Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A 8 - - 1 - - 684.00 59.79 684.00 3.35 Gold QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A 11 - - 2 - - 662.00 57.87 662.00 2.35 Red QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Patti Martin Barbara Taychert B 21 4 - 3 1 - 628.00 54.90 628.00 1.75 Gold QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Rick Uhrig Stephen Swearingen A 44 - - 4 - - 570.50 49.87 570.50 1.17 Red RRR - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Dianna Gittelman Betty Starzec A 45 - - 5 - - 563.50 49.26 563.50 0.67 Red QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Joyce Menezes Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 560.50 48.99 560.50 QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - - - - 545.50 47.68 545.50 QQQ - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - 14/15 8/9 - 2 1 545.50 47.68 545.50 1.23 Gold RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Koch Melanie Manfield C - 19 11 - - 2 534.75 46.74 -11.25 534.75 0.86 Red RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - 519.00 45.37 519.00 QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
4 D Wolkowitz R Rubinstein B - - - - - - 518.00 45.28 518.00 QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Al Spaet Sandra Prosnitz C - - - - - - 513.50 44.89 513.50 QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jesse Fussell David Chinn C - - - - - - 513.00 44.84 513.00 QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker A 2 - - 1 - - 728.50 63.68 728.50 3.35 Gold RRR - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Johnson Gerri Soffa Carlson B 14 1 - 2 1 - 644.50 56.34 644.50 2.35 Gold|Red RRR - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger A 22 - - 3 - - 626.50 54.76 626.50 1.68 Red RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Carol Kasle Petra Hamman A 24 - - 4 - - 625.00 54.63 625.00 1.17 Red RRR - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 29 - - 5 - - 610.00 53.32 610.00 0.67 Red QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
7 S James Elliott Joachim Hegener B 33/34 7/8 - - 2 - 587.00 51.31 587.00 1.30 Red QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt C 39 10 5 - 3 1 577.50 50.48 577.50 1.23 Gold QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
8 William Chen Jerrod Ankenman C 43 12 7 - - 2 573.50 50.13 573.50 0.86 Red RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Kenny Horneman Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 563.00 49.21 563.00 RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Zeke Letellier Charlie Wermine A - - - - - - 522.50 45.67 522.50 RRR - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Harry Potter James Mosley C - - - - - - 510.50 44.62 510.50 RRR - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Rebecca Anspach Marsha Devine C - - - - - - 499.00 43.62 499.00 RRR - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Carl Jeschke Kenneth Berg B - - - - - - 435.50 38.07 435.50 RRR - 1 - N/S Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Drew Casen John Onstott A 1 - - 1 - - 736.50 64.38 736.50 3.79 Gold SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 7 - - 2 - - 694.00 60.66 694.00 2.65 Red RRR - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Jeffrey Lehman Lance Chamberlain A 9 - - 3 - - 668.00 58.39 668.00 1.90 Red RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Andrea Ventris Mark McCarthy C 16 2 1 4 1 1 634.50 55.46 634.50 1.86 Gold SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Marc Jacobus Brenda Jacobus A 25 - - 5 - - 619.00 54.11 619.00 0.76 Red RRR - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Kniest Joe Quinn A 30 - - 6 - - 608.75 53.21 -11.25 608.75 0.63 Red RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 549.00 47.99 549.00 RRR - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - 16 - - 2 - 543.00 47.47 543.00 1.30 Red RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Lois Belliveau Allan Roderiques C - 17 10 - 3 2 538.00 47.03 538.00 0.93 Red RRR - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Nathaniel Reid Barbara Boswell B - 18 - - - - 537.00 46.94 537.00 RRR - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A - - - - - - 533.00 46.59 533.00 SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
6 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 523.50 45.76 523.50 SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Lukasz Witkowski Igor Losiewicz A - - - - - - 519.50 45.41 519.50 RRR - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Judy Gruenberger Leia Berla C - - - - - - 501.00 43.79 501.00 RRR - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Krueger Jeffrey Halle C - - - - - - 491.00 42.92 491.00 RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Terry Jones Jean Jones C - - - - - - 477.50 41.74 477.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Donna Lombardini Paolo Clair A 3 - - 1 - - 718.00 62.76 718.00 3.79 Gold RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 12 - - 2 - - 657.00 57.43 657.00 2.65 Red SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A 17 - - 3 - - 632.75 55.31 -11.25 632.75 1.90 Red RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
