Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Golder NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
19 Mike Ma Stephen Moese A 2 - - 2 - - 714.50 63.91 714.50 7.32 Gold HHH - 19 - E/W Scores
22 Burke Snowden Gregory Herman A 4 - - 3 - - 672.50 60.15 672.50 5.23 Red HHH - 22 - E/W Scores
20 David Lin Xu Wang A 10 - - 5 - - 649.50 58.09 649.50 2.78 Red HHH - 20 - E/W Scores
18 Kim Eng David Taylor A 17 - - 9 - - 631.50 56.48 631.50 1.74 Red HHH - 18 - E/W Scores
15 Kevin Casey Jim Walsh A 18 - - 10 - - 629.50 56.31 629.50 1.60 Red HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
21 Laura Owens M Mineard A 19/20 - - 11 - - 623.50 55.77 623.50 1.49 Red EEE - 21 - N/S Scores
14 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu A 22 - - 12 - - 621.00 55.55 621.00 1.39 Red HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A 23 - - 13 - - 619.00 55.37 619.00 1.31 Red HHH - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Saltzman Ping Hu A 33 - - 17 - - 593.00 53.04 593.00 1.07 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Tao Fan Xin Ge A 34 - - 18 - - 586.00 52.42 586.00 1.02 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Barry Holt Jack Bierig A 37/38 - - - - - 577.00 51.61 577.00 EEE - 17 - N/S Scores
7 David Wetzel Robert Sievers A 41 - - - - - 574.50 51.39 574.50 HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Davis Heussler Fred Yellen A 42 - - - - - 571.00 51.07 571.00 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Tim Rilling Don Herring A 43 - - - - - 570.50 51.03 570.50 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 548.50 49.06 548.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Craig Huneke Pete Ekstrand A - - - - - - 540.50 48.35 540.50 HHH - 23 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg A - - - - - - 507.50 45.39 507.50 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Mack III Ian Wilson A - - - - - - 497.00 44.45 497.00 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Johns Jagjit Singh A - - - - - - 476.00 42.58 476.00 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Mardi Dennis Susanne Thomas A - - - - - - 468.00 41.86 468.00 HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Arthur Donahoe Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 423.50 37.88 423.50 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Hariharan Ramachandran Robert Koons A - - - - - - 380.50 34.03 380.50 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
22 Samuel Amer Paul Amer A 7 - - 3 - - 661.00 59.12 661.00 5.23 Red EEE - 22 - N/S Scores
2 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A 9 - - 5 - - 652.50 58.36 652.50 2.78 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Paul Cohen Andy Avery A 12 - - 6 - - 643.00 57.51 643.00 2.40 Red EEE - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Jason Dufault Bryant Town A 13/14 - - 7/8 - - 640.00 57.25 640.00 2.02 Red EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Linda Martin Josee Roberge A 13/14 - - 7/8 - - 640.00 57.25 640.00 2.02 Red EEE - 18 - N/S Scores
20 Sandra England Thomas Koralewski A 24 - - 11 - - 616.50 55.14 616.50 1.49 Red EEE - 20 - N/S Scores
4 James Negro Greg Chang A 31 - - 15 - - 594.50 53.18 594.50 1.17 Red EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Miller Maya Alela A 32 - - 16 - - 593.50 53.09 593.50 1.12 Red EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Scott Nason Milton Neher A 37/38 - - 18 - - 577.00 51.61 577.00 1.02 Red EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Don Reynolds Robert Buchanan A 40 - - - - - 575.00 51.43 575.00 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Jill Nance Nancy Tiller A - - - - - - 543.50 48.61 543.50 EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Sam Goldberg Jess Jurkovic A - - - - - - 538.50 48.17 538.50 EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
19 Brad Dracka Zachary Wasserman A - - - - - - 536.50 47.99 536.50 EEE - 19 - N/S Scores
14 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A - - - - - - 534.00 47.76 534.00 EEE - 14 - N/S Scores
8 John D Aguiar David Johnson A - - - - - - 532.50 47.63 532.50 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
11 H Jay Sloofman Susan Duval A - - - - - - 531.00 47.50 531.00 EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
21 Jacek Leznicki Jerry Owczarek A - - - - - - 518.00 46.33 518.00 HHH - 21 - E/W Scores
15 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A - - - - - - 480.50 42.98 480.50 EEE - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke A - - - - - - 467.50 41.82 467.50 EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
17 Robert Schmidt Ari Sippola A - - - - - - 452.00 40.43 452.00 HHH - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Giles Rick Giles A - - - - - - 435.00 38.91 435.00 EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
12 John Gillette Jean Picone A - - - - - - 359.50 32.16 359.50 EEE - 12 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Tansu Aksu Luz Ortega A 1 - - 1 - - 765.92 68.51 765.92 10.45 Gold EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
