Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leon Masiewicki Ann Ingram A 10 - - 1 - - 652.16 57.01 655.50 1307.66 6.00 Gold|Red Scores
13 Steve Cohen Pam Wittes A 11 - - 4 - - 603.57 52.76 701.00 1304.57 5.27 Gold Scores
12 Lois Stuart Jess Stuart A 22 - - 3 - - 603.72 52.77 617.00 1220.72 2.75 Gold Scores
10 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 5 - - 585.92 51.22 631.50 1217.42 1.43 Red Scores
11 Robert Fendrick Larry Harding A - - - - - - 564.22 49.32 642.00 1206.22 1.33 Red Scores
3 Don Lussky Jerry Poliquin A - - - 2 - - 640.22 55.96 555.50 1195.72 2.35 Red Scores
8 Mitchell Edelman Donna Stoker C - 7 4 - 1 1 567.52 49.61 574.00 1141.52 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
1 Thomas Jennings Amanda Carter B - 9 - - - - 515.63 45.07 611.50 -11.25 1127.13 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A - - - - - - 531.66 46.47 586.50 1118.16 Scores
4 Benjamin Allen Bob Pfeiffer B - - - - - - 549.16 48.00 522.00 1071.16 1.30 Red Scores
2 Paul Burnham Charles Curley C - - - - - - 465.30 40.67 586.00 1051.30 1.86 Gold Scores
5 Neil Gilmartin G Neil Spokes C - - - - 2 - 553.88 48.42 479.00 1032.88 1.15 Red Scores
7 Chris Benson Ginny Schuett A - - - - - - 489.22 42.76 493.00 982.22 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A 5 - - 1 - - 704.28 61.56 684.00 1388.28 10.54 Gold Scores
12 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A 16 - - 5 - - 613.84 53.66 662.00 1275.84 3.72 Gold Scores
13 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - 2 - - 672.28 58.77 545.50 1217.78 2.35 Red Scores
7 S James Elliott Joachim Hegener B - 3 - 4 1 - 618.93 54.10 587.00 1205.93 5.54 Gold Scores
6 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 591.84 51.73 610.00 1201.84 0.67 Red Scores
1 Patti Martin Barbara Taychert B - 4 - - 2 - 548.58 47.95 628.00 1176.58 4.15 Gold Scores
9 Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf A - - - 3 - - 629.12 54.99 519.00 1148.12 1.68 Red Scores
11 Dianna Gittelman Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 553.70 48.40 563.50 1117.20 0.67 Red Scores
2 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt C - - - - - - 490.34 42.86 577.50 1067.84 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Joyce Menezes Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 502.98 43.97 560.50 1063.48 Scores
4 D Wolkowitz R Rubinstein B - - - - - - 542.37 47.41 518.00 -11.25 1060.37 Scores
5 Jesse Fussell David Chinn C - - - - - 1 545.78 47.71 513.00 1058.78 1.14 Gold Scores
8 Al Spaet Sandra Prosnitz C - - - - - - 513.28 44.87 513.50 1026.78 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker A 1 - - 1 - - 762.09 66.62 728.50 1490.59 31.61 Gold Scores
16 Arno Hobart Sean Ganness A 3 - - 3 - - 692.38 60.52 717.00 1409.38 17.78 Gold Scores
8 William Chen Jerrod Ankenman C 8 1 1 2 1 1 754.62 65.96 573.50 1328.12 9.84 Gold Scores
13 Carol Kasle Petra Hamman A 14 - - 5 - - 657.40 57.47 625.00 1282.40 4.21 Gold Scores
3 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger A 18 - - 6 - - 627.05 54.81 626.50 1253.55 3.33 Gold Scores
9 Kenny Horneman Bella Ionis-Sorren A 19 - - 4 - - 689.58 60.28 563.00 1252.58 3.16 Gold Scores
7 Rick Uhrig Stephen Swearingen A - - - - - - 575.88 50.34 570.50 1146.38 1.17 Red Scores
4 Joan Johnson Gerri Soffa Carlson B - 8 - - - - 492.22 43.03 644.50 1136.72 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
10 Harry Potter James Mosley C - - 7 - 2 2 594.63 51.98 510.50 1105.13 1.51 Gold Scores
6 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - - - - - 545.38 47.67 545.50 1090.88 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Koch Melanie Manfield C - - - - - - 505.01 44.14 534.75 1039.76 0.86 Red Scores
11 Zeke Letellier Charlie Wermine A - - - - - - 505.74 44.21 522.50 1028.24 Scores
1 Carl Jeschke Kenneth Berg B - - - - 3 - 591.38 51.69 435.50 1026.88 0.99 Red Scores
5 Rebecca Anspach Marsha Devine C - - - - - - 527.87 46.14 499.00 1026.87 Scores
14 Kit Humphrey Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 408.72 35.73 562.00 970.72 Scores
15 Lynn Boardman David Vendittis B - - - - - - 414.80 36.26 529.50 944.30 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Donna Lombardini Paolo Clair A 2 - - 1 - - 711.62 62.20 718.00 1429.62 23.71 Gold Scores
13 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 7 - - 3 - - 655.80 57.33 694.00 1349.80 7.90 Gold Scores
6 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A 9 - - 2 - - 670.12 58.58 644.00 1314.12 6.32 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Lehman Lance Chamberlain A 15 - - 6 - - 611.12 53.42 668.00 1279.12 3.95 Gold Scores
