Jul 28, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Meade Willa King C 1 1 1 1 1 1 113.14 67.35 113.14 3.41 Red Scores
8 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin B 3 3 - 2 2 - 95.86 57.06 95.86 1.92 Red Scores
7 Richard Galleher Carol Marks B - - - 3 3 - 93.36 55.57 93.36 0.59 Red Scores
2 Faye Bildman Charles Deutsch C - - 6 - - 2 88.36 52.60 88.36 0.65 Red Scores
5 Ellen Haines Amy Elmore C - - - - - - 86.36 51.40 86.36 Scores
4 Margaret Meyer Gwen Rieser C - - - - - - 81.36 48.43 81.36 Scores
6 Cynthia Larre Mary Lou McMorrow C - - - - - - 61.07 36.35 61.07 Scores
1 Michael Benefiel Dolores Svec C - - - - - - 51.13 30.43 51.13 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kim Smith Jill Dimitrief C 6 6 3 1 1 1 93.93 55.91 93.93 1.31 Red Scores
5 Adrienne Downs Elaine Kendrick C - - 4 2 2 2 93.64 55.74 93.64 0.98 Red Scores
2 Jacob Hornberger William Swanson B - - - 3 3 - 91.14 54.25 91.14 0.59 Red Scores
3 Carol Swenson Marilynn Schuyler B - - - - - - 87.14 51.87 87.14 Scores
8 Kumar Sinha Allan Farber B - - - - - - 84.64 50.38 84.64 Scores
7 Gloria Dorrance Douglas Smith A - - - - - - 78.36 46.64 78.36 Scores
4 Jea McNeal Betsy Thumann C - - - - - - 75.13 44.72 75.13 Scores
1 Janice Anderson Catherine Breeden C - - - - - - 67.64 40.26 67.64 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Flo Lippman Sue Marcus C 4/5 4/5 2 1 1 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.75 Red Scores
1 Norman Braslow Randee Braslow C - - 5 2 2 2 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.83 Red Scores
4 Sharon Bates Gay Pirozzi A - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.59 Red Scores
6 Lynn Craft Lucy Sinopole C - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.53 Red Scores
2 Carole Smith Eleanor Young C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 Gordon Soper Sheila Walker B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
8 Enid Marcus Linda Simon C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
3 Robert Keeter Dorothy McElwee B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Carol Eastwood Cynthia Martin B 2 2 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 2.56 Red Scores
3 Johanna Weekley Marie Saeger B 4/5 4/5 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.26 Red Scores
1 Joan Flippin Debbie Schell B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.59 Red Scores
6 Jane Goetzman Henry Goetzman C - - - - - 1 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.82 Red Scores
2 Ellen Futterman Karon Green C - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.57 Red Scores
7 Daphne Schreiber Deborah Fulton C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
5 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
8 Silicia Debellis Diane Gordy C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores