Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

Golder NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Paul Cohen Andy Avery A 4 - - 1 - - 323.00 58.51 344.43 667.43 26.67 Gold Scores
2 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman A 5 - - 8 - - 283.50 51.36 375.08 658.58 24.00 Gold Scores
12 Steve Bunning Jose Cortina A 15 - - - - - 261.50 47.37 362.32 623.82 12.00 Gold Scores
4 John D Aguiar David Johnson A 18 - - - - - 274.00 49.64 341.84 615.84 10.43 Gold Scores
7 William Chu Bruce Altshuler A 19 - - - - - 264.50 47.92 350.95 615.45 10.00 Gold Scores
9 David Lin Xu Wang A 20 - - 9 - - 280.50 50.82 332.21 612.71 9.60 Gold Scores
5 Linda Martin Josee Roberge A - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 341.75 585.75 9.20 Gold|Red Scores
10 Davis Heussler Fred Yellen A - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 304.41 577.91 2.08 Red Scores
3 Neal Kleiner David Peim A - - - 5/6 - - 292.00 52.90 271.07 563.07 1.45 Red Scores
6 H Jay Sloofman Susan Duval A - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 292.96 555.96 1.87 Red Scores
11 Joseph Mack III Ian Wilson A - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 275.01 531.51 1.87 Red Scores
1 Barry Holt Jack Bierig A - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 267.93 499.93 1.07 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Ryan Schultz A J Stephani A 1 - - 4 - - 322.00 58.33 407.51 729.51 60.00 Gold Scores
7 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush A 3 - - 7 - - 306.50 55.53 364.89 671.39 33.75 Gold Scores
1 Max Glick Joseph Koester A 6 - - 1 - - 346.00 62.68 303.34 649.34 21.82 Gold Scores
10 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu A 7 - - 5 - - 311.50 56.43 335.63 647.13 20.00 Gold Scores
4 Frederick Upton Stephen Woelfer A 9 - - 10 - - 290.50 52.63 351.99 642.49 17.14 Gold Scores
2 Tansu Aksu Luz Ortega A 10 - - - - - 249.00 45.11 387.40 636.40 16.00 Gold Scores
9 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A 13 - - - - - 284.00 51.45 347.18 631.18 13.33 Gold Scores
8 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A 16 - - 9 - - 300.00 54.35 323.76 623.76 11.43 Gold Scores
6 Kim Eng David Taylor A - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 320.58 565.58 2.92 Red Scores
5 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 292.90 543.90 1.71 Red Scores
11 Scott Nason Milton Neher A - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 267.13 534.63 1.46 Red Scores
3 Dave Chipman Marc Elster A - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 267.56 470.56 3.90 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 David Roselle Alan Hendrickson A 8 - - 2 - - 308.00 55.80 337.53 645.53 18.46 Gold Scores
12 Burke Snowden Gregory Herman A 11 - - - - - 274.50 49.73 360.10 634.60 15.00 Gold Scores
3 Kevin Casey Jim Walsh A 21 - - 4 - - 298.00 53.99 294.38 592.38 9.23 Gold Scores
7 Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg A 22 - - - - - 272.50 49.37 318.55 591.05 8.89 Gold Scores
6 James Negro Greg Chang A 23 - - 7 - - 287.50 52.08 302.93 590.43 8.57 Gold Scores
9 Jill Nance Nancy Tiller A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 312.72 587.22 1.99 Red Scores
10 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A - - - 3 - - 305.50 55.34 265.69 571.19 3.95 Red Scores
2 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe A - - - 10 - - 280.00 50.72 277.54 557.54 9.39 Gold|Red Scores
4 Brian Maciver Mark Golding A - - - 5/6 - - 292.00 52.90 258.87 550.87 3.85 Red Scores
11 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 262.87 537.37 1.07 Red Scores
13 Craig Huneke Pete Ekstrand A - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 262.28 520.28 Scores
8 Sue Lan Ma John Bacon A - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 235.11 512.61 1.31 Red Scores
1 Jason Dufault Bryant Town A - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 240.35 489.85 2.02 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mike Ma Stephen Moese A 2 - - 2 - - 337.00 61.05 364.00 701.00 45.00 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A 12 - - 3 - - 334.50 60.60 298.50 633.00 14.12 Gold Scores
4 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A 14 - - 6 - - 309.00 55.98 319.60 628.60 12.63 Gold Scores
13 Jacek Leznicki Jerry Owczarek A 17 - - - - - 269.00 48.73 347.38 616.38 10.91 Gold Scores
12 Tao Fan Xin Ge A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 315.54 579.04 3.78 Red Scores
6 Jui Wang Ovunc Yilmaz A - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 291.57 568.57 1.71 Red Scores
7 Michael Saltzman Ping Hu A - - - 8 - - 302.50 54.80 256.50 559.00 2.11 Red Scores
8 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 291.13 548.63 1.31 Red Scores
2 Sam Goldberg Jess Jurkovic A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 286.46 543.46 2.73 Red Scores
11 Samuel Amer Paul Amer A - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 280.92 521.42 6.60 Red Scores
1 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A - - - - - - 214.50 38.86 268.74 483.24 2.78 Red Scores
10 Susan Shaver Anne Casey A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 232.76 478.76 Scores
9 Sandra England Thomas Koralewski A - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 244.58 460.58 1.49 Red Scores