Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.20 Gold 1 Cathy McGarriganFort Washington, MD Georgette WeissFort Washington, MD Ann SeebothClinton, MD Ruth WoodsFort Washington, MD
7.14 Gold 2 Bernie SimkinRancho Santa Fe, CA Carey SimkinRancho Santa Fe, CA Kathy BufordLakeway, TX Mary HeineyLaguna Beach, CA
4.59 Gold 3 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Emerita HaywardLeonardtown, MD
3.57 Gold 4 Kimberly MusicLewis Center, OH Jane WitherspoonWorthington, OH Joyce NevilleWhite Marsh, VA Cathy HannabachGloucester, VA

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Norman Marks II Norman Marks Esther Rubke Mary Levine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
15 Lucia Enica James Keegan Paul Harris Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
14 Alfred Caponiti Alfred Liepold Temma Kanowith Carol Kahn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Cathy McGarrigan Georgette Weiss Ann Seeboth Ruth Woods A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.20 Gold
12 Kimberly Music Jane Witherspoon Joyce Neville Cathy Hannabach A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Gold
11 Judy Banks Carole Whitley Patricia Humphress Terri Chandler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Alan Godes Leon Masiewicki Isaiah Shalom Thomas Grahame A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
9 Donna Raynor Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Jana Cushman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
8 David Hurst Dave Tonnesen Bill Teer Pat Teer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Marion Yonke Janice Trott Sanae Zaveloff Bobbi Le Feuvre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
6 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin Kathy Buford Mary Heiney A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.14 Gold
5 Randall Roberts Michele Pockross Carolyn Rowley Marlene Teitel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
4 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan Constance Bogan Charlotte Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Rod Dallaire Dale Dallaire Donna Stoker Betty Schuler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
2 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Phyllis Siegel Emerita Hayward A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.59 Gold
16 Jake Williams Luke Williams Barbara Hauser Lawrence Hauser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results