Mar 20, 2016 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Board detail for NABC+ FAST PAIRS

Session

Section X, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
16 12 5 7
K J 9 8 4 A 10 8 2 A 2 A 6
A Q K 9 5 4 Q J 10 5 4 8 4
10 6 5 2 Q 7 6 3 9 K 9 5 2

7 3 J K 8 7 6 3 Q J 10 7 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2N; NS 2; NS 2; NS 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 100 1437 1-Thomas Devine-Robert Bjorge vs.
5-Tom Kniest-Ed Schulte
Play  1 N 110 2258 2-Frank Treiber III-Sondra Schubiner vs.
7-Roger Bates-Stanley Roberts
Play  3 E 300 36.596 3-Richard Meffley-Rajeev Gupta vs.
9-Lewis Gamerman-Bob Feller
Play  2 E 300 36.596 4-Bryan Delfs-Scott Chupack vs.
11-Yatindra Sahae-Subba Ravipudi
Play  2 W 100 1437 5-Marty Nelson-Gil Cohen vs.
13-Jeff Hand-James Hand
Play  3NT S -200 00 6-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
2-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  5 N -100 3.59 7-Bert Newman-Kathy Newman vs.
4-Terry James-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 W 200 3489 8-Bill Irvine-Joe DeGaetano vs.
6-Tracey Bauer-J. Jay Roll
Play  2 W -110 1.54 9-Robert Thomson-Paul Kushner vs.
8-D Lionel O'Young-Kou-Ping Cheng
Play  2NT S -50 718 10-David Walker-Kevin Wilson vs.
10-Jim Johnsen-Paul Darin
Play  2 W 100 1437 11-Jody Williams-Richard Williams vs.
12-Rick Kerbel-Jon King
Play  1 N 110 2258 12-Jeffrey Ford-Kim Eng vs.
1-Lynne Rosenbaum-Valentin Kovachev
Play  2 W 100 1437 13-Jerry Helms-Robert Bitterman vs.
3-Ellen Kozlove-Anne Brenner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 N -110 1642 1-Lynne Rosenbaum-Valentin Kovachev vs.
12-Jeffrey Ford-Kim Eng
Play  3NT S 200 38100 2-Kurt Dasher-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
6-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  2 W -100 2463 3-Ellen Kozlove-Anne Brenner vs.
13-Jerry Helms-Robert Bitterman
Play  5 N 100 34.591 4-Terry James-Cheryl Schneider vs.
7-Bert Newman-Kathy Newman
Play  2 W -100 2463 5-Tom Kniest-Ed Schulte vs.
1-Thomas Devine-Robert Bjorge
Play  2 W -200 411 6-Tracey Bauer-J. Jay Roll vs.
8-Bill Irvine-Joe DeGaetano
Play  1 N -110 1642 7-Roger Bates-Stanley Roberts vs.
2-Frank Treiber III-Sondra Schubiner
Play  2 W 110 36.596 8-D Lionel O'Young-Kou-Ping Cheng vs.
9-Robert Thomson-Paul Kushner
Play  3 E -300 1.54 9-Lewis Gamerman-Bob Feller vs.
3-Richard Meffley-Rajeev Gupta
Play  2NT S 50 3182 10-Jim Johnsen-Paul Darin vs.
10-David Walker-Kevin Wilson
Play  2 E -300 1.54 11-Yatindra Sahae-Subba Ravipudi vs.
4-Bryan Delfs-Scott Chupack
Play  2 W -100 2463 12-Rick Kerbel-Jon King vs.
11-Jody Williams-Richard Williams
Play  2 W -100 2463 13-Jeff Hand-James Hand vs.
5-Marty Nelson-Gil Cohen