Jul 26, 2016 - Tuesday 4:00 pm

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Reckford Behnaz Fardshisheh C 8 1 1 9 2 1 300.00 54.35 337.96 637.96 8.53 Gold Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 10 - - 5 - - 320.50 58.06 293.63 614.13 3.02 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Doran Eric Landau A - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 315.48 580.98 1.27 Red Scores
8 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 279.63 567.13 Scores
1 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 288.26 557.26 0.44 Red Scores
7 Eric Branfman Carl Nelson A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 257.74 533.74 Scores
4 Marsha Porcell Laurie Wise B - - - 7 1 - 306.50 55.53 212.74 519.24 2.52 Gold Scores
9 Jesus Arias Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 245.13 503.63 Scores
2 Bushra Shamma Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 177.89 398.39 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 6 - - 3 - - 328.00 59.42 315.57 643.57 4.75 Gold Scores
5 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller B 9 2 - - - - 272.00 49.28 343.61 615.61 6.40 Gold Scores
4 Hee-Jung Moon Lapt Chan B 12 4 - 9 4 - 296.00 53.62 307.43 603.43 3.60 Gold Scores
9 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - 6 - - 303.50 54.98 282.24 585.74 1.27 Red Scores
2 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A - - - 10 - - 291.50 52.81 277.26 568.76 0.85 Red Scores
6 Victor Lamoureux Eleanor Fashingbauer C - - - - - - 210.50 38.13 317.61 528.11 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Dean Panagopoulos Johnny Raimondi B - - - - 6 - 282.50 51.18 218.76 501.26 0.51 Red Scores
1 Robert D'Avanzo Stephen Horwitz C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 273.02 491.52 0.75 Red Scores
3 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 215.76 477.26 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - 6 - - 311.50 56.43 289.24 600.74 2.06 Red Scores
2 Daniel Morgan Matthew Glassman C - - 3 11/12 4/5 2/3 288.00 52.17 273.68 561.68 2.36 Gold Scores
9 Larry Harding John Herriot A - - - - - - 287.00 51.99 267.22 554.22 Scores
10 Jamie Portell Bronia Jenkins A - - - 8 - - 306.00 55.43 244.87 550.87 1.01 Red Scores
6 Jack Bonney Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 287.00 51.99 251.74 538.74 Scores
7 Ruth Zowader Natalie Silverstein B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 272.57 511.57 Scores
4 James Olson David Olson B - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 263.87 503.37 Scores
1 Carol Fielder C Buddy Carls B - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 266.76 493.76 Scores
3 Paul Wright Jr Mike Smith A - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 217.24 476.24 Scores
5 Diane Quin Sandra Tennison C - - - - - - 126.50 22.92 209.93 336.43 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 382.50 69.29 326.37 708.87 16.63 Gold Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 2 - - 2 - - 361.00 65.40 311.15 672.15 12.47 Gold Scores
7 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B - 7 - 8 3 - 300.00 54.35 295.26 595.26 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Linda Ivanoff Robert Priest A - - - 5 - - 304.50 55.16 273.00 577.50 1.47 Red Scores
10 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine B - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 304.87 568.87 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Roberto Verthelyi Paul Kirby B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 308.13 563.63 0.92 Red Scores
4 Sally Kirtley Helen Pawlowski B - - - 11 5 - 287.00 51.99 271.39 558.39 0.79 Red Scores
5 George Biris Tim Lannan C - - - - - 2 263.00 47.64 259.37 522.37 0.98 Red Scores
6 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 237.87 491.87 Scores
2 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers C - - - - 7 1 278.00 50.36 209.76 487.76 1.40 Gold Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A 3 - - 4 - - 327.00 59.24 323.76 650.76 9.35 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A 4 - - - - - 287.00 51.99 360.37 647.37 7.02 Gold Scores
9 Jessica Hayman Sean Ganness A 5 - - 2 - - 329.50 59.69 314.37 643.87 5.54 Gold Scores
5 Kamel Tabbara Salam Saidi B 11 3 - 10 3 - 291.00 52.72 320.61 611.61 4.80 Gold Scores
1 Joshua Hull Jennifer Lin C 13 5 2 11/12 4/5 2/3 288.00 52.17 315.13 603.13 3.15 Gold Scores
6 Vincent Koon Kam King Nathan Glasser A - - - 1 - - 335.50 60.78 262.87 598.37 5.54 Gold Scores
2 Dianne Bonney Carol Hamilton A - - - 3 - - 328.50 59.51 245.26 573.76 2.77 Gold Scores
8 Linda Halpert Olivia Shapiro C - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 220.59 489.59 Scores
4 Hiroaki Miura Yoshiko Tatsumi B - - - - - - 198.00 35.87 177.39 375.39 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 7 - - - - - 283.50 51.36 355.87 639.37 5.54 Gold Scores
8 Leslie Paryzer Alene Friedman A 14 - - - - - 270.00 48.91 332.63 602.63 3.88 Gold Scores
1 Donald Paterson Carol Akers Paterson B - 6 - 7 2 - 301.50 54.62 298.26 599.76 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - 8 - 4 1 - 316.50 57.34 267.32 583.82 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Betty Cox Doree Sobel A - - - - - - 253.50 45.92 320.87 574.37 1.94 Red Scores
3 Randy Okubo Nick Straguzzi B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 269.65 540.65 Scores
2 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother C - - 4 - - - 242.00 43.84 290.11 532.11 1.77 Gold Scores
4 Steven Paxhia Albert Votolato B - - - - - - 189.50 34.33 274.80 464.30 Scores
5 Bernice Hacke Barry Anderson C - - - - - - 187.00 33.88 192.13 379.13 Scores