Jul 26, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 15 - - 7 - - 311.15 56.37 311.15 1.13 Red V - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine B 18 8 - 8 3 - 304.87 55.23 304.87 1.53 Gold V - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B 20 10 - 10 5 - 295.26 53.49 295.26 0.85 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 21 - - 11 - - 293.63 53.19 293.63 0.79 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Douglas Mann Crystal Mann B 24 12 - - 7 - 288.26 52.22 288.26 0.44 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 26 - - - - - 279.63 50.66 279.63 U - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Sally Kirtley Helen Pawlowski B - - - - - - 271.39 49.16 271.39 V - 4 - E/W Scores
5 George Biris Tim Lannan C - - - - - - 259.37 46.99 259.37 V - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 237.87 43.09 237.87 V - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers C - - - - - - 209.76 38.00 209.76 V - 2 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Reckford Behnaz Fardshisheh C 4 2 1 3 2 1 337.96 61.22 337.96 2.77 Gold U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 326.37 59.13 326.37 1.94 Red V - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Doran Eric Landau A 12 - - 6 - - 315.48 57.15 315.48 1.27 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jessica Hayman Sean Ganness A 14 - - 8 - - 314.37 56.95 314.37 1.01 Red W - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Roberto Verthelyi Paul Kirby B 16 6 - 9 4 - 308.13 55.82 308.13 0.92 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Ivanoff Robert Priest A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 V - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Eric Branfman Carl Nelson A - - - - - - 257.74 46.69 257.74 U - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jesus Arias Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 245.13 44.41 245.13 U - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Marsha Porcell Laurie Wise B - - - - - - 212.74 38.54 212.74 U - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Bushra Shamma Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 177.89 32.23 177.89 U - 2 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 2 - - 1 - - 355.87 64.47 355.87 5.54 Gold W - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Leslie Paryzer Alene Friedman A 5 - - 2 - - 332.63 60.26 332.63 3.88 Gold W - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A 7 - - 3 - - 323.76 58.65 323.76 2.77 Gold W - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Betty Cox Doree Sobel A 8 - - 4 - - 320.87 58.13 320.87 1.94 Red W - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Paterson Carol Akers Paterson B 19 9 - 9 4 - 298.26 54.03 298.26 1.07 Red W - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother C 22 11 4 - 6 2 290.11 52.56 290.11 1.04 Red W - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Paxhia Albert Votolato B 28 13 - - - - 274.80 49.78 274.80 W - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - - - - - - 267.32 48.43 267.32 W - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Quin Sandra Tennison C - - - - - - 209.93 38.03 209.93 V - 5 - N/S Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 23 - - 11 - - 289.24 52.40 289.24 0.79 Red V - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Morgan Matthew Glassman C - 14 5 - - - 273.68 49.58 273.68 V - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ruth Zowader Natalie Silverstein B - 16 - - - - 272.57 49.38 272.57 V - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Harding John Herriot A - - - - - - 267.22 48.41 267.22 V - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Fielder C Buddy Carls B - - - - - - 266.76 48.33 266.76 V - 1 - N/S Scores
4 James Olson David Olson B - - - - - - 263.87 47.80 263.87 V - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Bonney Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 251.74 45.61 251.74 V - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Wright Jr Mike Smith A - - - - - - 217.24 39.36 217.24 V - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Bernice Hacke Barry Anderson C - - - - - - 192.13 34.81 192.13 W - 5 - E/W Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kamel Tabbara Salam Saidi B 9 3 - 5 1 - 320.61 58.08 320.61 3.06 Gold W - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Victor Lamoureux Eleanor Fashingbauer C 10 4 2 6 2 1 317.61 57.54 317.61 2.14 Gold U - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Darin Mac Busby A 25 - - - - - 282.24 51.13 282.24 U - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 27 - - - - - 277.26 50.23 277.26 U - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert D'Avanzo Stephen Horwitz C - 15 6 - - 3 273.02 49.46 273.02 0.75 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Halpert Olivia Shapiro C - - - - - - 220.59 39.96 220.59 W - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Dean Panagopoulos Johnny Raimondi B - - - - - - 218.76 39.63 218.76 U - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - - - - 215.76 39.09 215.76 U - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Hiroaki Miura Yoshiko Tatsumi B - - - - - - 177.39 32.14 177.39 W - 4 - N/S Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A 1 - - 1 - - 360.37 65.28 360.37 5.54 Gold W - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller B 3 1 - 2 1 - 343.61 62.25 343.61 3.88 Gold U - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 11 - - 5 - - 315.57 57.17 315.57 1.47 Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Joshua Hull Jennifer Lin C 13 5 3 7 3 2 315.13 57.09 315.13 1.26 Gold W - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Hee-Jung Moon Lapt Chan B 17 7 - 10 5 - 307.43 55.69 307.43 0.85 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Randy Okubo Nick Straguzzi B - - - - - - 269.65 48.85 269.65 W - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Vincent Koon Kam King Nathan Glasser A - - - - - - 262.87 47.62 262.87 W - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Dianne Bonney Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 245.26 44.43 245.26 W - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jamie Portell Bronia Jenkins A - - - - - - 244.87 44.36 244.87 V - 10 - N/S Scores