7 Tom Kniest Joe Quinn A 20 - - 4 - - 639.70 55.92 608.75 1248.45 3.01 Gold Scores
10 Dennis Carman Barbara Heller A - - - 5 - - 612.87 53.57 580.50 1193.37 0.76 Red Scores
16 Marc Jacobus Brenda Jacobus A - - - - - - 546.95 47.81 619.00 1165.95 0.76 Red Scores
16 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 546.95 47.81 616.50 1163.45 0.63 Red Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 593.11 51.85 549.00 1142.11 Scores
11 Lukasz Witkowski Igor Losiewicz A - - - - - - 599.62 52.41 519.50 1119.12 Scores
2 Robert Krueger Jeffrey Halle C - - - - 1 1 559.28 48.89 491.00 1050.28 1.86 Gold Scores
15 Nathaniel Reid Barbara Boswell B - - - - 3 - 505.26 44.17 537.00 1042.26 0.93 Red Scores
5 Lois Belliveau Allan Roderiques C - - - - - 2 481.28 42.07 538.00 1019.28 1.79 Red Scores
14 Judy Gruenberger Leia Berla C - - - - - - 453.49 39.64 501.00 954.49 Scores
1 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 386.91 33.82 543.00 929.91 1.30 Red Scores
8 Jonathan Forde Alex Khrakovsky C - - - - - - 433.93 37.93 488.50 922.43 Scores
4 Nancy Boyd Brian Weikle B - - - - 2 - 509.63 44.55 509.63 1.30 Red Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Drew Casen John Onstott A 6 - - 4 - - 632.38 55.28 736.50 1368.88 9.03 Gold Scores
13 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 12 - - 2 - - 643.72 56.27 657.00 1300.72 5.30 Gold|Red Scores
16 Marc Jacobus Brenda Jacobus A 17 - - 3 - - 637.77 55.75 619.00 1256.77 3.51 Gold Scores
16 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 17 - - 3 - - 637.77 55.75 616.50 1254.27 3.51 Gold Scores
11 Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A 21 - - 6 - - 599.22 52.38 630.00 1229.22 2.87 Gold Scores
8 Andrea Ventris Mark McCarthy C 23 2 2 - 2 1 584.52 51.09 634.50 1219.02 7.38 Gold Scores
3 Bill Rosenbaum G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - 1 - - 709.66 62.03 490.50 1200.16 3.79 Gold Scores
2 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson C - 5 3 - 3 2 573.16 50.10 590.50 1163.66 3.40 Gold Scores
15 M Bruce Todd Fletcher Thompson B - 6 - - - - 517.30 45.22 632.50 1149.80 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Vande Bunte Richard Wallace C - 10 5 - - - 536.59 46.90 587.00 1123.59 2.01 Gold Scores
12 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A - - - - - - 546.88 47.80 533.00 1079.88 Scores
10 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 550.05 48.08 518.75 1068.80 Scores
14 Alain Cardinal Jacques Simard C - - - - - - 505.54 44.19 545.50 1051.04 Scores
9 Judy Fendrick Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 508.72 44.47 538.50 1047.22 Scores
6 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 499.22 43.64 523.50 1022.72 Scores
1 Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B - - - 5 1 - 604.94 52.88 416.00 1020.94 1.86 Gold Scores
4 Long Wu Seth Cohen C - - - - - - 414.61 36.24 454.50 869.11 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A 4 - - 2 - - 689.56 60.28 701.00 1390.56 13.34 Gold Scores
3 Leo Bell George Jacobs A 13 - - 3 - - 657.78 57.50 625.50 1283.28 4.52 Gold Scores
13 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - 5 - - 623.48 54.50 593.00 1216.48 1.52 Red Scores
11 Roger Bates Ken Bercuson A - - - 6 - - 622.62 54.42 577.00 1199.62 0.63 Red Scores
16 Betty Bursey Mirta Halperin A - - - 4 - - 631.84 55.23 555.50 1187.34 1.33 Red Scores
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 606.20 52.99 575.50 1181.70 Scores
6 Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - 1 - - 691.28 60.43 490.00 1181.28 3.79 Gold Scores
9 Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner A - - - - - - 482.73 42.20 664.50 1147.23 1.90 Red Scores
4 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - - - - 2 - 559.41 48.90 557.00 1116.41 1.30 Red Scores
15 Steven Fox Marc Stone C - - 6 - 1 1 596.28 52.12 515.50 1111.78 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
10 Glenna Shannahan Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 449.45 39.29 584.00 1033.45 0.63 Red Scores
14 Calvin Konner Jim Solomon B - - - - 3 - 549.84 48.06 467.50 1017.34 0.93 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 525.62 45.95 480.50 1006.12 Scores
5 Janice L Wild Curtis Jacobsen C - - - - - - 484.96 42.39 521.00 1005.96 Scores
8 Cheryl Rider James Rider C - - - - - 2 544.28 47.58 459.00 1003.28 0.86 Red Scores
2 Irene Reiter Stephanie Austin C - - - - - - 515.59 45.07 474.50 990.09 Scores