Mar 20, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush 750/300 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.51 Gold 1 105.00 Denny GibsonBellingham, WA Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Bill PhillipsFlagstaff, AZ Carol PhillipsFlagstaff, AZ
4.13 Gold 2 96.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Roger LeemisBloomfield Hls, MI Terran LeemisBloomfield Hls, MI
3.10 Gold 3 89.00 Jean TiptonNaples, FL Jan PorterfieldBonita Springs, FL George KupplerBrookings, OR Genevieve WilsonBrookings, OR
2.32 Gold 4 1 86.00 Donald BiermanFremont, CA Shailesh ShahHayward, CA Jo Anne GeorgiEleele, HI William GeorgiEleele, HI
1.84 Gold 5 2 83.00 Rod HopkinsonAuburn, CA Joyce HopkinsonAuburn, CA Larry SimmondsNevada City, CA Sandra AndreAuburn, CA
1.57 Gold 6 75.00 Alma FarleyRichardson, TX Robert ClarkeRichardson, TX Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
1.60 Red 3 74.00 Karen AldridgeOakland, CA Marcia MattoonAlbany, CA Peggy MendelsonBerkeley, CA Linda YazellHayward, CA

Recaps

Section II

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
20 Denny Gibson Jim Garnier Bill Phillips Carol Phillips 7 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.51 Gold
9 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.13 Gold
13 Jean Tipton Jan Porterfield George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson 7 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.10 Gold
12 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah Jo Anne Georgi William Georgi 3 4 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.32 Gold
11 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson Larry Simmonds Sandra Andre 3 5 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.84 Gold
6 Alma Farley Robert Clarke Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum 7 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.57 Gold
2 Karen Aldridge Marcia Mattoon Peggy Mendelson Linda Yazell 3 - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.60 Red
7 Pat Friesen Ellen Coll Bart Rhoades Henry Kingdon 7 - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.80 Red
3 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson Arjun Singh Sharon Horvath 3 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.48 Red
1 Jefri Donovan Joanne Onstine-Dill Pat Peterson James Peterson 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.64 Red
16 Rudolph Ruff Marilyn Ruff Edgar Butler Margaret Butler 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Red
15 Donna Carr Vicki Shepperd Chin Sandy Silverman Janet Dunlap 3 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Red
4 Marilyn Knipp Maryellen Gallo Gale Gropp Mary Wondra 7 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.48 Red
19 Jacqueline Chandler Julie Cardinalli Barbara Agre Nancy Morze 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
18 Steven Solem Daniel Thompson Steven Smith Kristin Smith 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
14 Cherri Ross Marie-France Ghent Sandra Murphy Joan Bailey 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.48 Red
17 Sam Aucoin George Steele Anne Neeter Judi Gentry 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.32 Red
10 Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick Danielle Cusson Bruce Thornburgh 3 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.32 Red
8 Mavis Minuck Sharon Putter Dianne Harley Doreen Demare 7 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.32 Red
5 Adrienne Prince Lorraine Allen Deborah Laut Karla Reynolds 3 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results