Jul 26, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Daylight StratiFlighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.75 Gold 1 1 109.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Anthony BarreSunnyvale, CA Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Michael RanisNew York, NY
17.06 Gold 2 2 91.00 Edwin Lewis IIIBolton, CT Thomas HydeWillimantic, CT Mary GorkinBoca Raton, FL Dot LewisFalls Church, VA Ruth StoberFloral Park, NY
12.80 Gold 3 88.00 Russ JonesJonesboro, AR Michael McGuireHernando, MS Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH William HigginsCincinnati, OH
9.60 Gold 4 3 83.00 Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Larry JonesPickerington, OH Tracy BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Maureen BrinesVirginia Beach, VA
7.58 Gold 5 4 82.00 Peter SteinHillsborough, NJ Neil JaffeBelle Mead, NJ John Hogan JrWayne, NJ Susan FultonMaplewood, NJ
6.50 Gold 6 5 80.00 Ralph TamlynLarchmont, NY Gloria TamlynLarchmont, NY Rona LevineNew York, NY Stephen LevineNew York, NY
3.90 Gold 6 78.00 William GeBurnaby, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC James WuSurrey, BC Ben TakemoriBurnaby, BC

Recaps

Section MM

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Albert Shrive Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis X 1 1 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 22.75 Gold
1 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Mary Gorkin Dot Lewis Ruth Stober X 2 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 -4.00 91.00 17.06 Gold
8 Russ Jones Michael McGuire Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 12.80 Gold
6 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Tracy Brines Maureen Brines X 4 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 9.60 Gold
15 Peter Stein Neil Jaffe John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton X 5 4 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.58 Gold
12 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn Rona Levine Stephen Levine X 6 5 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.50 Gold
11 William Ge Amy Gao James Wu Ben Takemori X - 6 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.90 Gold
4 Steven Picus Jay Miller Lana Putter Gabriel Tawil X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
19 H Jay Sloofman Edward Zuckerberg Clifford Nebel Susan Duval X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.32 Red
13 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Neal McKinney Roma Chandra X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
18 Elizabeth Ghrist Michael Bossert Sara Bossert Lucy Terrill X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
5 Om Chokriwala Alan Schneider Sherie Schneider Viktor Anikovich X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
16 Harrison Luba E Melnick M Melnick Dennis Wick X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
7 Malik Magdon-Ismail Gregg Deitch Saurav Dutta Martin Singer X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
2 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Sheldon Per Carolyn Per X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Red
3 Harold George Dan Chocron Atul Rai James Masilamani X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
20 Ellen Mendelson Rhona Tabor Mitchell Edelman Muriel Wasserman X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.88 Red
17 Patricia Rodilosso Arline Fulton Bonnie Gellas Nancy Garvey X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Red
9 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel Maureen Berkman Leon Weisburgh John Glasspiegel X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
14 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.88 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results