Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

KAY PLATINUM PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen A Q 2 - - - - - 337.26 51.89 714.71 1051.97 9.97 Platinum Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A Q 3 - - 7 - - 347.50 53.46 699.58 -8.50 1047.08 14.49 Platinum Scores
2 Eric Leong Eddie Wold A Q 4 - - 3 - - 368.34 56.67 676.15 1044.49 9.46 Platinum Scores
13 Justin Lall Winthrop Allegaert A Q 7 - - 1 - - 406.40 62.52 627.12 1033.52 12.24 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Levin Richard Coren A Q 10 - - - - - 286.66 44.10 703.45 990.11 17.53 Platinum Scores
3 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q 19 - - - - - 338.84 52.13 623.02 961.86 2.62 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee A Q 24 - - - - - 334.76 51.50 618.91 953.67 3.82 Platinum Scores
8 Steffen Simonsen Erik Berg A Q 27 - - - - - 329.76 50.73 617.62 947.38 3.29 Platinum Scores
7 John McAllister Peter Fredin A - - - - - - 294.34 45.28 629.59 923.93 8.60 Platinum Scores
12 Jing Liu Jie Li A - - - - - - 318.84 49.05 589.61 908.45 1.62 Platinum Scores
11 Jill Meyers Mitch Dunitz A - - - - - - 258.84 39.82 634.19 893.03 3.93 Platinum Scores
1 Jared Lilienstein Brian Glubok A - - - 9 - - 342.84 52.74 548.99 891.83 14.44 Platinum Scores
6 Henry Lortz Ken Christiansen A - - - - - - 257.26 39.58 601.44 858.70 3.44 Platinum Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Michael Polowan David Grainger A Q 8 - - - - - 316.66 48.72 701.56 1018.22 18.95 Platinum Scores
12 Stephen Gladyszak Ljudmila Kamenova A Q 9 - - 3 - - 365.16 56.18 651.44 1016.60 11.62 Platinum Scores
7 Eric Rodwell Douglas Simson A Q 11 - - 2 - - 370.16 56.95 618.86 989.02 14.37 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Jacek Kalita A Q 12 - - 9 - - 337.24 51.88 646.30 983.54 5.17 Platinum Scores
3 Peter Gill Douglas Doub A Q 14 - - - - - 335.92 51.68 641.64 977.56 7.94 Platinum Scores
13 Bart Bramley Sartaj Hans A Q 16 - - 1 - - 375.16 57.72 591.16 966.32 10.44 Platinum Scores
6 Christopher Gibson Chris Wiegand A Q 21 - - - - - 321.74 49.50 637.59 959.33 4.17 Platinum Scores
2 Franco Baseggio Andrew Stark A - - - 8 - - 340.16 52.33 595.93 936.09 2.96 Platinum Scores
1 Marion Michielsen Meike Wortel A - - - - - - 315.74 48.58 612.57 928.31 2.69 Platinum Scores
11 Migry Zur Campanile Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 264.60 40.71 656.69 921.29 8.48 Platinum Scores
4 Bryan Maksymetz Zygmunt Marcinski A - - - - - - 287.66 44.26 578.62 866.28 12.89 Platinum Scores
8 Alex Perlin Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 279.84 43.05 585.71 865.55 2.64 Platinum Scores
10 Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A - - - - - - 312.74 48.11 506.68 819.42 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Franklin Merblum Jeffrey Juster A Q 1 - - 4 - - 361.21 55.57 694.08 -4.25 1055.29 10.65 Platinum Scores
5 Geoff Hampson Eric Greco A Q 5 - - 8 - - 346.46 53.30 697.48 1043.94 10.98 Platinum Scores
13 Peter Boyd Steve Robinson A Q 17 - - 5 - - 358.34 55.13 607.35 965.69 7.95 Platinum Scores
1 Louk Verhees Jr Russell Ekeblad A Q 18 - - 2 - - 372.84 57.36 591.89 964.73 15.52 Platinum Scores
2 Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A Q 20 - - 10 - - 340.34 52.36 621.30 961.64 4.50 Platinum Scores
8 John Ramos Mitch Towner A Q 25 - - - - - 299.84 46.13 652.21 952.05 5.85 Platinum Scores
10 Joe Grue Valerie Westheimer A Q 28 - - - - - 297.84 45.82 649.44 947.28 3.25 Platinum Scores
9 Roger Lee Bob Hamman A - - - 6 - - 355.84 54.74 586.64 942.48 6.62 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Brady Ari Greenberg A - - - - - - 322.86 49.67 619.43 942.29 3.70 Platinum Scores
4 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis A - - - - - - 279.09 42.94 658.82 -6.25 937.91 4.98 Platinum Scores
11 Jim Foster Bryan Howard A - - - - - - 332.84 51.21 545.09 877.93 8.17 Platinum Scores
7 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A - - - - - - 268.52 41.31 602.81 871.33 6.49 Platinum Scores
6 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 275.84 42.44 574.83 850.67 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A Q 6 - - 7 - - 346.66 53.33 694.70 1041.36 14.78 Platinum Scores
9 Martin Fleisher Brad Moss A Q 13 - - - - - 330.54 50.85 652.12 -10.50 982.66 5.04 Platinum Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Beth Palmer A Q 15 - - 4 - - 364.16 56.02 610.47 974.63 6.68 Platinum Scores
13 Frank Nickell Ralph Katz A Q 22 - - 5 - - 356.16 54.79 601.94 958.10 4.45 Platinum Scores
5 Jeff Meckstroth Thomas Bessis A Q 23 - - 10 - - 336.66 51.79 621.25 957.91 23.33 Platinum Scores
10 Pablo Lambardi Carlos Pellegrini A Q 26 - - 6 - - 347.66 53.49 602.75 950.41 3.66 Platinum Scores
2 Jim Munday Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 335.66 51.64 594.13 929.79 1.45 Platinum Scores
7 Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A - - - - - - 307.16 47.26 620.95 928.11 3.34 Platinum Scores
11 Richard Zeckhauser Geir Helgemo A - - - - - - 329.16 50.64 594.86 924.02 3.77 Platinum Scores
6 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken A - - - - - - 280.16 43.10 616.38 896.54 2.36 Platinum Scores
8 Eugene Hung Steve Chen A - - - - - - 321.54 49.47 566.89 888.43 1.31 Platinum Scores
4 Yul Inn Cheryl Mandala A - - - - - - 262.14 40.33 614.75 876.89 1.42 Platinum Scores
12 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A - - - - - - 299.48 46.07 556.20 855.68 3.48 Platinum Scores