Jul 26, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

StratiFlighted Daylight B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Aaron Simon Allen Selling B 3 - - 1 - - 203.00 65.06 154.50 357.50 13.48 Gold Scores
9 Gord Pippy Leigh Anne Shafer B 4 - - 3 - - 179.00 57.37 177.00 356.00 10.11 Gold Scores
7 Ferd Bernjak Russell Johnson B 13 - - 2 - - 195.00 62.50 140.00 335.00 3.42 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - 5 - 4 1 - 162.00 51.92 172.00 334.00 3.69 Gold Scores
13 Robert York Wesley Jones, Jr B - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 177.50 332.50 1.26 Red Scores
6 Feyzan Erkip Nesim Erkip C - 6 - - - - 139.00 44.55 191.00 330.00 3.16 Gold Scores
2 Diane Mangasarian Veronica Hrdy C - 7 - 5 2 - 157.00 50.32 169.50 326.50 2.77 Gold Scores
3 Ellyn Batko William Granger B - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 156.50 301.50 Scores
11 Terry Heatwole Mari McColl C - - - - - - 142.50 45.67 148.00 290.50 Scores
4 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C - - - - 4 - 152.50 48.88 137.50 290.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Robert Victor Lee Ruslander C - - - 6 3 - 155.50 49.84 134.50 290.00 0.83 Red Scores
10 Annapurna Satpathy Ernie Schuler C - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 137.00 286.00 Scores
12 Eddie Bishop Kimberly Johnson C - - - - - - 125.00 40.06 133.00 258.00 Scores
14 Shelli Cohen Rachel Mouhadeb C - - - - - - 124.50 39.90 124.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Richard Hartz Betty Youmans B 8 - - 2 - - 180.50 57.85 166.50 347.00 5.33 Gold Scores
7 David Lodge Daniel Feldman B 10 - - 3 - - 171.50 54.97 168.00 339.50 4.36 Gold Scores
8 Eric Holder Walter Magee C 11 4 - 5 3 - 162.00 51.92 174.50 336.50 4.67 Gold Scores
9 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria B - - - 6 - - 160.00 51.28 173.00 333.00 1.70 Red Scores
3 Betty Triliegi Peter Jargowsky B - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 166.50 324.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Susan Shaver Michael Deverin B - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 192.00 323.00 2.52 Gold Scores
10 Charlie Wermine Ray Johnson C - 8 - 1 1 - 182.50 58.49 138.00 320.50 2.63 Gold Scores
6 Jeanne Perkins David Carter C - - - 4 2 - 162.50 52.08 152.00 314.50 1.11 Red Scores
4 Sandra Prosnitz Irene Payne C - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 307.00 Scores
13 Elaine Schwartz Stuart Schwartz B - - - - - - 155.50 49.84 146.00 301.50 Scores
12 Michael Lattyak Marilyn Batra C - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 126.50 279.50 Scores
2 Susan Brenner Arlene Bearman C - - - - - - 123.50 39.58 138.00 261.50 Scores
11 Rena Rutstein Susan Quint C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 111.50 248.00 Scores
14 Sara Hidary Linda Khezrie C - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Steven Lockwood William Palmer B 2 - - 2 - - 183.00 58.65 177.50 360.50 17.98 Gold Scores
12 Ronald Vande Bunte Richard Wallace C 5 2 - 1 1 - 189.00 60.58 163.00 352.00 8.30 Gold Scores
6 Jacob Hornberger Sara Hilgartner C 6 3 - 5 2 - 169.50 54.33 180.50 350.00 6.85 Gold Scores
3 Judy Lewis Emily Seiden B 12 - - 3 - - 179.00 57.37 156.50 335.50 3.69 Gold Scores
7 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht B - - - 4 - - 173.00 55.45 156.50 329.50 0.88 Red Scores
9 Millicent Wear Susan McMahan B - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 148.50 308.50 Scores
4 Gregory Bardes William Schoder C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 173.50 306.00 1.76 Red Scores
8 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 158.00 304.50 0.75 Red Scores
1 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 157.50 290.00 Scores
13 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 138.00 284.50 Scores
2 James Rider Cheryl Rider C - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 144.00 275.00 Scores
11 Eva Klivington Elias Arbel C - - - - - - 116.50 37.34 137.50 254.00 Scores
10 Lucy Tillman Patricia Lehman C - - - - 3 - 169.00 54.17 169.00 0.75 Red Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Steven Dunn Scott Lutrey C 1 1 - 1 1 - 197.50 63.30 181.00 378.50 23.97 Gold Scores
5 G Kissel Sabrina Miles B 7 - - 2 - - 177.00 56.73 171.50 348.50 5.99 Gold Scores
12 Robert Lurie Richard Weiss B 9 - - - - - 163.00 52.24 181.50 344.50 4.79 Gold Scores
13 Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 179.00 331.00 1.76 Red Scores
7 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 156.50 50.16 164.00 320.50 0.50 Red Scores
11 Silas Wasserstrom Michael Gottesman C - - - 5 - - 164.00 52.56 153.50 317.50 1.29 Red Scores
3 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas C - - - 4 3 - 167.50 53.69 148.00 315.50 0.88 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Gompels Kay Rogers C - - - 3 2 - 170.50 54.65 130.00 300.50 1.26 Red Scores
10 Laverne Burch Jill Kaufman C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 152.00 292.50 0.75 Red Scores
1 Dianne Carr Lee Steinmeier B - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 152.50 283.00 Scores
8 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 134.50 279.50 Scores
9 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 139.50 275.00 Scores
6 Rosemary Tator Mary Witt C - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 141.00 269.50 Scores