Jul 26, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict A 1 - - 1 - - 113.50 67.56 113.50 3.68 Red Scores
7 Gerald Cherry John Sarles A 2 - - 2 - - 111.50 66.37 111.50 2.76 Red Scores
4 David Sedney Diana Sedney C - 3/4 3/4 3 1 1 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.27 Red Scores
8 Michaele Battles Tina Doyle C - - - 4 2 2 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.65 Red Scores
5 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco A - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
2 Ulla Winkler Carole Hillard C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
1 Tyler Creighton Jeff Frank C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Ruth Faison J Michael Crye C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
9 Donna Neff Alex Neff C - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 52.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky A 3/5 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.59 Red Scores
7 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton A - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C - 5 5 3 1 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.93 Red Scores
1 Charles Brown Sue Kushner C - 6 6 4 2 2 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.65 Red Scores
3 Artie Cohen David Popper A - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 Scores
4 Christine Lloyd-Jennings Linda Abend B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
6 Kathy Kopnisky Robert Bogin C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
2 M Sheila Rabaut Carolyn Mooney C - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 Scores
9 Elissa Luo Sherry Shu C - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 48.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Carole Stringer Robbie Lloyd C 3/5 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 105.00 62.50 105.00 2.25 Red Scores
6 Janet McGlynn Thomas McGlynn C 3/5 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 105.00 62.50 105.00 2.25 Red Scores
7 Karen Sandler Anne Weismann A 6 - - 3 - - 100.00 59.52 100.00 0.87 Red Scores
9 Dennis Farley Charles Shanes B - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.44 Red Scores
4 Robert Greenburg Darlyn Counihan B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
5 Paul Akana Elizabeth Akana A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Alexander Stille Ashan Rodriguez C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
8 Bette Levin Paula Altman C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores
3 Marion Ezedinma Sheila Walker A - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 55.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin A - - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.25 Red Scores
6 Michael Youngquist Stephanie Youngquist C - 3/4 3/4 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.27 Red Scores
9 Becky Kilbourne Tami Reitan A - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.63 Red Scores
7 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb A - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.44 Red Scores
1 Judy Patterson Matthew Smith C - - - - 2 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.62 Red Scores
2 Phillip Fraas Anne Hastings C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
3 Joseph Drodge John Holt A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Kathryn Larsen Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
8 Robbie Cohen Virginia Lowe C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores