Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sharon Fairchild Barbara Bacon A 6 - - 3 - - 58.28 267.50 1.64 Red Scores
2 Roger Smith Kathleen Keener B 7 6 - 4 3 - 57.52 264.00 1.16 Red Scores
3 Margaret Hansell Judith Ortiz A - - - 7 - - 51.74 237.50 0.47 Red Scores
5 Kadette Grant Renata Wasserman C - - - - - 2 48.69 223.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Terry Morton William Morton B - - - - - - 46.62 214.00 Scores
7 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson B - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
9 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 44.66 205.00 Scores
1 Helene Spinner Molly Rakestraw C - - - - - - 35.73 164.00 Scores
8 Shirley Mazolewski Gerry Barrett C - - - - - - 35.29 162.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Reynolds Robert Buchanan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.85 288.50 6.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dewitt Hudson Jr Elizabeth Hudson B 5 5 - 3 3 - 60.35 277.00 2.07 Red Scores
9 Lewis Boynton Robert Donaldson B - - - 4 4 - 56.75 260.50 1.14 Red Scores
2 Don Turner Barbara Newman B - - - 5 5 - 53.59 246.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 Lyle Claflin Beverly Fransen C - - 3 7 - 2 52.94 243.00 1.46 Red Scores
1 Denise McKay Don McKay C - - 4 - - 3 52.40 240.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 Joy Hughes John Hughes A - - - - - - 49.13 225.50 Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Thomas Koralewski C - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Bailey Kathy Brousseau C - - - - - - 41.07 188.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 2 2 1 1 1 1 62.53 287.00 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron B 3 3 - 2 2 - 61.87 284.00 3.67 Gold|Red Scores
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 5 - - 57.41 263.50 0.65 Red Scores
6 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - 6 - - 54.47 250.00 0.55 Red Scores
2 Nicole Dupuis Ouida McCullough B - - - - 4 - 51.09 234.50 0.79 Red Scores
9 Florence Yoshikawa Tad Yoshikawa B - - - - 5 - 50.98 234.00 0.45 Red Scores
4 Sue Bailey Lisa Hebert B - - - - - - 50.11 230.00 Scores
7 James Tanner Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 44.12 202.50 Scores
1 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - - - - - - 43.79 201.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl B 4 4 - 2 2 - 61.33 281.50 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Tim Kington J Kevin Kington C - - 2 6 6 1 53.16 244.00 1.95 Red Scores
4 Misook Jung Deborah Drysdale C - - 5 - - 4 50.87 233.50 0.82 Red Scores
2 Ruth Bracken James Bloedorn C - - - - - - 44.66 205.00 Scores
9 Cornelius Duffie Sarah Youngquist C - - - - - - 44.44 204.00 Scores
5 Al Crane Tobey Roland B - - - - - - 44.01 202.00 Scores
3 Charles Burns Sue Becker A - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 Kim Larson Lena Hoomani B - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 Scores
8 Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton C - - - - - - 39.87 183.00 Scores