Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin B 3 2 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 2.60 Red Scores
9 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz B 4 3 - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.95 Red Scores
3 Flo Lippman Sue Marcus C - 6 3 3 3 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.45 Red Scores
8 Donna Neff Willa King C - - 5 4 4 2 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Kay Gifford Andrea Phaneuf C - - - - - 3 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.53 Red Scores
10 John Luebkemann David Pickering C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Faye Bildman Dolores Svec C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
6 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
5 Cordellia Scruggs Arlene Schettler C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores
2 Kathleen Parkins Theresa Raines C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jeffrey Cokin Martha Cokin A 1 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 112.50 3.81 Red Scores
10 Gay Pirozzi Judith Hohman B 5 4 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.46 Red Scores
9 Lesley Lavalleye Donna Genderson C - - 6 3 2 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.88 Red Scores
1 Bruce Levy Linda Weiner C - - - 4 3 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.62 Red Scores
3 Susan Tandlmayer Ann Kearney B - - - - 4 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.41 Red Scores
2 Jea McNeal Betsy Thumann C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
7 Timm Abendroth Sheila Walker B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
4 Cathy McIntyre Johanna Weekley C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores
6 Sudha Garg Gilda Rotman C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lisa Mita Mollie Slattery B - - - 1 1 - 97.46 58.01 97.46 1.25 Red Scores
3 Sue Gleason Patsy Chick C - - 4 2 2 1 96.65 57.53 96.65 1.08 Red Scores
6 Becky Kilbourne Tami Reitan B - - - 3 3 - 92.95 55.33 92.95 0.63 Red Scores
2 Ulla Winkler Carole Hillard C - - - 4 4 2 87.15 51.88 87.15 0.62 Red Scores
4 Ellen Futterman Karon Green C - - - - - - 79.53 47.34 79.53 Scores
5 Ervin Burkholder Christina Burkholder B - - - - - - 79.45 47.29 79.45 Scores
9 Andrea Fritz Mary McNamar C - - - - - - 78.02 46.44 78.02 Scores
1 Carole Smith Eleanor Young C - - - - - - 72.75 43.30 72.75 Scores
8 Robert Keeter Dorothy McElwee B - - - - - - 71.17 42.36 71.17 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Shapiro Ivy Broder C 2 1 1 1 1 1 106.76 63.55 106.76 3.47 Red Scores
6 Elfreda Baptist Mary Jane Garner C 6 5 2 2 2 2 99.93 59.48 99.93 1.93 Red Scores
1 Mary Ann Goldenson Alane Youngentob C - - - 3 3 - 94.63 56.33 94.63 0.63 Red Scores
5 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain B - - - 4 - - 93.40 55.60 93.40 0.44 Red Scores
8 Elaine Kendrick Adrienne Downs C - - - - - - 84.49 50.29 84.49 Scores
9 Claudia Maddalena James Waller B - - - - - - 77.37 46.05 77.37 Scores
3 David Matusow Phillip Shapiro C - - - - - - 63.55 37.83 63.55 Scores
2 Joy Bloomfield Daphne Byron C - - - - - - 52.82 31.44 52.82 Scores