Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight StratiFlighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.25 Gold 1 111.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha
17.06 Gold 2 101.00 Martin HarrisChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA
12.80 Gold 3 82.00 Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI Tadashi Teramoto Yuki Harada Hiroaki Miura
9.67 Gold 4 1 81.00 Jonky ChungCerritos, CA Tai-Che ChungCerritos, CA Jiun-Ming Chen Chris Lin
7.58 Gold 5 80.00 Fred HamiltonLas Vegas, NV James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga
6.50 Gold 6 79.00 Edwin Lewis IIIBolton, CT Thomas HydeWillimantic, CT Mary GorkinBoca Raton, FL Ruth StoberFloral Park, NY
7.25 Gold 2 76.00 Andrea Muliar Nikolas Bausback Andreas Babsch Peter Steiner
5.44 Gold 3 71.00 John Hogan JrWayne, NJ Betty CoxRandolph, NJ Abby BrawerWyckoff, NJ Cheryl Porter-GarofaloRidgefield Park, NJ
4.08 Gold 4 65.00 Stephen LevineNew York, NY Rona LevineNew York, NY Joyce GoldsteinBrooklyn, NY Garry GoldbergScotch Plains, NJ

Recaps

Section YY

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
14 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 16.25 Gold
12 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan Miriam Harris-Botzum John Botzum A 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 17.06 Gold
18 Yasuko Shrenzel Tadashi Teramoto Yuki Harada Hiroaki Miura A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 12.80 Gold
8 Jonky Chung Tai-Che Chung Jiun-Ming Chen Chris Lin X 4 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.67 Gold
2 Fred Hamilton James Marsh Sternberg Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.58 Gold
6 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Mary Gorkin Ruth Stober A 6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.50 Gold
16 Andrea Muliar Nikolas Bausback Andreas Babsch Peter Steiner X - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.25 Gold
17 Kay Enfield Cameron Doner Patricia Katz Richard Katz A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.32 Red
19 John Jones Gerald Bare Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.98 Red
5 John Hogan Jr Betty Cox Abby Brawer Cheryl Porter-Garofalo X - 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.44 Gold
10 Burrell Humphreys Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Bruce Humphreys A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
9 Xavier Combey Jeffrey Blond David Gurvich Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
4 Levy Stern Stanley Landers Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
13 Stephen Levine Rona Levine Joyce Goldstein Garry Goldberg X - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.08 Gold
15 David Meyer Marlene Meyer Walter Bell David Kresge X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.76 Red
7 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe Cho-Wei Sit Eric Sit X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
3 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson Sheldon Per Carolyn Per X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
20 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother Crystal Mann Douglas Mann X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
11 Erez Hendelman Terri Asiel Howard Sloan Melissa Stranzl X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.88 Red
1 Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results