15 M Bruce Todd Fletcher Thompson B 18 3 - 4 1 - 632.50 55.29 632.50 1.86 Gold SSS - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A 20 - - 5 - - 630.00 55.07 630.00 0.76 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 27 - - 6 - - 616.50 53.89 616.50 0.63 Red SSS - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson C 32 6 2 - 2 1 590.50 51.62 590.50 1.31 Gold SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Vande Bunte Richard Wallace C 33/34 7/8 3 - 3 2 587.00 51.31 587.00 0.93 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Dennis Carman Barbara Heller A 38 - - - - - 580.50 50.74 580.50 RRR - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Alain Cardinal Jacques Simard C - 14/15 8/9 - - - 545.50 47.68 545.50 SSS - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Fendrick Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 538.50 47.07 538.50 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 518.75 45.35 -11.25 518.75 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Rosenbaum G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - - - - 490.50 42.88 490.50 SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jonathan Forde Alex Khrakovsky C - - - - - - 488.50 42.70 488.50 RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Long Wu Seth Cohen C - - - - - - 454.50 39.73 454.50 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 416.00 36.36 416.00 SSS - 1 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A 5/6 - - 1 - - 701.00 61.28 701.00 3.79 Gold SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Leon Masiewicki Ann Ingram A 13 - - 2 - - 655.50 57.30 655.50 2.65 Red QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Leo Bell George Jacobs A 23 - - 3 - - 625.50 54.68 625.50 1.90 Red SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Jennings Amanda Carter B 28 5 - 4 1 - 611.50 53.45 611.50 1.75 Gold QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 31 - - 5 - - 593.00 51.84 593.00 0.76 Red SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Glenna Shannahan Joyce Penn A 37 - - 6 - - 584.00 51.05 584.00 0.63 Red SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Roger Bates Ken Bercuson A 40 - - - - - 577.00 50.44 577.00 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 41 - - - - - 575.50 50.31 575.50 SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mitchell Edelman Donna Stoker C 42 11 6 - 2 1 574.00 50.17 574.00 1.23 Gold|Red QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Kit Humphrey Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 562.00 49.13 562.00 RRR - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - 13 - - - - 557.00 48.69 557.00 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Betty Bursey Mirta Halperin A - - - - - - 555.50 48.56 555.50 SSS - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Lynn Boardman David Vendittis B - 20 - - - - 529.50 46.28 529.50 RRR - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Janice L Wild Curtis Jacobsen C - - 12 - - - 521.00 45.54 521.00 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 490.00 42.83 490.00 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Irene Reiter Stephanie Austin C - - - - - - 474.50 41.48 474.50 SSS - 2 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Arno Hobart Sean Ganness A 4 - - 1 - - 717.00 62.67 717.00 3.79 Gold RRR - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Steve Cohen Pam Wittes A 5/6 - - 2 - - 701.00 61.28 701.00 2.65 Red QQQ - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner A 10 - - 3 - - 664.50 58.09 664.50 1.90 Red SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Fendrick Larry Harding A 15 - - 4 - - 642.00 56.12 642.00 1.33 Red QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 19 - - 5 - - 631.50 55.20 631.50 0.76 Red QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Lois Stuart Jess Stuart A 26 - - 6 - - 617.00 53.93 617.00 0.63 Red QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A 35 - - - - - 586.50 51.27 586.50 QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Burnham Charles Curley C 36 9 4 - 1 1 586.00 51.22 586.00 1.86 Gold QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Don Lussky Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 555.50 48.56 555.50 QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Benjamin Allen Bob Pfeiffer B - - - - 2 - 522.00 45.63 522.00 1.30 Red QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Steven Fox Marc Stone C - - 13 - 3 2 515.50 45.06 515.50 0.93 Red SSS - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Chris Benson Ginny Schuett A - - - - - - 493.00 43.09 493.00 QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - - - - 480.50 42.00 480.50 SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Neil Gilmartin G Neil Spokes C - - - - - - 479.00 41.87 479.00 QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Calvin Konner Jim Solomon B - - - - - - 467.50 40.87 467.50 SSS - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Cheryl Rider James Rider C - - - - - - 459.00 40.12 459.00 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores