Jul 25, 2016 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 4/5 - - 8 - - 391.50 55.77 416.50 808.00 12.62 Gold Scores
5 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 4/5 2 1 2 1 1 418.50 59.62 389.50 808.00 12.62 Gold Scores
9 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A 11 - - 1 - - 426.00 60.68 356.50 782.50 6.56 Gold Scores
6 Vonnie Lavender Marcia Stein A - - - 5/6 - - 395.00 56.27 364.50 759.50 1.63 Red Scores
10 Karl Zaman Joan Waletzky B - 9 - 9 2 - 390.00 55.56 352.50 742.50 3.29 Gold Scores
4 Susan Shaver Michael Deverin B - 10 - - - - 332.00 47.29 399.50 731.50 2.99 Gold Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain James Baker B - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 376.00 711.50 0.80 Red Scores
11 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay C - - - - - - 339.50 48.36 338.50 678.00 0.74 Red Scores
12 Robert Thomson Martha England A - - - 10 - - 382.00 54.42 290.50 672.50 1.01 Red Scores
2 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C - - - - 5 3 365.00 51.99 291.00 656.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 David Cordon Julia Lunn C - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 303.50 632.50 Scores
1 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 228.50 32.55 400.00 628.50 1.92 Gold Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A 7 - - 13 - - 365.50 52.07 426.50 792.00 8.36 Gold Scores
4 Joachim Hegener S James Elliott B 9 3 - 4 2 - 419.00 59.69 369.00 788.00 9.26 Gold Scores
6 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 10 - - - - - 357.50 50.93 427.50 785.00 6.08 Gold Scores
1 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria B - 8 - 12 6 - 369.50 52.64 382.00 751.50 3.66 Gold Scores
12 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - 10 - - 376.00 53.56 366.50 742.50 1.01 Red Scores
5 Silas Wasserstrom Michael Gottesman C - 12 2 - - 3 331.50 47.22 391.00 722.50 5.15 Gold Scores
7 Betty Triliegi Peter Jargowsky B - - - - 9 - 356.50 50.78 344.00 700.50 0.40 Red Scores
11 Eddie Bishop Russell Johnson C - - 6/7 - - - 320.50 45.66 376.00 696.50 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Elaine Schwartz Stuart Schwartz B - - - - - - 333.50 47.51 323.00 656.50 Scores
9 Janet Colchamiro Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 343.00 48.86 308.50 651.50 Scores
8 Annapurna Satpathy Larry Wallace C - - - - - - 250.00 35.61 296.00 546.00 Scores
2 Rena Rutstein Susan Quint C - - - - - - 269.00 38.32 264.50 533.50 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Weiss Robert Lurie B 3 1 - 12/13 4 - 376.00 53.56 438.00 814.00 18.80 Gold Scores
9 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A 8 - - 12/13 - - 376.00 53.56 412.50 788.50 7.43 Gold Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynda Nitabach A - - - 14 - - 373.50 53.21 388.00 761.50 1.72 Red Scores
12 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - 5/6 - - 395.00 56.27 346.00 741.00 1.63 Red Scores
10 Diane Vollbracht Robert Vollbracht B - - - - - - 330.00 47.01 383.00 713.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza A - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 383.50 703.50 0.87 Red Scores
8 Nesim Erkip Feyzan Erkip C - - 6/7 - 8 5 361.00 51.42 335.50 696.50 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Arun Guha Sam Pal C - - - - 6 4 364.00 51.85 319.50 683.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 268.00 38.18 401.00 669.00 3.61 Gold Scores
7 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick B - - - - - - 331.00 47.15 299.00 630.00 Scores
11 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky C - - - - - - 321.50 45.80 275.50 597.00 Scores