21 Ryan Schultz A J Stephani A 5 - - 4 - - 670.00 59.93 670.00 3.66 Red EEE - 21 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Maciver Mark Golding A 11 - - 6 - - 643.50 57.56 643.50 2.40 Red EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A 15 - - 7 - - 636.46 56.93 636.46 2.12 Red EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
20 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A 16 - - 8 - - 632.50 56.57 632.50 1.91 Red EEE - 20 - E/W Scores
14 Kenneth McNary Rick Ackermann A 25 - - 14 - - 614.50 54.96 614.50 1.24 Red EEE - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Dave Chipman Marc Elster A 26 - - 15 - - 613.71 54.89 613.71 1.17 Red EEE - 12 - E/W Scores
17 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A 30 - - 16 - - 597.00 53.40 597.00 1.12 Red EEE - 17 - E/W Scores
16 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush A 36 - - - - - 579.00 51.79 579.00 EEE - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Shaver Anne Casey A 45 - - - - - 568.75 50.87 568.75 EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
22 William Boas Samuel Phillips A - - - - - - 556.50 49.78 556.50 EEE - 22 - E/W Scores
23 Cindy Moore Lori Moore A - - - - - - 552.50 49.42 552.50 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A - - - - - - 550.88 49.27 550.88 EEE - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Neal Kleiner David Peim A - - - - - - 517.83 46.32 517.83 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
2 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 508.63 45.49 508.63 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Bodette Christopher Gennick A - - - - - - 495.63 44.33 495.63 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Thomas Andrews Barry Ko A - - - - - - 489.80 43.81 -7.20 489.80 EEE - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Sylvia Neff Julia Rodery A - - - - - - 489.50 43.78 489.50 HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Catherine Gay Robert Trenary A - - - - - - 470.17 42.05 470.17 EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 469.63 42.01 469.63 EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Becky Bien Somers Collins A - - - - - - 455.00 40.70 455.00 EEE - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer A - - - - - - 410.58 36.72 410.58 EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
19 J Roger Pryor Dianne Pryor A - - - - - - 380.50 34.03 380.50 EEE - 19 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman A 3 - - 1 - - 710.50 63.55 710.50 10.45 Gold HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe A 6 - - 2 - - 669.50 59.88 669.50 7.32 Gold HHH - 16 - N/S Scores
3 William Chu Bruce Altshuler A 8 - - 4 - - 657.50 58.81 657.50 3.66 Red HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A 19/20 - - 9 - - 623.50 55.77 623.50 1.74 Red HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Chandler Buddy Landis A 21 - - 10 - - 622.50 55.68 622.50 1.60 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
19 Frederick Upton Stephen Woelfer A 27 - - 12 - - 613.50 54.87 613.50 1.39 Red HHH - 19 - N/S Scores
4 Sue Lan Ma John Bacon A 28 - - 13 - - 603.50 53.98 603.50 1.31 Red HHH - 23 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Bunning Jose Cortina A 29 - - 14 - - 597.50 53.44 597.50 1.24 Red HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
14 David Roselle Alan Hendrickson A 35 - - 17 - - 583.50 52.19 583.50 1.07 Red HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Dennis Cerkvenik William Voedisch A 39 - - - - - 576.00 51.52 576.00 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Max Glick Joseph Koester A 44 - - - - - 569.00 50.89 569.00 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Godfrey Richard Quigg A - - - - - - 563.00 50.36 563.00 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Steven Willner Brad Mampe A - - - - - - 561.00 50.18 561.00 HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Jui Wang Ovunc Yilmaz A - - - - - - 541.00 48.39 541.00 HHH - 18 - N/S Scores
22 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A - - - - - - 536.00 47.94 536.00 HHH - 22 - N/S Scores
13 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark A - - - - - - 533.00 47.67 533.00 EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Amy Casanova Chip Dombrowski A - - - - - - 528.50 47.27 528.50 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
21 Thomas Adams Richard Shaw Jr A - - - - - - 507.00 45.35 507.00 HHH - 21 - N/S Scores
20 Dorn Bishop William Bartley A - - - - - - 488.50 43.69 488.50 HHH - 20 - N/S Scores
17 Craig Bontjes Don Malone A - - - - - - 486.50 43.52 486.50 HHH - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Anthony McBeth Edward Magee A - - - - - - 485.50 43.43 485.50 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Smith Laura Smith A - - - - - - 418.00 37.39 418.00 EEE - 5 - E/W Scores