Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 John Barton IV John Barton III 2 3 3 3 2 2 1 101.21 60.24 94.00 195.21 3.75 Gold Scores
1 James Nowill Morris Mitchem Jr 5 9 9 - 3 3 - 88.93 52.93 93.00 181.93 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
8 Zhang Zhefan Zeng Pengxiao 2 - - 4 - - 2 83.50 49.70 92.50 176.00 1.41 Red Scores
3 Deborah Goldsmith Hal Barth 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.17 52.48 87.50 175.67 0.54 Red Scores
5 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen 5 - - - - - - 87.43 52.04 82.00 169.43 Scores
9 Wu Min Liang 2 - - - - - - 76.21 45.36 92.00 168.21 0.40 Red Scores
4 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb 2 - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 92.00 164.57 0.40 Red Scores
7 Lois Simms Stella Perry 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 71.50 140.50 Scores
6 Barbara Phillips-Bute Judith Perrier 2 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 51.50 122.71 Scores
10 Amber Lin Xuhua Lin 5 - - - 1 1 - 101.93 60.67 101.93 1.53 Gold Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Isabelle Thabault Joanne Massey Howes 5 4 4 - 3 3 - 97.00 57.74 95.93 192.93 2.81 Gold Scores
1 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 5 5 5 - 1 1 - 103.29 61.48 87.51 190.80 2.22 Gold Scores
4 Debra Gardner Catherine Strauss 5 7/8 7/8 - 4 4 - 89.07 53.02 99.43 188.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Smith Deirdre Caputo 2 - - - - - - 75.79 45.11 94.53 170.32 0.77 Red Scores
3 Mary Williams Margaret Ellis 5 - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 92.25 166.32 0.54 Red Scores
10 Peter Martin Carole Hamm 5 - - - 2 2 - 102.78 61.18 63.19 165.97 1.07 Red Scores
9 David Lindley Kathleen LaMarre 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.43 156.93 Scores
5 Christine Skibell Beth Castleberry 5 - - - - - - 74.57 44.39 74.77 149.34 Scores
2 Jay Winter Jeffrey Brooks 2 - - - - - 1 75.93 45.20 72.15 148.08 0.74 Red Scores
6 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 - - - - - - 65.79 39.16 81.35 147.14 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Yang Yimin Xie Yike 2 1 1 1 - - 1 83.50 49.70 129.18 212.68 6.66 Gold Scores
5 Lori Strager Fred Douglis 5 6 6 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 97.35 190.35 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 Scores
3 Abraham Fisher Bridget Poizner 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 82.06 171.56 1.05 Red Scores
4 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 5 - - - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 71.78 165.78 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 83.94 162.94 0.77 Red Scores
7 Vinod Shah Ila Shah 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 71.27 161.77 0.73 Red Scores
9 Jana Cushman Donna Raynor 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 79.35 144.35 Scores
1 Jeanne Hanrahan Robert Gray 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 59.72 134.22 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Liu Xiang Li Zhengwen 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 96.50 57.44 115.00 211.50 5.00 Gold Scores
3 Marlene Gross Rochelle Hilton 5 7/8 7/8 - - - - 85.50 50.89 103.00 188.50 1.58 Gold Scores
7 Henry Trautwein Jo Goodman 5 10 - - 2/3 2/3 - 92.50 55.06 84.50 177.00 1.21 Gold Scores
4 Gerald Cherry John Sarles 2 - - 5 - - - 81.50 48.51 92.50 174.00 1.12 Red Scores
1 Robert Roark Lisa Eisenstein 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 91.50 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Carole Smith Eleanor Young 2 - - - 4 4 2 89.50 53.27 69.50 159.00 0.65 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Gompels Brandon Fong 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 79.50 157.00 Scores
5 Heike Subra-Wiethoff David Whitesell 2 - - - 2/3 2/3 2 92.50 55.06 62.50 155.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Michael Kelly Heike Subra-Wiethoff 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 92.50 55.06 62.50 155.00 0.88 Red Scores
2 Linda McCabe Deirdre Flannery 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 58.00 125.00 Scores