5 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - - - - - 297.00 42.31 278.50 575.50 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 1/2 - - 2 - - 444.00 63.25 407.50 851.50 29.25 Gold Scores
3 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A 12 - - 5 - - 416.00 59.26 365.00 781.00 5.14 Gold Scores
10 David Olson James Olson B 15 4 - 8 3 - 385.50 54.91 379.50 765.00 6.95 Gold Scores
1 Gerald Cohen William Neumann B 17 5 - 3 1 - 443.00 63.11 320.50 763.50 5.49 Gold Scores
7 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - 7 - - - - 343.50 48.93 413.00 756.50 4.12 Gold Scores
4 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta B - 11 - 14/15 7 - 362.00 51.57 361.50 723.50 2.75 Gold Scores
6 Enid Hughes Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 307.00 43.73 404.00 711.00 1.63 Red Scores
2 James Moody Jerry Barrett C - - 5 11 5 1 370.50 52.78 330.00 700.50 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Rider Cheryl Rider C - - - - - 2 353.00 50.28 302.00 655.00 1.29 Red Scores
12 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 257.50 36.68 335.50 593.00 Scores
11 Sharon King Danielle Gosselin C - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 275.50 578.50 Scores
5 Michael Lattyak Marilyn Batra C - - - - - 4 326.00 46.44 225.50 551.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Cummings William Cummings A 13 - - 7 - - 392.00 55.84 375.00 767.00 4.77 Gold Scores
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 16 - - - - - 358.00 51.00 406.50 764.50 3.93 Gold Scores
3 George Russell Nancy Colter A - - - 4 - - 395.50 56.34 342.00 737.50 2.30 Red Scores
2 Roger David Lise Bedard C - - 3 - - - 322.00 45.87 392.00 714.00 3.86 Gold Scores
5 Marcie Heymann Frederica Neff C - - 4 11 3 2 377.50 53.77 325.50 703.00 2.90 Gold Scores
6 Harry Falk Candace Kuschner A - - - 3 - - 405.00 57.69 296.50 701.50 3.28 Gold Scores
4 Gord Pippy Leigh Anne Shafer B - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 393.50 685.00 1.20 Red Scores
8 Sulaiman Ghaussy Benazir Ghaussy C - - - - 9 - 356.50 50.78 317.50 674.00 0.41 Red Scores
1 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon B - - - - 10 - 352.50 50.21 300.50 653.00 0.37 Red Scores
10 Donna Bowser Mindy Aiken C - - - - - - 270.00 38.46 375.00 645.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Charles Burns William Jenkins B - - - - - - 308.50 43.95 312.50 621.00 Scores
12 Dan Chocron Atul Rai B - - - - 7 - 361.50 51.50 361.50 0.53 Red Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 1/2 - - 1 - - 447.50 63.75 404.00 851.50 29.25 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Murphy Steven Smolen A 6 - - 14/15 - - 362.00 51.57 432.50 794.50 9.55 Gold Scores
3 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 14 - - 7 - - 400.50 57.05 365.50 766.00 4.46 Gold Scores
10 Renee Blank Ruth Sheftel B 18 6 - 9 4 - 383.00 54.56 380.00 763.00 4.71 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 344.50 49.07 362.00 706.50 Scores
4 Abby Brawer Cheryl Porter-Garofalo B - - - - 8 - 357.50 50.93 342.50 700.00 0.45 Red Scores
1 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen B - - - - - - 309.00 44.02 378.50 687.50 0.87 Red Scores
7 Roma Chandra James Garnher B - - - - - - 344.00 49.00 276.50 620.50 Scores
8 Franklyn Caine Rebecca Ames C - - - - - - 277.50 39.53 331.00 608.50 0.42 Red Scores
2 Rochelle Mandelbaum Lynnette Regan C - - - - - - 297.00 42.31 299.50 596.50 Scores
5 Barry Anderson Bernice Hacke C - - - - - - 298.00 42.45 284.50 582.50 Scores
12 David Hoover Barbara Mateer A - - - 6 - - 413.00 58.83 413.00 1.51 Red Scores