Lubman Ellyn Batko B 34 12 - 16 5 - 520.04 52.64 520.04 1.08 Red OO - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gregg Van Dyke Richard Ekstrum A 35 - - 17 - - 519.12 52.54 519.12 0.80 Red OO - 11 - E/W Scores
7 James Adams Ann Ingram A 38 - - 19 - - 515.62 52.19 515.62 0.74 Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 James Milam Beth Milam B 43 15 - - 8 - 508.12 51.43 508.12 0.74 Red QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - 19 - - 10 - 491.67 49.76 491.67 0.62 Red OO - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Terry Jones William Brewer C - 21 6 - - 4 488.50 49.44 488.50 0.70 Red OO - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman B - 23 - - - - 482.32 48.82 482.32 OO - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Yeong-Long Shiue Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 478.68 48.45 478.68 OO - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Alain Cardinal Jacques Simard C - - 10 - - - 447.22 45.27 447.22 OO - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Flaster William Bailey C - - - - - - 438.25 44.36 438.25 OO - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 424.50 OO - 3 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Gennifer Binder Aaron Silverstein A 7 - - 3 - - 592.96 60.02 592.96 3.94 Gold QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza A 36/37 - - 19 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.74 Red OO - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A 46 - - - - - 506.38 51.25 506.38 QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Lesnik Pamela Granovetter A 47 - - - - - 505.25 51.14 505.25 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Dick Wilson Marilyn Goldman A - - - - - - 494.28 50.03 494.28 QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Thomas Turgeon Tania Reyes Hiller A - - - - - - 466.55 47.22 466.55 OO - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Gord Pippy Ferd Bernjak B - - - - - - 463.18 46.88 463.18 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Joe Leighton Amy Brisson C - - 7 - - 3 463.18 46.88 463.18 0.79 Red QQ - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Nadyne Cheary Norma Pierzchala B - - - - - - 451.83 45.73 451.83 OO - 1 - E/W Scores
8 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 451.82 45.73 451.82 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Nie Lih Kalat Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
12 David Binney Ann Romeo B - - - - - - 440.63 44.60 440.63 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Ross Spiro Jonathan Forde B - - - - - - 422.88 42.80 422.88 QQ - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 419.50 QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Peters Mary Peters C - - - - - - 413.76 41.88 413.76 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Andy Kaufman A - - - - - - 399.88 40.47 399.88 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores