Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Benjamin Sharp Stephen Parker 2 4/5 3/4 2/3 1 1 1 97.50 58.04 100.00 197.50 5.81 Gold Scores
2 Bob Hartsell Carolyn Landis 5 8 7 - 3 3 - 92.36 54.98 98.00 190.36 3.42 Gold Scores
9 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 2 25 23 7 2 2 2 97.29 57.91 85.00 182.29 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 5 26 24 - - - - 81.43 48.47 100.50 181.93 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Jennifer Krueger Arthur Keefe III 2 - - - - - - 91.30 54.35 79.00 170.30 0.61 Red Scores
8 Dottie Terrell Glenn Terrell 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.36 54.38 73.50 164.86 0.54 Red Scores
6 Jesse Cohen Felicia Freed 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.50 160.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 David Hogan Yumiko Hough 5 - - - - - - 76.86 45.75 82.50 159.36 Scores
1 Donna Hickling Francesca Mazarella 7 - - - - - - 62.07 36.95 78.00 140.07 Scores
10 Joanne Gurmankin Rosalyn Begelman 5 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 60.00 133.14 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 John Blodgett Daniel Morgan 5 2 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 98.80 212.80 13.78 Gold|Red Scores
10 Stephen Gold William Zietz 5 18 16 - 2 2 - 99.64 59.31 86.14 185.78 1.62 Gold Scores
4 Peter Donnellan Paul Thompson 5 - - - - - - 91.36 54.38 87.76 179.12 0.54 Red Scores
7 Stephen Silvius Stephen Danley 2 - - - 3 3 1 97.43 57.99 78.45 175.88 0.93 Red Scores
3 Lamia Beydoun Jill Toshav 2 - - - 4 4 2 93.07 55.40 74.29 167.36 0.65 Red Scores
1 Ken Weems Timothy Bezanson 2 - - - - - - 75.80 45.12 86.62 162.42 0.65 Red Scores
5 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 5 - - - - - - 70.64 42.05 91.01 161.65 1.07 Red Scores
9 Deanna Shuman Lyle Priddy 2 - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 76.21 157.85 Scores
6 Susan Smith Thelma Klein 2 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 87.99 144.49 0.93 Red Scores
2 Temma Kanowith Ken Marx 5 - - - - - - 59.21 35.24 72.89 132.10 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Alina Galaszewska Onorica Luculescu 7 1 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 105.50 213.50 15.39 Gold Scores
8 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner 5 10 9 - 3 2 - 91.22 54.30 98.50 189.72 2.80 Gold Scores
10 Ann Jennings Craig Jennings 5 22 20 - 2 1 - 97.22 57.87 87.00 184.22 1.34 Gold Scores
3 Janice Scavongelli Gary Scavongelli 2 - - 11 4 3 1 88.71 52.80 89.00 177.71 1.73 Red Scores
2 Jayne Lynch Janelle Gmitter 5 - - - - - - 88.58 52.73 81.00 169.58 Scores
1 Michael Waskew Barbara Weinstein 7 - - - - - - 83.22 49.54 83.00 166.22 Scores
4 Michael Watts Mary Ourand 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.50 156.00 Scores
7 Wendy Sands Ivee Fromkin 5 - - - - - - 83.57 49.74 68.00 151.57 Scores
9 Barbara Gifford Geri Elias 2 - - - - - - 70.75 42.11 64.50 135.25 Scores
6 Sarah Proesel Angela Steger 2 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 62.50 115.50 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 5 16 14 - 3 2 - 92.78 55.23 94.00 186.78 1.81 Gold Scores
3 Zoe Yost Pearl Lim 2 27 25 8 - - - 80.03 47.64 100.50 180.53 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 82.00 179.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain 7 - - - - - - 88.78 52.85 88.00 176.78 Scores
9 Ruth Ann Verell Joanne Domson 5 - - - - - - 84.43 50.26 89.50 173.93 0.54 Red Scores
6 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 2 - - - 2 1 1 94.28 56.12 71.50 165.78 1.31 Red Scores
7 Ellen Thomas Allen Jones 2 - - - 4 3 2 89.00 52.98 75.50 164.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Susan Holbeck Anne Menkens 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 84.00 163.00 0.87 Red Scores
2 Sandi Bross Elizabeth Goldthwait 5 - - - - - - 76.29 45.41 77.00 153.29 Scores
10 Alison Shoemaker Claire Rolin 5 - - - - - - 58.42 34.77 77.00 135.42 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Yuan-Jye Liu Chung-Zong Wan 2 6 5 4 1 1 1 106.50 63.39 90.22 196.72 4.40 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Deakins Warren Deakins 5 7 6 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 95.36 193.86 3.85 Gold Scores
4 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 5 12 10 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 96.91 188.91 2.37 Gold Scores
10 Carol Stuart Ruthie Neafach 5 28/29 26/27 - 4 4 - 89.00 52.98 91.00 180.00 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marge Amey David Amey 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 90.08 164.58 0.54 Red Scores
6 Bernard Finn Charles Stewart 2 - - - - - 2 86.00 51.19 77.14 163.14 0.65 Red Scores
2 Ralph Clifton Liz Hagen 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 87.84 155.34 Scores
1 Mary Ann Simmons Karol McIntosh 2 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 82.14 152.64 0.65 Red Scores
7 William Murphy Beverly Murphy 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 68.21 152.21 Scores
3 Anand Mhaskar Madhav Gokhale 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 68.07 139.57 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Jack Liu Christian Liipfert 5 19/20 17/18 - - - - 82.00 48.81 103.00 185.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Rebecca Ames Lois Haggerty 5 28/29 26/27 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 87.50 180.00 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin 7 - - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 74.00 176.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Bette Slovin Loretta Mathews 2 - - - 4 3 1 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Mavis Walters Michael Walters 5 - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 75.00 173.00 1.39 Red Scores
2 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 100.00 172.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Yasmin Jiwa Marguerite Salah 5 - - - - 4 - 85.00 50.60 87.50 172.50 0.49 Red Scores
9 Cynthia Harrison Wilma Bonner 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 89.00 164.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 David Hagen Virginia Gray-Roddy 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 66.50 135.50 Scores
10 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Dustin Hoover Karl Sokalski 5 13 11 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 89.50 188.50 2.20 Gold Scores
3 Joan Axilbund Ellen Haines 2 - - 9 2 2 1 95.57 56.89 84.00 179.57 1.26 Red Scores
9 Paul Lubell Allan Farber 2 - - - - - 2 79.07 47.07 93.00 172.07 1.63 Red Scores
4 Michael Canes Brian Detter 5 - - - - - - 81.80 48.69 88.50 170.30 0.51 Red Scores
5 Prabhakar Tamboli Albert Pike III 5 - - - - - - 81.57 48.55 88.00 169.57 0.51 Red Scores
6 Ken Deutch Diane Deutch 2 - - - - - - 70.21 41.79 96.00 166.21 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Medley John Medley 5 - - - 3 3 - 85.93 51.15 75.50 161.43 0.73 Red Scores
7 Katherine Hering Ann Moncure 2 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 84.50 161.07 Scores
1 Jane Dolkart Juan Pardo 5 - - - 4 4 - 85.57 50.93 61.00 146.57 0.51 Red Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Sandra Harding Anita Lancaster 5 15 13 - 2 2 - 93.93 55.91 93.50 187.43 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ernest Rosenthal Kenneth Cohn 5 21 19 - 1 1 - 96.43 57.40 88.50 184.93 1.45 Gold Scores
2 John Williams Barry Wauligman 5 - - - - - - 84.29 50.17 93.00 177.29 0.73 Red Scores
6 Stephen Weiner Robert Blatt 5 - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 96.50 173.57 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 2 - - - 3 3 1 91.00 54.17 82.50 173.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Bob Lawrence Barbara Teng 2 - - - - - - 77.70 46.25 89.00 166.70 0.81 Red Scores
4 John Merold Noi West 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.43 52.64 70.50 158.93 0.51 Red Scores
5 Joan Kindle George Fleeson 5 - - - - - - 75.93 45.20 81.00 156.93 Scores
9 Dorthy Tracey Patricia Whelan 2 - - - - - - 71.93 42.82 61.50 133.43 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 David Letourneau Angela Letourneau 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 99.50 203.00 10.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Hank Lavender Diane Woodworth 5 9 8 - 4/5 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 103.50 190.00 3.08 Gold Scores
4 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 86.50 51.49 91.50 178.00 0.91 Red Scores
6 Sarath Silva Rolf Swenson 2 - - - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 72.00 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Jacob Hornberger Nancy Morrow 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.50 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sheila Kaplan Nancy Hale 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.50 161.50 Scores
3 Gloria Dorrance Douglas Smith 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 81.00 148.50 Scores
2 Michael Sofocleous Hannelore Sofocleous 5 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 82.50 146.50 Scores
5 Barbara Levine Neil Crane 5 - - - 3 3 - 87.50 52.08 56.00 143.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 2 4/5 3/4 2/3 1 1 1 111.00 66.07 86.50 197.50 6.78 Gold|Red Scores
4 Forrest Swope Christopher McRae 5 17 15 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 89.50 186.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Joerger Joseph Carlucci 2 19/20 17/18 6 - - - 87.50 52.08 97.50 185.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
8 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.00 52.98 81.50 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Julie Marquette Maryann Bishop 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 84.00 158.50 Scores
6 Paul Akana Elizabeth Akana 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 77.00 158.50 Scores
7 Karen Sandler Anne Weismann 2 - - - 3 3 2 90.00 53.57 62.00 152.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto 5 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 91.00 150.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 83.00 150.00 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Stefan Klein Andrew Altman 7 11 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 105.50 189.50 2.57 Gold Scores
8 Jared Egerer Jason Stewart 2 14 12 5 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 80.50 188.00 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Timothy Stewart Ray Parnell 5 23/24 21/22 - - - - 85.00 50.60 98.00 183.00 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 79.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Morgan Stan Weinstein 5 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 84.50 171.00 1.17 Red Scores
7 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 5 - - - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 74.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Sandra Simon Casey Mackie 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.00 154.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Richard Bargar Terry Kay Bargar 5 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 86.50 150.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Carole Stringer Robbie Lloyd 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Stanley Jacobson Isador Mitzner 5 23/24 21/22 - 4 4 - 91.00 54.17 92.00 183.00 1.26 Gold Scores
8 Garry Grossman Elyse Grossman 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 105.50 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Devaney Mollie Slattery 2 - - 10 2 2 2 96.00 57.14 82.00 178.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Karl VanNewkirk Rebecca Sekse 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 92.00 175.50 0.99 Red Scores
5 Teresa Lee Hendel Ann Gruber 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 93.50 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Douglas Bellis Susan Bellis 2 - - - 1 1 1 97.00 57.74 72.00 169.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Lynne McCombs Kathleen Francis 2 - - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 69.50 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 85.50 153.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Cecily Wolfe Robert Maman 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores